প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অরুণাচল প্রদেশের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
20 FEB 2026 9:35AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২০ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অরুণাচল প্রদেশের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে ঐ রাজ্যের মানুষকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন :
“প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে অরুণাচল প্রদেশের মানুষকে শুভেচ্ছা।
অনন্য সাংস্কৃতিক বৈচিত্র্য এবং প্রাকৃতিক সৌন্দর্যে ভরা অরুণাচল প্রদেশ পরম্পরা ও প্রকৃতির মধ্যে বন্ধনের এক উজ্জ্বল দৃষ্টান্ত। এখানকার চেতনাসম্পন্ন এবং পরিশ্রমী মানুষ দেশের অগ্রগতিকে এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাওয়ার ক্ষেত্রে এক উল্লেখযোগ্য ভূমিকা পালন করে চলেছেন। একইসঙ্গে, এই রাজ্যের বৈচিত্র্যময় আদিবাসী পরম্পরা আমাদের সমৃদ্ধিকে ত্বরান্বিত করছে।
আগামীদিনগুলিতে এই রাজ্য উন্নয়নকে এক নতুন উচ্চতায় নিয়ে যাবে বলে আশা।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets the people of Arunachal Pradesh on the occasion of their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2026 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Ministed Shri Narendra Modi greeted the people of Arunachal Pradesh on the occasion of their Statehood Day today.
PM lauded Arunachal Pradesh as a shining example of harmony between tradition and nature. He noted that its spirited and industrious citizens play a vital role in strengthening the nation’s progress.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Warm wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on the occasion of their Statehood Day.
Blessed with majestic landscapes and an extraordinary cultural diversity, Arunachal Pradesh stands as a shining example of harmony between tradition and nature. Its spirited and industrious citizens play a vital role in strengthening the nation’s progress. At the same time, the state’s diverse tribal ethos adds immense richness to our nation.
May the state continue to scale new heights of development in the times to come.”