உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ராஸ் பிஹாரி போஸின் நினைவுத் தினத்தையொட்டி மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்
21 JAN 2026 12:58PM by PIB Chennai
தாய்த் திருநாட்டின் துணிச்சல்மிக்க புதல்வரான ராஸ் பிஹாரி போஸின் நினைவு தினத்தையொட்டி மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பதிவிட்டுள்ள திரு அமித் ஷா, கதர் இயக்கம் முதல் இந்திய தேசிய ராணுவம் அமைக்கப்பட்டது வரை, ராஸ் பிஹாரி போஸ் நாட்டின் சுதந்திரப் போராட்டத்திற்கு ஒரு புதிய திசையை காட்டினார் என்று கூறியுள்ளார். இந்திய சுதந்திர லீக் மூலம் வெளிநாடுகளில் இந்தியாவின் சுதந்திர இயக்கத்திற்கு ஆதரவையும், வளங்களையும் திரட்டியதன் மூலம் சுதந்திரத்திற்கான போராட்டத்தை அவர் மேலும் விரிவுபடுத்தினார் என்று அவர் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays heartfelt tribute to the brave son of Mother India, Ras Behari Bose, on his death anniversary
From the Ghadar Revolution to the establishment of the Azad Hind Fauj, Ras Behari Bose gave a new direction to the country's freedom struggle
Through the Indian Independence League, he further expanded the fight for freedom by mobilizing support and resources for India’s independence movement abroad
21 JAN 2026 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid heartfelt tribute to the brave son of Mother India, Ras Behari Bose, on his death anniversary.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that from the Ghadar Revolution to the establishment of the Azad Hind Fauj, Ras Behari Bose gave a new direction to the country's freedom struggle. He said that through the Indian Independence League, he further expanded the fight for freedom by mobilizing support and resources for India’s independence movement abroad.