ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે દેવભૂમિ હિમાચલ પ્રદેશના લોકોને રાજ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસની હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
હું ભગવાનને પ્રાર્થના કરું છું કે કુદરતી સૌંદર્ય, આધ્યાત્મિક ચેતના અને સાંસ્કૃતિક વારસાથી સમૃદ્ધ હિમાચલ પ્રદેશ વિકાસ અને સમૃદ્ધિના માર્ગ પર આગળ વધે
25 JAN 2026 10:23AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે દેવભૂમિ હિમાચલ પ્રદેશના લોકોને રાજ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસની હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
X પ્લેટફોર્મ પર એક પોસ્ટમાં કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, "દેવભૂમિ હિમાચલ પ્રદેશના લોકોને રાજ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસની હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ. હું ભગવાનને પ્રાર્થના કરું છું કે કુદરતી સૌંદર્ય, આધ્યાત્મિક ચેતના અને સાંસ્કૃતિક વારસાથી સમૃદ્ધ હિમાચલ પ્રદેશ વિકાસ અને સમૃદ્ધિના માર્ગ પર આગળ વધે."
SM/NK/GP/JT
`

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt wishes to the people of Devbhoomi Himachal Pradesh on its Statehood Day
Pray to God that Himachal Pradesh, rich in natural beauty, spiritual consciousness, and cultural heritage, continues to progress on the path of development and prosperity
25 JAN 2026 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt wishes to the people of Devbhoomi Himachal Pradesh on its Statehood Day.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that heartfelt wishes to the people of Devbhoomi Himachal Pradesh on its Statehood Day. I pray to God that Himachal Pradesh, rich in natural beauty, spiritual consciousness, and cultural heritage, continues to progress on the path of development and prosperity.