Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the second anniversary of the ‘Pran Pratishtha’ of Ram Lalla at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple
On this auspicious tithi itself, two years ago, a wait of 500 years came to an end, and PM Modi performed the ‘Pran Pratishtha’ of Ram Lalla at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple
This temple, a symbol of the restoration of the ideals and life values of Lord Shri Ram, will continue to be an unparalleled source of inspiration for the struggle to protect dharma, for sacrifice in the cause of cultural self-respect, and for dedication to the preservation of heritage
On this sacred occasion, I pay my respects to all the martyrs of the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi movement
31 DEC 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extended greetings on the second anniversary of the ‘Pran Pratishtha’ of Ram Lalla at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple.
In a post on the X platform, the Union Home Minister said, Jai Shri Ram! On this very auspicious tithi, two years ago, a wait of 500 years came to an end, and Shri Modi performed the ‘Pran Pratishtha’ of Ram Lalla at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple. Heartfelt greetings to everyone on the second anniversary of the ‘Pran Pratishtha’. This temple, a symbol of the restoration of the ideals and life values of Lord Shri Ram, will continue to be an unparalleled source of inspiration for the struggle to protect dharma, for sacrifice in the cause of cultural self-respect, and for dedication to the preservation of heritage. On this sacred occasion, I pay my respects to all the martyrs of the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi movement.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે શ્રી રામ જન્મભૂમિ મંદિરમાં રામ લલ્લાની 'પ્રાણ પ્રતિષ્ઠા'ની બીજી વર્ષગાંઠ નિમિત્તે શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
બે વર્ષ પહેલાં, આ જ પવિત્ર તિથિએ 500 વર્ષની રાહનો અંત આવ્યો હતો અને પીએમ મોદીએ શ્રી રામ જન્મભૂમિ મંદિરમાં રામ લલ્લાની 'પ્રાણ પ્રતિષ્ઠા' કરી હતી
ભગવાન શ્રી રામના આદર્શો અને જીવન મૂલ્યોની પુનઃસ્થાપનાનું પ્રતીક એવું આ મંદિર, ધર્મ રક્ષા માટેના સંઘર્ષ, સાંસ્કૃતિક સ્વાભિમાનના હેતુ માટે બલિદાન અને વારસાના જાળવણી માટેના સમર્પણ માટે પ્રેરણાનો અતુલ્ય સ્ત્રોત બની રહેશે
આ પવિત્ર અવસરે, હું શ્રી રામ જન્મભૂમિ આંદોલનના તમામ શહીદોને મારા આદરપૂર્વક નમન કરું છું
31 DEC 2025 5:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે શ્રી રામ જન્મભૂમિ મંદિરમાં રામ લલ્લાની 'પ્રાણ પ્રતિષ્ઠા'ની બીજી વર્ષગાંઠ નિમિત્તે શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી હતી.
X પ્લેટફોર્મ પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રીએ કહ્યું, "જય શ્રી રામ! આ અત્યંત પવિત્ર તિથિએ, બે વર્ષ પહેલાં 500 વર્ષની રાહનો અંત આવ્યો હતો અને શ્રી મોદીએ શ્રી રામ જન્મભૂમિ મંદિરમાં રામ લલ્લાની 'પ્રાણ પ્રતિષ્ઠા' કરી હતી. 'પ્રાણ પ્રતિષ્ઠા'ની બીજી વર્ષગાંઠ નિમિત્તે દરેકને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ. ભગવાન શ્રી રામના આદર્શો અને જીવન મૂલ્યોની પુનઃસ્થાપનાનું પ્રતીક એવું આ મંદિર, ધર્મની રક્ષા માટેના સંઘર્ષ, સાંસ્કૃતિક સ્વાભિમાનના હેતુ માટે બલિદાન અને વારસાના જાળવણી માટેના સમર્પણ માટે પ્રેરણાનો અતુલ્ય સ્ત્રોત બની રહેશે. આ પવિત્ર અવસરે, હું શ્રી રામ જન્મભૂમિ આંદોલનના તમામ શહીદોને મારા આદરપૂર્વક નમન કરું છું."