Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the second anniversary of the ‘Pran Pratishtha’ of Ram Lalla at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple
On this auspicious tithi itself, two years ago, a wait of 500 years came to an end, and PM Modi performed the ‘Pran Pratishtha’ of Ram Lalla at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple
This temple, a symbol of the restoration of the ideals and life values of Lord Shri Ram, will continue to be an unparalleled source of inspiration for the struggle to protect dharma, for sacrifice in the cause of cultural self-respect, and for dedication to the preservation of heritage
On this sacred occasion, I pay my respects to all the martyrs of the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi movement
31 DEC 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extended greetings on the second anniversary of the ‘Pran Pratishtha’ of Ram Lalla at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple.
In a post on the X platform, the Union Home Minister said, Jai Shri Ram! On this very auspicious tithi, two years ago, a wait of 500 years came to an end, and Shri Modi performed the ‘Pran Pratishtha’ of Ram Lalla at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple. Heartfelt greetings to everyone on the second anniversary of the ‘Pran Pratishtha’. This temple, a symbol of the restoration of the ideals and life values of Lord Shri Ram, will continue to be an unparalleled source of inspiration for the struggle to protect dharma, for sacrifice in the cause of cultural self-respect, and for dedication to the preservation of heritage. On this sacred occasion, I pay my respects to all the martyrs of the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi movement.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी श्री रामजन्मभूमी मंदिरातील रामलल्लाच्या 'प्राणप्रतिष्ठा' सोहळ्याच्या दुसऱ्या वर्धापनदिनानिमित्त देशवासीयांना दिल्या शुभेच्छा
31 DEC 2025 6:46PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 31 डिसेंबर 2025
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी श्री रामजन्मभूमी मंदिरातील रामलल्लाच्या 'प्राणप्रतिष्ठा' सोहळ्याच्या दुसऱ्या वर्धापनदिनानिमित्त देशवासीयांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
एक्स (X) या समाज माध्यमावरील एका संदेशात केंद्रीय गृहमंत्र्यांनी म्हटले आहे की,
जय श्री राम! आजच्या अत्यंत पावन तिथीला, दोन वर्षांपूर्वी, 500 वर्षांचा प्रतीक्षाकाळ संपला आणि मोदी जी यांनी श्री रामजन्मभूमी मंदिरात रामलल्लाची 'प्राणप्रतिष्ठा' केली. 'प्राणप्रतिष्ठा' सोहळ्याच्या दुसऱ्या वर्धापनदिनानिमित्त सर्वांना मनःपूर्वक शुभेच्छा. भगवान श्री रामांच्या आदर्शांच्या आणि जीवन मूल्यांच्या पुनरुज्जीवनाचे प्रतीक असलेले हे मंदिर, धर्माच्या रक्षणासाठीच्या संघर्षासाठी, सांस्कृतिक आत्मसन्मानाच्या कारणास्तव केलेल्या त्यागासाठी आणि वारसा जपण्याच्या समर्पणासाठी प्रेरणास्रोत राहील. या पावन प्रसंगी, मी श्री रामजन्मभूमी आंदोलनातील सर्व हुतात्म्यांना आदरांजली वाहतो.