இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
அனைத்து அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட தேசிய விளையாட்டு கூட்டமைப்புகளும் விளையாட்டுகளில் மேக் இன் இந்தியா, சர்வதேச தொடர்புகள் குறித்த சிறப்புக் குழுக்களை அமைக்குமாறு மத்திய இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம் அறிவுறுத்தியுள்ளது
13 JAN 2026 10:32AM by PIB Chennai
அனைத்து அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட தேசிய விளையாட்டு கூட்டமைப்புகளும் அதன் தொடர்புடைய அமைப்புகளில், விளையாட்டுகளில் மேக் இன் இந்தியா மற்றும் சர்வதேச தொடர்புகள் குறித்த சிறப்புக் குழுக்களை அமைக்குமாறு மத்திய இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம் அறிவுறுத்தியுள்ளது.
விளையாட்டுகளில் இந்தியாவின் சர்வதேச ஈடுபாட்டை வலுப்படுத்துவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு போட்டி விதிமுறைகள் மற்றும் அமைப்புகளில் மாற்றங்கள், நிர்வாக நடைமுறைகள், தேர்தல்கள், விளையாட்டு வீரர்கள் தொடர்புடைய நிகழ்ச்சிகள் உள்ளிட்ட பல சர்வதேச கூட்டமைப்புகள் மற்றும் கண்டங்கள் அளவிலான கூட்டமைப்புகளில் ஏற்படும் முன்னேற்றங்கள் குறித்து சர்வதேச உறவுகள் குழு கண்காணிக்கும்.
அத்துடன் இருதரப்பு மற்றும் பலதரப்பு புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தங்கள், கூட்டுப்பயிற்சி முகாம்கள், பரிமாற்றத் திட்டங்கள், அறிவுசார் பரிமாற்ற முன்முயற்சிகள், இந்தியாவில் சர்வதேச விளையாட்டு போட்டிகளை நடத்துவதற்கான வாய்ப்புகள் தொடர்பாக இடைக்கால சர்வதேச ஒத்துழைப்புத் திட்டத்தை இக் குழு உருவாக்கும்.
அனைத்து சர்வதேச நிகழ்வுகளும் இந்திய அரசின் கொள்கைகள், ஒலிம்பிக் சாசனம், சர்வதேச கூட்டமைப்புகளின் சட்டங்களுக்கு ஒத்துப் போதல், சிறந்த நிர்வாகம், ஊக்கமருந்து தடுப்பு விதிமுறைகளைக் கடைபிடித்தல் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு வீரர்களின் பாதுகாப்பு ஆகியவற்றுக்கான கொள்கைகளை பின்பற்றுவதை இது உறுதி செய்யும்.
சர்வதேச உறவுகள் தொடர்பாக உரிய நிபுணர்களுடன் 30 நாட்களுக்குள் குழுவை அமைத்தும், விளையாட்டுகளில் மேக் இன் இந்தியா தொடர்பான குழுவை 60 நாட்களுக்குள் அமைத்தும் அது குறித்த தகவல்களை அமைச்சகத்திற்கு அளிக்குமாறு தேசிய விளையாட்டுக் கூட்டமைப்புகள் அறிவுறுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2214019&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports advises National Sports Federations to constitute ‘Make in India in Sports’ and ‘International Relations’ Committees
The constitution of these Committees will strengthen India’s global sporting engagement and sports diplomacy, while promoting indigenous capabilities in sports in line with Atmanirbhar Bharat
The NSFs have been advised to constitute the Committees with appropriate domain experts and communicate their details to the Ministry within 30 days for International Relations and 60 days for Make in India in Sports
13 JAN 2026 10:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports has advised all recognised National Sports Federations (NSFs) to constitute dedicated Committees on International Relations and Make in India in Sports within their respective organisations.
Aimed at strengthening India’s international engagement in sports, the International Relations Committee will monitor developments in relevant International Federations (IFs) and Continental Federations (CFs), including changes in competition rules and structures, governance frameworks, elections, and athlete-centric programmes.
The Committee will also formulate a medium-term international cooperation plan covering bilateral and multilateral MoUs, joint training camps, exchange programmes, knowledge-sharing initiatives, and opportunities for hosting international sporting events in India.
It will ensure that all international engagements are aligned with Government of India policies, the Olympic Charter, and IF statutes, and adhere to principles of good governance, anti-doping compliance, and athlete safeguarding.
The Committee will further strengthen collaboration with counterpart national federations and leading international sports research and academic institutions to secure best-in-class training opportunities and sports science support for Indian athletes.
It will also coordinate with international federations and relevant bodies to ensure timely participation in bidding processes and share all proposals for hosting international events in India with the Ministry in advance, for information and, where required, prior consultation or clearance under extant guidelines.
The Make in India in Sports Committee will be responsible for engaging with Indian manufacturers, start-ups, research institutions, and testing and standardisation bodies to facilitate product development, trials, and certification in the concerned sport, thereby promoting the domestic sports manufacturing ecosystem envisaged under Make in India.
The Committee will also prepare periodic reports on the adoption of indigenous solutions, highlighting progress made, constraints faced, and recommendations for consideration within the NSF, with specific reference to contributions towards Make in India and Atmanirbhar Bharat.
For International Relations:
The Committee shall comprise senior Federation members, former international athletes, coaches, and subject experts with proven experience in global sports administration and diplomacy. Details of the Committee, including its composition and terms of reference, may be communicated to the Ministry within 30 days of issuance of this advisory.
For Make in India in Sports:
The Committee shall include senior Federation members, technical experts, former international athletes, and at least one member with experience in sports equipment or technology, manufacturing, or standards. Details of the Committee, including its composition, may be communicated to the Ministry within 60 days of issuance of this advisory.