உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
புனித உத்தராயணத்தின் துவக்கத்தை முன்னிட்டு, மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, அகமதாபாத்தில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ ஜெகந்நாதர் கோவிலில் பிரார்த்தனை செய்தார்
14 JAN 2026 6:23PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இன்று புனித உத்தராயண காலத்தின் துவக்கத்தை முன்னிட்டு, அகமதாபாத்தில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ ஜெகந்நாதர் கோவிலில் பிரார்த்தனை செய்து, கோமாதாவை வழிபட்டார். உள்துறை அமைச்சர், அகமதாபாத்தில் உள்ள தல்தேஜில் உள்ள குருத்வாரா கோவிந்த் தாமிலும் வழிபாடு நடத்தினார். உத்தராயணத்தையொட்டி தனது மக்களவைத் தொகுதியான நாரன்புரா வார்டு மற்றும் (அக்பர்நகர் & அபிஷேக் அபார்ட்மென்ட்) நவ வதாஜ் வார்டில் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்ட பட்டம் விடும் விழாவிலும் அவர் பங்கேற்றார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தள பதிவுகளில் திரு அமித் ஷா குறிப்பிட்டதாவது: “ஜெய் ஜெகந்நாத்! ஒவ்வொரு வருடத்தையும் போலவே, இந்த ஆண்டும் உத்தராயணத்தின் புனிதமான சந்தர்ப்பத்தில் அகமதாபாத்தில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ ஜெகந்நாதர் கோவிலில் பிரார்த்தனை செய்யும் அதிர்ஷ்டம் எனக்குக் கிடைத்தது. மகாபிரபுவின் அருள் எப்போதும் நாட்டு மக்கள் மீது நிலைத்திருக்கட்டும்.”
"சனாதன தர்மத்தின்படி, கோமாதாவுக்கு சேவை செய்வதும் வழிபடுவதும் சிறப்பு முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்தது. இன்று, உத்தராயணத்தை முன்னிட்டு, அகமதாபாத்தில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ ஜெகந்நாதர் கோவிலில் கோமாதாவை வழிபட்டேன்."
"குஜராத் முழுவதும் உத்தராயணப் பண்டிகை மிகுந்த மகிழ்ச்சியுடனும் உற்சாகத்துடனும் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது. இன்று, அகமதாபாத்தின் நாரன்புரா வார்டில் உள்ள அர்ஜுன் கிரீன் பிளாட்ஸில் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்ட பட்டம் விடும் விழாவில் பங்கேற்று காற்றாடிகளை பறக்கவிட்டேன்."
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2214651®=3&lang=1

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah on the sacred occasion of Uttarayan, offers prayers and pays obeisance at the Shri Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad, and also worshipped Gau Mata
The Home Minister pays obeisance at Gurudwara Gobind Dham located in Thaltej, Ahmedabad
The Home Minister also participated in the kite festival in Ahmedabad
The entire Gujarat is celebrating the festival of Uttarayan with great joy and enthusiasm
In Sanatan Dharma, service to and worship of Gau Mata hold special significance
May the grace of Mahaprabhu always remain upon the people of the nation
14 JAN 2026 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today, on the sacred occasion of Uttarayan, offered prayers at the Shri Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad and worshipped Gau Mata. The Home Minister also paid obeisance at Gurudwara Gobind Dham in Thaltej, Ahmedabad, and participated in the kite festival (Patangotsav) organized in his Lok Sabha constituency at Naranpura Ward and (Akhbarnagar & Abhishek Apartment) Nava Vadaj Ward on the occasion of Uttarayan.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister said, “Jai Jagannath! Like every year, this year too I was fortunate to offer prayers at the Shri Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad on the sacred occasion of Uttarayan. May the grace of Mahaprabhu always remain upon the people of the nation.”
In another post, the Home Minister said, “In Sanatan Dharma, service to and worship of Gau Mata hold special significance. Today, on the occasion of Uttarayan, I worshipped Gau Mata at the Shri Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad.”
In another post shared on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “The festival of Uttarayan is being celebrated with great joy and enthusiasm across the entire Gujarat. Today, I participated in the public kite festival organized at Arjun Green Flats in the Naranpura Ward of Ahmedabad and flew kites.”