प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
इज़राइल के प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी को फोन किया
दोनों नेताओं ने एक दूसरे को नव वर्ष की शुभकामनाएं दीं और लोगों की शांति -समृद्धि की कामना की
दोनों नेताओं ने भारत-इजराइल रणनीतिक साझेदारी और मजबूत करने की साझा प्राथमिकताओं की पहचान की
उन्होंने आतंकवाद के सभी रूपों और अभिव्यक्तियों को बिल्‍कुल सहन न करने का दृष्टिकोण दोहराया
श्री नेतन्याहू ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी को गाजा शांति योजना के कार्यान्वयन की जानकारी दी
प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने क्षेत्र में न्यायोचित और स्थायी शांति के प्रयासों के लिए भारत के निरंतर समर्थन की पुष्टि की
07 JAN 2026 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
इजरायल के प्रधानमंत्री श्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू ने आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी को फोन किया।
दोनों नेताओं ने गर्मजोशी से एक दूसरे को नव वर्ष की शुभकामनाएं दीं और भारत तथा इजरायल के लोगों के लिए शांति और समृद्धि की कामना की।
उन्होंने साझा लोकतांत्रिक मूल्यों, आपसी गहरे विश्वास और दूरदर्शी दृष्टिकोण के साथ इस वर्ष आगे भारत-इजराइल रणनीतिक साझेदारी और मजबूत करने के साझा प्राथमिकताओं की पहचान की।
उन्होंने आतंकवाद के सभी रूपों और अभिव्यक्तियों के प्रति शून्य-सहिष्णुता बरतने का दृष्टिकोण दोहराया और इस खतरे से लड़ने की प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई।
श्री नेतन्याहू ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी को गाजा शांति योजना के अमल की जानकारी दी। प्रधानमंत्री ने क्षेत्र में न्यायपूर्ण और स्थायी शांति की दिशा में किए जा रहे प्रयासों में भारत के निरंतर समर्थन की पुष्टि की।
दोनों नेताओं ने पारस्परिक हित के क्षेत्रीय और वैश्विक मुद्दों पर भी चर्चा की और एक दूसरे के संपर्क में रहने पर सहमति जताई।

Prime Minister's Office
PM receives a telephone call from Prime Minister of Israel
The two leaders exchange New Year greetings and wish the people peace and prosperity
Both leaders identify shared priorities to further strengthen India-Israel Strategic Partnership
They reiterate zero-tolerance approach towards terrorism in all its forms and manifestations
PM Netanyahu briefs PM on the implementation of the Gaza Peace Plan
PM reaffirms India’s consistent support for efforts towards a just and durable peace in the region
07 JAN 2026 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call from the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu today.
The two leaders warmly exchanged New Year greetings and wished the people of both countries peace and prosperity.
They identified shared priorities to further strengthen the India-Israel Strategic Partnership in the year ahead, guided by shared democratic values, deep mutual trust and a forward-looking vision.
They reiterated their zero-tolerance approach towards terrorism in all its forms and manifestations and reaffirmed their commitment to fight this menace.
PM Netanyahu briefed PM on the implementation of the Gaza Peace Plan. PM reaffirmed India’s consistent support for efforts towards a just and durable peace in the region.
They also exchanged views on regional and global issues of mutual interest.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.