Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Koneru Humpy for winning Bronze medal at the 2025 FIDE World Rapid Chess Championship
29 DEC 2025 3:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Koneru Humpy, who finished strongly at the 2025 FIDE World Rapid Chess Championship in Doha, securing the Bronze medal in the women’s section. "Her dedication towards the game is commendable. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Koneru Humpy, who finished strongly at the 2025 FIDE World Rapid Chess Championship in Doha, securing the Bronze medal in the women’s section. Her dedication towards the game is commendable. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead."
@humpy_koneru

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
২০২৫ ফিডে বিশ্ব ব়্যাপিড দাবা প্রতিযোগিতায় ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য কোনেরু হাম্পি-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
29 DEC 2025 3:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৯ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী দোহায় ফিডে বিশ্ব ব়্যাপিড দাবা প্রতিযোগিতায় মহিলা বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয় করে দারুণভাবে শেষ করা কোনেরু হাম্পি-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করেছেন:
“দোহায় ফিডে বিশ্ব ব়্যাপিড দাবা প্রতিযোগিতার মহিলা বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয় করে দারুণভাবে শেষ করা হাম্পি-র জন্য গর্বিত। খেলার প্রতি তার নিষ্ঠা প্রশংসাযোগ্য, তাকে জানাই ভবিষ্যতের জন্য অনেক শুভেচ্ছা।”