உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஸ்ரீ ராம் ஜென்மபூமி கோவிலில் குழந்தை ராமரின் 'பிரான பிரதிஷ்டை'யின் இரண்டாம் ஆண்டு விழாவை முன்னிட்டு, மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
31 DEC 2025 5:00PM by PIB Chennai
ஸ்ரீ ராம் ஜென்மபூமி கோவிலில் குழந்தை ராமரின் 'பிரான பிரதிஷ்டை'யின் இரண்டாம் ஆண்டு விழாவை முன்னிட்டு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தள பதிவில், மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்திருப்பதாவது: “ஜெய் ஸ்ரீ ராம்! இரண்டு ஆண்டுகளுக்கு முன், இந்த மிகவும் புனிதமான திதியில், 500 ஆண்டுகால காத்திருப்பு முடிவுக்கு வந்தது. திரு மோடி, ஸ்ரீ ராம் ஜென்மபூமி கோவிலில் குழந்தை ராமரின் 'பிரான பிரதிஷ்டை’யை நிகழ்த்தினார். ‘பிரான பிரதிஷ்டை’யின் இரண்டாம் ஆண்டை முன்னிட்டு அனைவருக்கும் மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகள். பகவான் ஸ்ரீ ராமரின் லட்சியங்கள் மற்றும் வாழ்க்கை மதிப்புகளை மீட்டெடுப்பதற்கான அடையாளமாக இருக்கும் இந்தக் கோவில், தர்மத்தைப் பாதுகாப்பதற்கான போராட்டத்திற்கும், கலாச்சார சுயமரியாதைக்கான தியாகத்திற்கும், பாரம்பரியத்தைப் பாதுகாப்பதற்கான அர்ப்பணிப்புக்கும் இணையற்ற உத்வேகமாகத் தொடர்ந்து நீடிக்கும். இந்தப் புனிதமான சந்தர்ப்பத்தில், ஸ்ரீ ராம் ஜென்மபூமி இயக்கத்தின் அனைத்து தியாகிகளுக்கும் எனது மரியாதையைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.”
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2210194®=3&lang=1

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the second anniversary of the ‘Pran Pratishtha’ of Ram Lalla at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple
On this auspicious tithi itself, two years ago, a wait of 500 years came to an end, and PM Modi performed the ‘Pran Pratishtha’ of Ram Lalla at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple
This temple, a symbol of the restoration of the ideals and life values of Lord Shri Ram, will continue to be an unparalleled source of inspiration for the struggle to protect dharma, for sacrifice in the cause of cultural self-respect, and for dedication to the preservation of heritage
On this sacred occasion, I pay my respects to all the martyrs of the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi movement
31 DEC 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extended greetings on the second anniversary of the ‘Pran Pratishtha’ of Ram Lalla at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple.
In a post on the X platform, the Union Home Minister said, Jai Shri Ram! On this very auspicious tithi, two years ago, a wait of 500 years came to an end, and Shri Modi performed the ‘Pran Pratishtha’ of Ram Lalla at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple. Heartfelt greetings to everyone on the second anniversary of the ‘Pran Pratishtha’. This temple, a symbol of the restoration of the ideals and life values of Lord Shri Ram, will continue to be an unparalleled source of inspiration for the struggle to protect dharma, for sacrifice in the cause of cultural self-respect, and for dedication to the preservation of heritage. On this sacred occasion, I pay my respects to all the martyrs of the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi movement.