ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ପବିତ୍ର ଉତ୍ତରାୟଣ ଅବସରରେ ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦ ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ ମନ୍ଦିରରେ ପୂଜାର୍ଚ୍ଚନା କଲେ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
14 JAN 2026 6:23PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
• ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦର ଥଲତେଜରେ ଥିବା ଗୁରୁଦ୍ୱାରା ଗୋବିନ୍ଦ ଧାମରେ ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପୂଜାର୍ଚ୍ଚନା
• ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦରେ ଗୁଡ଼ି ମହୋତ୍ସବରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ
• ସମଗ୍ର ଗୁଜରାଟ ବହୁତ ଆନନ୍ଦ ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ସାହର ସହିତ ଉତ୍ତରାୟଣ ପର୍ବ ପାଳନ କରୁଛି
• ସନାତନ ଧର୍ମରେ, ଗୋ ମାତାଙ୍କ ସେବା ଏବଂ ପୂଜାର ବିଶେଷ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ରହିଛି
• ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କ ଉପରେ ସର୍ବଦା ମହାପ୍ରଭୁଙ୍କ କୃପା ରହୁ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଆଜି ପବିତ୍ର ଉତ୍ତରାୟଣର ଅବସରରେ ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦର ଶ୍ରୀ ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ ମନ୍ଦିରରେ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରିବା ସହ ଗୋ ମାତାଙ୍କୁ ପୂଜା କରିଥିଲେ। ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦର ଥଲତେଜସ୍ଥିତ ଗୁରୁଦ୍ୱାର ଗୋବିନ୍ଦ ଧାମରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହା ସହ ଉତ୍ତରାୟଣ ଅବସରରେ ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦରେ ଗୁଡ଼ି ମହୋତ୍ସବରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, "ଜୟ ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ! ପ୍ରତିବର୍ଷ ଭଳି, ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟ ମୋତେ ଉତ୍ତରାୟଣର ପବିତ୍ର ଅବସରରେ ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦର ଶ୍ରୀ ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ ମନ୍ଦିରରେ ପୂଜା କରିବାର ସୌଭାଗ୍ୟ ମିଳିଛି। ମହାପ୍ରଭୁଙ୍କ କୃପା ସର୍ବଦା ଦେଶର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ଉପରେ ରହୁ "
‘ଅନ୍ୟ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, "ସନାତନ ଧର୍ମରେ ଗୋ ମାତାଙ୍କ ସେବା ଏବଂ ପୂଜାର ବିଶେଷ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ରହିଛି। ଆଜି ଉତ୍ତରାୟଣ ଅବସରରେ ମୁଁ ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦର ଶ୍ରୀ ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ ମନ୍ଦିରରେ ଗୋ ମାତାଙ୍କୁ ପୂଜା କଲି । ’’
ଏକ୍ସରେ ସେୟାର କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଅନ୍ୟ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି, "ସମଗ୍ର ଗୁଜରାଟରେ ଉତ୍ତରାୟଣ ପର୍ବ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆନନ୍ଦ ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ସାହର ସହ ପାଳନ କରାଯାଉଛି। ଆଜି ମୁଁ ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦର ନାରଣପୁରା ୱାର୍ଡର ଅର୍ଜୁନ ଗ୍ରୀନ୍ ଫ୍ଲାଟରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ସର୍ବସାଧାରଣ ଗୁଡ଼ି ଉତ୍ସବରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରି ଗୁଡ଼ି ଉଡ଼ାଇଥିଲି ।’’

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah on the sacred occasion of Uttarayan, offers prayers and pays obeisance at the Shri Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad, and also worshipped Gau Mata
The Home Minister pays obeisance at Gurudwara Gobind Dham located in Thaltej, Ahmedabad
The Home Minister also participated in the kite festival in Ahmedabad
The entire Gujarat is celebrating the festival of Uttarayan with great joy and enthusiasm
In Sanatan Dharma, service to and worship of Gau Mata hold special significance
May the grace of Mahaprabhu always remain upon the people of the nation
14 JAN 2026 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today, on the sacred occasion of Uttarayan, offered prayers at the Shri Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad and worshipped Gau Mata. The Home Minister also paid obeisance at Gurudwara Gobind Dham in Thaltej, Ahmedabad, and participated in the kite festival (Patangotsav) organized in his Lok Sabha constituency at Naranpura Ward and (Akhbarnagar & Abhishek Apartment) Nava Vadaj Ward on the occasion of Uttarayan.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister said, “Jai Jagannath! Like every year, this year too I was fortunate to offer prayers at the Shri Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad on the sacred occasion of Uttarayan. May the grace of Mahaprabhu always remain upon the people of the nation.”
In another post, the Home Minister said, “In Sanatan Dharma, service to and worship of Gau Mata hold special significance. Today, on the occasion of Uttarayan, I worshipped Gau Mata at the Shri Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad.”
In another post shared on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “The festival of Uttarayan is being celebrated with great joy and enthusiasm across the entire Gujarat. Today, I participated in the public kite festival organized at Arjun Green Flats in the Naranpura Ward of Ahmedabad and flew kites.”