Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Koneru Humpy for winning Bronze medal at the 2025 FIDE World Rapid Chess Championship
29 DEC 2025 3:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Koneru Humpy, who finished strongly at the 2025 FIDE World Rapid Chess Championship in Doha, securing the Bronze medal in the women’s section. "Her dedication towards the game is commendable. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Koneru Humpy, who finished strongly at the 2025 FIDE World Rapid Chess Championship in Doha, securing the Bronze medal in the women’s section. Her dedication towards the game is commendable. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead."
@humpy_koneru

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২০২৫ চনৰ ফিডে বিশ্ব ৰেপিড দবা চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰা কোনেৰু হাম্পীক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
29 DEC 2025 3:12PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ডোহাত অনুষ্ঠিত ২০২৫ চনৰ ফিডে বিশ্ব ৰেপিড দবা চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত শক্তিশালীভাৱে সমাপ্ত কৰি মহিলা শাখাত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰা কোনেৰু হাম্পীক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে। ‘খেলৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ উৎসৰ্গা প্ৰশংসনীয়। ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো’, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
‘ডোহাত অনুষ্ঠিত ফিডে বিশ্ব ৰেপিড দবা চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপ ২০২৫ত শক্তিশালীভাৱে সমাপ্ত কৰি মহিলা শাখাত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰা কোনেৰু হাম্পীক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। খেলৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ উৎসৰ্গা প্ৰশংসনীয়। ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো।’
@humpy_koneru