Prime Minister's Office
Visit of the Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi His Highness Sheikh Khaled bin Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan to India
19 FEB 2026 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
His Highness Sheikh Khaled bin Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi, is on an official visit to India from 18-19 February 2026, to participate in the AI Impact Summit held in New Delhi on 19 February 2026. This is his second official visit to India, following his earlier visit in September 2024.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and His Highness Sheikh Khaled bin Mohamed met on 19 February, on the sidelines of the AI Impact Summit. Both leaders reaffirmed the importance of the India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership, which is underpinned by strong political, cultural, commercial, energy and people-to-people ties. They recalled the recent successful visits to India by His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, the President of the UAE, and other members of the Royal families of Abu Dhabi and Dubai.
The leaders acknowledged the tremendous progress achieved in bilateral relations in a wide range of sectors such as defense and security, trade and investment, education and cultural cooperation. They noted that 18 February 2026 marks exactly four years since the signing of the Comprehensive Economic Partnership Agreement (CEPA), during which bilateral trade and investment have witnessed remarkable growth. Furthermore, both leaders commended significant two-way investment flows, and encouraged UAE Sovereign Wealth Funds to continue to invest in the Indian economy. In this light, both leaders acknowledged the potential of L’Imad, as the newest sovereign fund, to strengthen this partnership for mutual benefit. They also discussed collaborative opportunities between India and the UAE in strategic sectors such as space, nuclear energy, technology and innovation.
The two leaders also welcomed the following initiatives, which set the stage for enhancing bilateral cooperation in traditional as well as new areas of cooperation:
• Finalisation of the Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of India and the Ministry of Health and Prevention of the United Arab Emirates on Cooperation in the Field of Health and Medicine: The MoU will promote joint efforts in professional exchanges, institutional collaboration, research, digital health, pharmaceuticals and development of modern technologies in the health sector beneficial to the people of both the countries.
• Finalisation of Term Sheet between Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, and G42 and Mohamed Bin Zayed University of AI for deployment of supercomputer cluster in India: The finalisation of the Term sheet commences implementation of deployment of supercomputer cluster in India announced jointly by Prime Minister Modi and UAE President His Highness Sheikh Mohamed Bin Zayed, during the latter’s visit to India on 19 January 2026. The supercomputer cluster will be part of the AI India Mission, making it accessible to both public and private sectors for research, application development, and commercial use.
• Setting up of office of Abu Dhabi National Insurance Company in the GIFT City in Gujarat
His Highness Sheikh Khaled bin Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan congratulated Prime Minister on the success of the AI Impact Summit. Prime Minister welcomed the initiative of Switzerland to host the next AI Summit, to be followed by the UAE.
The visit reaffirmed the tradition of regular leadership-level engagement between India and the UAE. It also reinforced high-level political commitment to the India–UAE technology partnership, elevating AI and advanced technologies as one of the core pillars of the bilateral relationship.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆବୁଧାବିର କ୍ରାଉନ୍ ପ୍ରିନ୍ସ ମହାମହିମ ଶେଖ ଖାଲିଦ ବିନ୍ ମହମ୍ମଦ ବିନ୍ ଜାଏଦ ଅଲ ନାହିନଙ୍କ ଭାରତ ଗସ୍ତ
19 FEB 2026 5:45PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
