உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இமாச்சலப் பிரதேச தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா அம்மாநில மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து
25 JAN 2026 10:23AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா, தேவபூமியான இமாச்சலப் பிரதேச மாநில தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு அம்மாநில மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இதுகுறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"தேவபூமி இமாச்சலப் பிரதேச மக்களுக்கு அதன் மாநில தினமான இன்று மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகள். இயற்கை அழகு, ஆன்மீக உணர்வு, கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியம் ஆகியவை நிறைந்த இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசம், வளர்ச்சி, செழிப்புப் ஆகியவற்றின் பாதையில் தொடர்ந்து முன்னேற கடவுளிடம் பிரார்த்தனை செய்கிறேன்."

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt wishes to the people of Devbhoomi Himachal Pradesh on its Statehood Day
Pray to God that Himachal Pradesh, rich in natural beauty, spiritual consciousness, and cultural heritage, continues to progress on the path of development and prosperity
25 JAN 2026 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt wishes to the people of Devbhoomi Himachal Pradesh on its Statehood Day.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that heartfelt wishes to the people of Devbhoomi Himachal Pradesh on its Statehood Day. I pray to God that Himachal Pradesh, rich in natural beauty, spiritual consciousness, and cultural heritage, continues to progress on the path of development and prosperity.