গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী অজিত পাৱাৰৰ মৃত্যুত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
অজিত পাৱাৰে যোৱা চাৰে তিনি দশক ধৰি মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সমাজৰ প্ৰতিটো শ্ৰেণীৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে নিজকে উৎসৰ্গা কৰিছিল
তেওঁৰ মৃত্যু মোৰ বাবে এক ব্যক্তিগত ক্ষতি, মই পাৱাৰ পৰিয়াললৈ গভীৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো
দুখৰ এই সময়ত আমি শোকসন্তপ্ত পাৱাৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সৈতে দৃঢ়ভাৱে থিয় দিছো
28 JAN 2026 1:04PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী অজিত পাৱাৰৰ মৃত্যুত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে যোৱা চাৰে তিনি দশক ধৰি মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সমাজৰ প্ৰতিটো শ্ৰেণীৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে অজিত পাৱাৰে যিধৰণে নিজকে উৎসৰ্গা কৰিছিল, তাক শব্দৰে বৰ্ণনা কৰিব নোৱাৰি।
‘এক্স’ৰ এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, ‘আজি মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ উপ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী আৰু আমাৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ এনডিএ সহযোগী অজিত পাৱাৰে এক শোকাৱহ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাৰ বাতৰিয়ে মোক গভীৰভাৱে ব্যথিত কৰিছে। বিগত চাৰে তিনি দশক ধৰি মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সমাজৰ প্ৰতিটো শ্ৰেণীৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে অজিত পাৱাৰে যিধৰণে নিজকে উৎসৰ্গা কৰিছিল, তাক শব্দৰে বৰ্ণনা কৰিব নোৱাৰি। যেতিয়াই আমি লগ পাইছিলো, তেওঁ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ কল্যাণৰ সৈতে জড়িত অসংখ্য বিষয় সম্পৰ্কে দীঘলীয়া আলোচনাত মিলিত হৈছিল। তেওঁৰ মৃত্যু কেৱল এন ডি এ পৰিয়ালৰ বাবেই নহয়, মোৰ বাবেও এক ব্যক্তিগত ক্ষতি। মই পাৱাৰৰ পৰিয়াললৈ গভীৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। দুখৰ এই সময়ত সমগ্ৰ এন ডি এ শোকসন্তপ্ত পাৱাৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সৈতে দৃঢ়ভাৱে থিয় দিছে। ঈশ্বৰে প্ৰয়াত আত্মাক তেওঁৰ চৰণত স্থান প্ৰদান কৰক। ওম শান্তি, শান্তি, শান্তি।’

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expresses profound grief over the demise of Maharashtra Deputy Chief Minister Ajit Pawar
Ajit Pawar dedicated himself to the welfare of every section of society in Maharashtra over the past three and a half decades
His demise is a personal loss for me, I extend my deepest condolences to the Pawar family
In this hour of grief, we stand firmly with the bereaved Pawar family
28 JAN 2026 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has expressed profound grief over the demise of Maharashtra Deputy Chief Minister Ajit Pawar. He said that the manner in which Ajit Pawar devoted himself to the welfare of every section of society in Maharashtra over the past three and a half decades cannot be expressed in words.
In a post on ‘X’, Shri Amit Shah said, “Today, the news of the loss of Maharashtra's Deputy Chief Minister and our senior NDA colleague Ajit Pawar ji in a tragic accident has left my heart deeply distressed. The way Ajit Pawar ji dedicated himself to the welfare of every section of society in Maharashtra over the past three and a half decades cannot be expressed in words. Whenever we met, he would engage in long discussions on numerous issues related to the welfare of the people of Maharashtra. His demise is a personal loss not only for the NDA family but also for me. I extend my deepest condolences to the Pawar family. In this hour of grief, the entire NDA stands firmly with the bereaved Pawar family. May God grant the departed soul a place at His divine feet. Om Shanti, Shanti, Shanti.”