୧୯ ଫେବୃଆରୀ ୨୦୨୬ରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏଆଇ ଇମ୍ପାକ୍ଟ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଯୋଗଦେବା ପାଇଁ ଆବୁଧାବିର କ୍ରାଉନ୍ ପ୍ରିନ୍ସ ମହାମହିମ ଶେଖ ଖାଲିଦ୍ ବିନ୍ ମହମ୍ମଦ ବିନ୍ ଜାଏଦ ଅଲ ନାହିନ୍ ଭାରତ ଗସ୍ତରେ ଆସିଛନ୍ତି। ଏହା ତାଙ୍କର ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଭାରତ ଗସ୍ତ, ଏହା ପୂର୍ବରୁ ସେ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୪ରେ ଭାରତ ଆସିଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ମହାମହିମ ଶେଖ ଖାଲିଦ ବିନ୍ ମହମ୍ମଦଙ୍କୁ ୧୯ ଫେବୃଆରୀରେ ଏଆଇ ଇମ୍ପାକ୍ଟ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କରିଥିଲେ। ଉଭୟ ନେତା ଭାରତ-ୟୁଏଇର ବ୍ୟାପକ ରଣନୈତିକ ସହଭାଗୀତାର ମହତ୍ତ୍ୱକୁ ପୁନଃ ପ୍ରମାଣିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯାହା ଦୃଢ଼ ରାଜନୈତିକ, ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ, ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ, ଶକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଥିବା ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ପ୍ରତିଫଳିତ କରୁଛି। ୟୁଏଇର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶେଖ ମହମ୍ମଦ ବିନ୍ ଜାଏଦ ଅଲ ନାହିୟାନ ଏବଂ ଆବୁଧାବି ଓ ଦୁବାଇର ରାଜ ପରିବାରର ଅନ୍ୟ ସଦସ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ସଫଳ ଭାରତ ଗସ୍ତକୁ ସେମାନେ ସ୍ମରଣ କରିଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଓ ସୁରକ୍ଷା, ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଓ ପୁଞ୍ଜିନିବେଶ, ଶିକ୍ଷା ଓ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ସହଯୋଗ ଭଳି ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସଂପର୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ହାସଲ ହୋଇଥିବା ଅଗ୍ରଗତିକୁ ନେତାମାନେ ସ୍ୱୀକାର କରିଥିଲେ। ସେମାନେ ଦର୍ଶାଇଥିଲେ ଯେ, ୧୮ ଫେବୃଆରୀ ୨୦୨୬ରେ ବିସ୍ତୃତ ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ଚୁକ୍ତିନାମା (ସିଇପିଏ) ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷର ହେବାର ଚାରି ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ତ୍ତି ହେଉଛି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଓ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ବିନିଯୋଗରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ଦେଖାଯାଇଛି। ଏହା ସହିତ, ଉଭୟ ନେତା ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ବିନିଯୋଗ ପ୍ରବାହକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ୟୁଏଇର ସାର୍ବଭୌମ ସମ୍ପତ୍ତି ପାଣ୍ଠିକୁ ଭାରତୀୟ ଅର୍ଥନୀତିରେ ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ନିବେଶ ଜାରି ରଖିବାକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହି ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ, ଉଭୟ ନେତା ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଲାଭ ପାଇଁ ଏହି ସହଭାଗିତାକୁ ମଜଭୁତ କରିବା ନିମେନ୍ତ ନୂତନ ସାର୍ବଭୌମ ପାଣ୍ଠି ଭାବରେ ‘ଲ୍‌ଇମାଦ୍‌ (L’Imad)’ ର ସମ୍ଭାବନାକୁ ସ୍ୱୀକାର କରିଥିଲେ। ମହାକାଶ, ଆଣବିକ ଶକ୍ତି, ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଓ ନବସୃଜନ ଭଳି ରଣନୀତିକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭାରତ ଓ ୟୁଏଇ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ମିଳିତ ସୁଯୋଗ ବିଷୟରେ ସେମାନେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ।
ଦୁଇ ନେତା ମଧ୍ୟ ନିମ୍ନଲିଖିତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ, ଯାହା ପାରମ୍ପରିକ ଏବଂ ନୂତନ ସହଯୋଗ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବାର ପଥ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିଥାଏ:
• ଭାରତର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏବଂ ଚିକିତ୍ସା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ଆରବ ଏମିରେଟ୍ସର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ନିରାକରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ଚୂଡାନ୍ତକରଣ: ଉଭୟ ଦେଶର ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ହିତକର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ବିନିମୟରେ ଆନୁଷ୍ଠାନିକ ସହଯୋଗ, ଅନୁସନ୍ଧାନ, ଡିଜିଟାଲ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ, ଫାର୍ମାସ୍ୟୁଟିକାଲ୍ସ ଏବଂ ଆଧୁନିକ ଜ୍ଞାନକୌଶଳ ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ଏମଓୟୁ ମିଳିତ ଉଦ୍ୟମକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ।
• ଭାରତରେ ସୁପର କମ୍ପ୍ୟୁଟର କ୍ଲଷ୍ଟର ନିୟୋଜନ ପାଇଁ ସେଣ୍ଟର ଫର ଆଡଭାନ୍ସଡ କମ୍ପ୍ୟୁଟିଙ୍ଗ, ଜି 42 ଏବଂ ମହମ୍ମଦ ବିନ ଜାଏଦ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଟର୍ମ ସିଟ୍‌ର ଚୂଡାନ୍ତକରଣ: ଏହା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏବଂ ୟୁଏଇର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମହାମହିମ ଶେଖ ମହମ୍ମଦ ବିନ୍ ଜାଏଦଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ଭାବେ ଘୋଷିତ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନ୍ୱୟନକୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରେ। ଏହି ସୁପରକମ୍ପ୍ୟୁଟର କ୍ଲଷ୍ଟର ‘ଏଆଇ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ମିଶନ’ର ଅଂଶ ହେବ ଏବଂ ଗବେଷଣା, ଆପ୍ଲିକେସନ୍‌ ବିକାଶ ଓ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ବ୍ୟବହାର ପାଇଁ ସରକାରୀ ଓ ବେସରକାରୀ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେବ।
• ଗୁଜୁରାଟର GIFT ସିଟିରେ ଆବୁଧାବି ଜାତୀୟ ବୀମା କମ୍ପାନୀର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ସ୍ଥାପନ।
ଏଆଇ ଇମ୍ପାକ୍ଟ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ମହାମହିମ ଶେଖ ଶେଖ୍ ଖାଲିଦ ବିନ୍ ମହମ୍ମଦ ବିନ୍ ଜାଏଦ ଅଲ ନାହିନ୍ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ଏଆଇ ସମିଟ୍‌ ଆୟୋଜନ ପାଇଁ ସ୍ୱିଜରଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡର ପଦକ୍ଷେପକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ, ଯାହା ପରେ ୟୁଏଇରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେବ।
ଏହି ଗସ୍ତ ଭାରତ ଓ ୟୁଏଇ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ନିୟମିତ ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରୀୟ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ସମ୍ପର୍କର ପରମ୍ପରାକୁ ପୁନଃ ପ୍ରମାଣିତ କରିଛି। ଏହା ଭାରତ - ୟୁଏଇ ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜୀ ସହଭାଗୀତା ପାଇଁ ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରୀୟ ରାଜନୈତିକ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ଦୃଢ କରି, ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କର ମୂଳ ସ୍ତମ୍ଭ ଭାବରେ ଏଆଇ ଏବଂ ଉନ୍ନତ ଜ୍ଞାନକୌଶଳକୁ ଉନ୍ନତ କରିଛି।