স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
ভারতমাতার বীর সন্তান রাসবিহারী বোসের প্রয়াণ বার্ষিকীতে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহের শ্রদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন
21 JAN 2026 12:58PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ ভারতমাতার বীর সন্তান রাসবিহারী বোসের প্রয়াণ বার্ষিকীতে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন, “গদর বিপ্লব থেকে শুরু করে আজাদহিন্দ ফৌজ গঠন, রাসবিহারী বসু দেশের স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামকে এক নতুন দিশা দিয়েছিলেন। ইন্ডিয়ান ইন্ডিপেনডেন্স লীগ – এর মাধ্যমে তিনি বিদেশে ভারতের স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামের জন্য সমর্থন ও সম্পদ সংগ্রহ করে স্বাধীনতার লড়াইকে আরও প্রসারিত করেছিলেন।
ভারতমাতার বীর সন্তান রাসবিহারী বোসের প্রয়াণ বার্ষিকীতে তাঁকে বিনম্র শ্রদ্ধা”।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays heartfelt tribute to the brave son of Mother India, Ras Behari Bose, on his death anniversary
From the Ghadar Revolution to the establishment of the Azad Hind Fauj, Ras Behari Bose gave a new direction to the country's freedom struggle
Through the Indian Independence League, he further expanded the fight for freedom by mobilizing support and resources for India’s independence movement abroad
21 JAN 2026 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid heartfelt tribute to the brave son of Mother India, Ras Behari Bose, on his death anniversary.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that from the Ghadar Revolution to the establishment of the Azad Hind Fauj, Ras Behari Bose gave a new direction to the country's freedom struggle. He said that through the Indian Independence League, he further expanded the fight for freedom by mobilizing support and resources for India’s independence movement abroad.