Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the second anniversary of the ‘Pran Pratishtha’ of Ram Lalla at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple
On this auspicious tithi itself, two years ago, a wait of 500 years came to an end, and PM Modi performed the ‘Pran Pratishtha’ of Ram Lalla at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple
This temple, a symbol of the restoration of the ideals and life values of Lord Shri Ram, will continue to be an unparalleled source of inspiration for the struggle to protect dharma, for sacrifice in the cause of cultural self-respect, and for dedication to the preservation of heritage
On this sacred occasion, I pay my respects to all the martyrs of the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi movement
31 DEC 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extended greetings on the second anniversary of the ‘Pran Pratishtha’ of Ram Lalla at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple.
In a post on the X platform, the Union Home Minister said, Jai Shri Ram! On this very auspicious tithi, two years ago, a wait of 500 years came to an end, and Shri Modi performed the ‘Pran Pratishtha’ of Ram Lalla at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple. Heartfelt greetings to everyone on the second anniversary of the ‘Pran Pratishtha’. This temple, a symbol of the restoration of the ideals and life values of Lord Shri Ram, will continue to be an unparalleled source of inspiration for the struggle to protect dharma, for sacrifice in the cause of cultural self-respect, and for dedication to the preservation of heritage. On this sacred occasion, I pay my respects to all the martyrs of the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi movement.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਜਨਮ ਭੂਮੀ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਮਲਲਾ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਣ-ਪ੍ਰਤਿਸ਼ਠਾ ਦੀ ਦੂਸਰੀ ਵਰ੍ਹੇਗੰਢ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
ਅੱਜ ਹੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਭ ਤਿਥੀ ‘ਤੇ ਦੋ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ 500 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਉਡੀਕ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਹੋਈ ਅਤੇ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਜਨਮ ਭੂਮੀ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਮ ਲਲਾ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਣ-ਪ੍ਰਤਿਸ਼ਠਾ ਕੀਤੀ
ਪ੍ਰਭੂ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਆਦਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਦੇ ਕਦਰਾਂ-ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੁੜ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਇਹ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਧਰਮ ਦੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਲਈ ਸੰਘਰਸ਼, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਸਵੈ-ਮਾਣ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਗ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਰਾਸਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਲਈ ਸ਼ਹੀਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਬਣਿਆ ਰਹੇਗਾ
ਇਸ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਜਨਮ ਭੂਮੀ ਅੰਦੋਲਨ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਸ਼ਹੀਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਮਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ
31 DEC 2025 5:00PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਜਨਮ ਭੂਮੀ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਮ ਲਲਾ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਣ-ਪ੍ਰਤਿਸ਼ਠਾ ਦੀ ਦੂਸਰੀ ਵਰ੍ਹੇਗੰਢ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
X ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ “ਜੈ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ! ਅੱਜ ਹੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਭ ਤਿਥੀ ‘ਤੇ ਦੋ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ 500 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਉਡੀਕ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਹੋਈ ਅਤੇ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਜਨਮ ਭੂਮੀ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਮ ਲਲਾ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਣ-ਪ੍ਰਤਿਸ਼ਠਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਪ੍ਰਾਣ-ਪ੍ਰਤਿਸ਼ਠਾ ਦੀ ਦੂਸਰੀ ਵਰ੍ਹੇਗੰਢ ਦੀ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਪ੍ਰਭੂ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਆਦਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਕਦਰਾਂ-ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੁੜ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਇਹ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਧਰਮ ਦੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਲਈ ਸੰਘਰਸ਼, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਸਵੈ-ਮਾਣ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਗ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਰਾਸਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਲਈ ਸ਼ਹੀਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਬਣਿਆ ਰਹੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਜਨਮ ਭੂਮੀ ਅੰਦੋਲਨ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਸ਼ਹੀਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਮਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।”