Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article explaining how Pariksha Pe Charcha has become a Jan Andolan, marking a decisive shift in Bharat’s educational journey and paving the way for Viksit Bharat
05 FEB 2026 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article that explains how Pariksha Pe Charcha has become a Jan Andolan, marking a decisive shift in Bharat’s educational journey and paving the way for Viksit Bharat.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan on X, PMO India handle stated:
“In this article, Union Minister Shri @dpradhanbjp explains how Pariksha Pe Charcha has become a Jan Andolan, marking a decisive shift in Bharat’s educational journey and paving the way for Viksit Bharat.
The Minister reiterates that NEP 2020, with its child-centric approach, focus on Indian knowledge systems and emphasis on the mother tongue, prepares students for the challenges of the 21st century.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
పరీక్షా పే చర్చ ఎలా ఒక ప్రజా ఉద్యమంగా మారిందో, దేశ విద్యా ప్రస్థానంలో నిర్ణయాత్మక మార్పును తీసుకువచ్చి, వికసిత్ భారత్‌కు ఎలా బాటలు వేస్తుందో వివరించే కథనాన్ని పంచుకున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
05 FEB 2026 1:54PM by PIB Hyderabad
పరీక్షా పే చర్చ ఎలా ఒక ప్రజా ఉద్యమంగా మారిందో, భారత విద్యా ప్రయాణంలో ఒక నిర్ణయాత్మక మార్పును తీసుకువస్తూ వికసిత్ భారత్‌కు ఎలా మార్గం సుగమం చేస్తోందో వివరించే కథనాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేడు పంచుకున్నారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్ లో కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ ధర్మేంద్ర ప్రధాన్ చేసిన పోస్టుకు స్పందిస్తూ.. పీఎంఓ ఇండియా ఇలా పేర్కొంది:
‘‘పరీక్షా పే చర్చ ఒక ప్రజా ఉద్యమంగా మారిన విధాన్ని కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ ధర్మేంద్ర ప్రధాన్ ఈ వ్యాసంలో వివరించారు. ఇది దేశ విద్యా ప్రస్థానంలో ఒక నిర్ణయాత్మక మార్పును తీసుకువచ్చి, అభివృద్ధి చెందిన భారత్‌కు ఎలా మార్గం సుగమం చేస్తున్నదీ ఆయన పేర్కొన్నారు.
పిల్లల కేంద్రీకృత విధానం, భారతీయ విజ్ఞాన వ్యవస్థలపై దృష్టి, మాతృభాషకు ప్రాధాన్యతనిచ్చే జాతీయ విద్యా విధానం 2020.. విద్యార్థులను 21వ శతాబ్దపు సవాళ్లను ఎదుర్కునేలా సిద్ధం చేస్తుందని మంత్రి ఈ సందర్భంగా స్పష్టం చేశారు.’’