امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیربرائے داخلہ اور تعاون جناب امت شاہ کی دیوبھومی ہماچل پردیش کے عوام کو یومِ تاسیسِ ریاست کے موقع پر دلی مبارکباد
انہوں نے دعا کی کہ قدرتی حسن، روحانی شعور اور ثقافتی ورثے سے مالا مال ہماچل پردیش ترقی اور خوشحالی کی راہ پر مسلسل آگے بڑھتا رہے
25 JAN 2026 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر برائے داخلہ اور تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے دیوبھومی ہماچل پردیش کے عوام کو یومِ تاسیسِ ریاست کے موقع پر دلی مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پوسٹ میں مرکزی وزیر برائے داخلہ اور تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے کہا: ’’دیوبھومی ہماچل پردیش کے عوام کو یومِ تاسیسِ ریاست کے موقع پر دلی مبارکباد۔ میں خدا سے دعا کرتا ہوں کہ قدرتی حسن، روحانی شعور اور ثقافتی ورثے سے مالا مال ہماچل پردیش ترقی اور خوشحالی کی راہ پر مسلسل آگے بڑھتا رہے۔‘‘

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt wishes to the people of Devbhoomi Himachal Pradesh on its Statehood Day
Pray to God that Himachal Pradesh, rich in natural beauty, spiritual consciousness, and cultural heritage, continues to progress on the path of development and prosperity
25 JAN 2026 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt wishes to the people of Devbhoomi Himachal Pradesh on its Statehood Day.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that heartfelt wishes to the people of Devbhoomi Himachal Pradesh on its Statehood Day. I pray to God that Himachal Pradesh, rich in natural beauty, spiritual consciousness, and cultural heritage, continues to progress on the path of development and prosperity.