Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the second anniversary of the ‘Pran Pratishtha’ of Ram Lalla at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple
On this auspicious tithi itself, two years ago, a wait of 500 years came to an end, and PM Modi performed the ‘Pran Pratishtha’ of Ram Lalla at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple
This temple, a symbol of the restoration of the ideals and life values of Lord Shri Ram, will continue to be an unparalleled source of inspiration for the struggle to protect dharma, for sacrifice in the cause of cultural self-respect, and for dedication to the preservation of heritage
On this sacred occasion, I pay my respects to all the martyrs of the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi movement
31 DEC 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extended greetings on the second anniversary of the ‘Pran Pratishtha’ of Ram Lalla at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple.
In a post on the X platform, the Union Home Minister said, Jai Shri Ram! On this very auspicious tithi, two years ago, a wait of 500 years came to an end, and Shri Modi performed the ‘Pran Pratishtha’ of Ram Lalla at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple. Heartfelt greetings to everyone on the second anniversary of the ‘Pran Pratishtha’. This temple, a symbol of the restoration of the ideals and life values of Lord Shri Ram, will continue to be an unparalleled source of inspiration for the struggle to protect dharma, for sacrifice in the cause of cultural self-respect, and for dedication to the preservation of heritage. On this sacred occasion, I pay my respects to all the martyrs of the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi movement.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے شری رام جنم بھومی مندر میں رام للا کے ’پران پرتشٹھا‘ کی دوسری سالگرہ پر مبارکباد پیش کی
اسی مبارک تیتھی پر ، دو سال پہلے ، 500 سال کا انتظار ختم ہوا تھااور وزیر اعظم مودی نے شری رام جنم بھومی مندر میں رام للا کا ’پران پرتشٹھا‘ کیا تھا
بھگوان شری رام کے نظریات اور زندگی کی اقدار کی بحالی کی علامت والا یہ مندر دھرم کے تحفظ کی جدوجہد ، ثقافتی عزت نفس کے لیے قربانی اور ورثے کے تحفظ کے لیے لگن اور تحریک کا ایک بے مثال ذریعہ بنتا رہے گا
اس مقدس موقع پر میں شری رام جنم بھومی تحریک کے تمام شہدا کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں
31 DEC 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے شری رام جنم بھومی مندر میں رام للا کے ’پران پرتشٹھا‘ کی دوسری سالگرہ پر مبارکباد پیش کی ۔
ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پوسٹ میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا ، جے شری رام! اسی مبارک تیتھی پر ، دو سال پہلے ، 500 سال کا انتظار ختم ہوا تھا اور جناب مودی نے شری رام جنم بھومی مندر میں رام للا کا’پران پرتشٹھا‘ انجام دیا تھا ۔ ’پران پرتشٹھا‘ کی دوسری سالگرہ پر سب کو دلی مبارکباد ۔ یہ مندر ، جو بھگوان شری رام کے نظریات اور زندگی کی اقدار کی بحالی کی علامت ہے ، دھرم کے تحفظ کی جدوجہد ، ثقافتی عزت نفس کے لیے قربانی اور ورثے کے تحفظ اور لگن کے لیے تحریک کا ایک بے مثال ذریعہ بنتا رہے گا ۔ اس مقدس موقع پر میں شری رام جنم بھومی تحریک کے تمام شہیدوں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں ۔