নারীওশিশুবিকাশমন্ত্রক
ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ডে অফ উইমেন অ্যান্ড গার্লস ইন সায়েন্স উপলক্ষে দেশের মহিলা বিজ্ঞানীদের অবদান উদযাপনের ডাক দিলেন অন্নপূর্ণা দেবী
11 FEB 2026 12:28PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১১ ফেব্রুয়ারী, ২০২৬
ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ডে অফ উইমেন অ্যান্ড গার্লস ইন সায়েন্স উপলক্ষে দেশের মহিলা বিজ্ঞানীদের অবদান উদযাপনের ডাক দিলেন কেন্দ্রীয় নারী ও শিশু কল্যাণ মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতি অন্নপূর্ণা দেবী। বিজ্ঞান চর্চা ও গবেষণা পরিমন্ডলে সব ধরণের বৈষম্য দূর করার আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন তিনি।
শ্রীমতি অন্নপূর্ণা দেবী এই মর্মে এক্স পোস্ট করেছেন।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
LET US CELEBRATE THE PIONEERING CONTRIBUTIONS OF WOMEN SCIENTISTS OF THE NATION ON THE INTERNATIONAL DAY OF WOMEN & GIRLS IN SCIENCE: SMT.ANNPURNA DEVI
11 FEB 2026 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of International Day of Women and Girls in Science, Union Minister of Women and Child Development Smt. Annpurna Devi took to the social media platform ‘X’ to extend her best wishes.
In a post on X ,Smt. Annpurna Devi said, “Today is the 𝐈𝐧𝐭𝐞𝐫𝐧𝐚𝐭𝐒𝐨𝐧𝐚π₯ πƒπšπ² 𝐨𝐟 π–π¨π¦πžπ§ & 𝐆𝐒𝐫π₯𝐬 𝐒𝐧 π’πœπ’πžπ§πœπž.
Let's celebrate the pioneering contributions of women scientists of the nation and pledge to remove biases & barriers.”