மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமரின் சுதந்திர தின உரைகள் இடம்பெற்ற உருது மொழி புத்தகத்தை மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் வெளியிட்டார்
05 JAN 2026 5:42PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய கல்வியமைச்சர் திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் “குத்பத்-ஏ-மோடி: லால் கிலா கி ஃபசில் சே” என்ற உருது புத்தகத்தை இன்று வெளியிட்டார். இப்புத்தகம் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி 2014-ம் ஆண்டு முதல் 2025-ம் ஆண்டு வரை செங்கோட்டையில் ஆற்றிய சுதந்திர தின உரையின் தொகுப்பாகும்.
நாடு முழுவதும் உருது மொழியை மேம்படுத்தவும், பாதுகாக்கவும் மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள தேசிய உருது மொழி மேம்பாட்டு குழுமம் இப்புத்தகத்தை உருது மொழியில் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான், 'குத்பத்-ஏ-மோடி' என்ற புத்தகம் உருது மொழியில் வெளியிடப்பட்டது தமக்கு மகிழ்ச்சி அளிப்பதாக தெரிவித்தார். இது மொழிசார் உள்ளடக்கத்தை நோக்கிய ஒரு அர்த்தமுள்ள நடவடிக்கை என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
பிரதமரின் உரைகளில், கடைக்கோடி மக்களையும் மேம்படுத்துதல், ஏழைகளின் நலன், தூய்மை இந்தியா, தேசிய ஒற்றுமை, 140 கோடி இந்தியர்களின் விருப்பங்கள் போன்ற முன்முயற்சிகள் வலியுறுத்தப்பட்டு, புதிய இந்தியாவின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை பிரதிபலிக்கிறது என்று அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
இத்தகைய வெளியீடுகள், பிரதமரின் கருத்துக்கள், வளர்ச்சி முன்னுரிமைகள் மற்றும் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையுடன் நேரடியாக மக்களை இணைக்க ஒரு சக்திவாய்ந்த ஊடகமாகச் செயல்படுகின்றன என்றும், இது பரந்த பொது ஈடுபாடு, தகவலறிந்த விவாதங்களுக்கு வழிவகுக்கிறது என்றும் அமைச்சர் குறிப்பிட்டார். இந்த புத்தகம் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள நூலகங்களில் இடம்பெற்று, மாணவர்கள், அறிஞர்கள் மற்றும் வாசகர்களை வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியாவின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை குறித்த விரிவான உரையாடலில் ஈடுபட ஊக்குவிக்கும் என்று அவர் நம்பிக்கை தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2211563®=3&lang=1

Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan Releases “Khutbat-e-Modi: Lal Qila Ki Faseel Se”, Urdu Compilation of PM’s Independence Day Speeches
05 JAN 2026 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, today released the book “Khutbat-e-Modi: Lal Qila Ki Faseel Se” in New Delhi. The book is a compilation of the Independence Day addresses delivered by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi from the Red Fort between 2014 and 2025.
Published in Urdu, the book has been brought out by the National Council for Promotion of Urdu Language (NCPUL), New Delhi, a national institution under the Ministry of Education mandated to promote, preserve, and propagate the Urdu language across the country.
Addressing the gathering, Shri Pradhan expressed his happiness at the publication of “Khutbat-e-Modi” in Urdu, describing it as a meaningful step towards linguistic inclusion. The Minister said that in the Prime Minister’s addresses, initiatives such as Antyodaya (uplifting the last person), welfare of the poor, Swachh Bharat, national unity, and the aspirations of 140 crore Indians are emphasized, reflecting the vision of New India.
The Minister noted that such publications serve as a powerful medium to directly connect citizens with the Prime Minister’s ideas, developmental priorities, and vision, enabling wider public engagement and informed discourse. He expressed the hope that the book would find a place in libraries across the country, encouraging students, scholars, and readers to engage in a broader dialogue on the vision of Viksit Bharat.
The Minister further emphasised that NCPUL should proactively undertake the responsibility of publishing works related to India’s heritage, culture, lifestyle, and knowledge traditions in Urdu. Shri Pradhan congratulated NCPUL for this commendable initiative and conveyed his best wishes for future endeavours.
“Khutbat-e-Modi” captures the transformational journey of New India while reaffirming the Government’s commitment to linguistic inclusivity by making key national addresses accessible to Urdu readers across the country.
The event was attended by Dr. Vineet Joshi, Secretary (Higher Education), Ministry of Education; Padma Shri Chamu Krishna Shastry, Chairman, Bharatiya Bhasha Samiti; Dr. Shams Iqbal, Director, NCPUL; Prof. Naima Khatoon, Vice-Chancellor, Aligarh Muslim University; Dr. Shahid Akhtar, Chairman, NCMEI; Smt. Manmohan Kaur, Adviser (Cost), Ministry of Education; Smt. Rina Sonowal Kauli, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Education; Shri P. K. Banerjee, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Education; and the senior officials of the Ministry of Education.