Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Odisha and West Bengal on January 23, 2026
22 JAN 2026 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake his maiden visit to Odisha and West Bengal on January 23, 2026.
During the visit, the Vice-President will attend the Parakram Diwas celebrations being organised by the Ministry of Culture at Cuttack in Odisha and Kolkata in West Bengal, commemorating the 129th Birth Anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose.

ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ സി.പി. രാധാകൃഷ്ണൻ 2026 ജനുവരി 23 ന് ഒഡിഷയും പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാളും സന്ദർശിക്കും
22 JAN 2026 7:17PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ സി.പി. രാധാകൃഷ്ണൻ 2026 ജനുവരി 23 ന് ഒഡിഷയിലും പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാളിലും അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ പ്രഥമ സന്ദർശനം നടത്തും.
സന്ദർശന വേളയിൽ, നേതാജി സുഭാഷ് ചന്ദ്രബോസിന്റെ 129-ാം ജന്മവാർഷികത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ച് കേന്ദ്ര സാംസ്കാരിക മന്ത്രാലയം ഒഡിഷയിലെ കട്ടക്കിലും പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാളിലെ കൊൽക്കത്തയിലും സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്ന പരാക്രം ദിവസ് ആഘോഷങ്ങളിൽ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി പങ്കെടുക്കും.