امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے اترائن کے مقدس موقع پر احمد آباد کے شری جگن ناتھ مندر میں پوجا اور درشن کیا، اور گئو ماتا کی پوجا بھی کی
وزیر داخلہ نے احمد آباد کے تھل تیج میں واقع گرودوارہ گووند دھام میں پوجا کی
وزیر داخلہ نے احمد آباد میں پتنگ میلے میں بھی شرکت کی
پورا گجرات اترائن کا تہوار بڑی خوشی اور جوش و خروش کے ساتھ منا رہا ہے
سناتن دھرم میں ، گؤ ماتا کی خدمت اور پوجا کی خاص اہمیت ہے
مہاپربھو کا کرم قوم کے لوگوں پر ہمیشہ بنا رہے
14 JAN 2026 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج احمد آباد میں شری جگناتھ مندر کا دورہ کیا اور اترائن کے مبارک موقع پر گائے کی پوجا کی۔ وزیر داخلہ نے احمد آباد کے تھل تیج میں گرودوارہ گوبند دھام میں پوجا کی اور اترائین کے موقع پر احمد آباد میں پتنگوتسو میں بھی شرکت کی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے X پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا، "جے جگن ناتھ! ہر سال کی طرح اس سال بھی مجھے اترائین کے مبارک موقع پر احمد آباد کے شری جگن ناتھ مندر میں پوجا کرنے کی سعادت نصیب ہوئی۔ مہا پربھو کا آشیرواد ہمیشہ ہم وطنوں کے ساتھ رہے۔"
ایک اور پوسٹ میں، وزیر داخلہ نے کہا، "سناتن دھرم میں گؤ ماتا کی خدمت اور پوجا کی خاص اہمیت ہے۔ آج، اتراین کے موقع پر، میں نے احمد آباد کے شری جگناتھ مندر میں گؤ ماتا کی پوجا کی۔"
ایکس پر ایک اور پوسٹ میں، جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا، "پورا گجرات اترائن کا تہوار بڑے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ منا رہا ہے۔ آج میں نے ارجن گرین فلیٹس، ناران پورہ وارڈ، احمد آباد میں منعقد عوامی پتنگ میلے میں حصہ لیا اور پتنگیں اڑائیں۔"

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah on the sacred occasion of Uttarayan, offers prayers and pays obeisance at the Shri Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad, and also worshipped Gau Mata
The Home Minister pays obeisance at Gurudwara Gobind Dham located in Thaltej, Ahmedabad
The Home Minister also participated in the kite festival in Ahmedabad
The entire Gujarat is celebrating the festival of Uttarayan with great joy and enthusiasm
In Sanatan Dharma, service to and worship of Gau Mata hold special significance
May the grace of Mahaprabhu always remain upon the people of the nation
14 JAN 2026 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today, on the sacred occasion of Uttarayan, offered prayers at the Shri Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad and worshipped Gau Mata. The Home Minister also paid obeisance at Gurudwara Gobind Dham in Thaltej, Ahmedabad, and participated in the kite festival (Patangotsav) organized in his Lok Sabha constituency at Naranpura Ward and (Akhbarnagar & Abhishek Apartment) Nava Vadaj Ward on the occasion of Uttarayan.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister said, “Jai Jagannath! Like every year, this year too I was fortunate to offer prayers at the Shri Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad on the sacred occasion of Uttarayan. May the grace of Mahaprabhu always remain upon the people of the nation.”
In another post, the Home Minister said, “In Sanatan Dharma, service to and worship of Gau Mata hold special significance. Today, on the occasion of Uttarayan, I worshipped Gau Mata at the Shri Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad.”
In another post shared on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “The festival of Uttarayan is being celebrated with great joy and enthusiasm across the entire Gujarat. Today, I participated in the public kite festival organized at Arjun Green Flats in the Naranpura Ward of Ahmedabad and flew kites.”