Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Koneru Humpy for winning Bronze medal at the 2025 FIDE World Rapid Chess Championship
29 DEC 2025 3:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Koneru Humpy, who finished strongly at the 2025 FIDE World Rapid Chess Championship in Doha, securing the Bronze medal in the women’s section. "Her dedication towards the game is commendable. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Koneru Humpy, who finished strongly at the 2025 FIDE World Rapid Chess Championship in Doha, securing the Bronze medal in the women’s section. Her dedication towards the game is commendable. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead."
@humpy_koneru

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کونیرو ہمپی کو 2025 ایف آئی ڈی ای ورلڈ ریپڈ شطرنج چمپئن شپ میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی
29 DEC 2025 3:12PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کونیرو ہمپی کو مبارکباد دی ہے ، جنہوں نے دوحہ میں 2025 کی ایف آئی ڈی ای ورلڈ ریپڈ شطرنج چمپئن شپ میں خواتین کے زمرے میں کانسے کا تمغہ حاصل کرکے شاندار کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا ۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ "کھیل کے تئیں ان کی لگن قابل ستائش ہے ۔ آئندہ مقابلوں کے لئے نیک خواہشات ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
"کونیرو ہمپی کو مبارکباد ، جنہوں نے دوحہ میں 2025 ایف آئی ڈی ای ورلڈ ریپڈ شطرنج چمپئن شپ میں خواتین کے زمرے میں کانسے کا تمغہ حاصل کرتے ہوئے بہرین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا ۔ کھیل کے تئیں ان کی لگن قابل ستائش ہے ۔ آئندہ مقابلوں کے لئے نیک خواہشات ۔ "
@humpy_koneru