உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
வீர பாலகர் தினத்தையொட்டி குரு கோவிந்த் சிங் , மாதா குஜ்ரி மற்றும் வீரம்மிக்க சாஹிப்சாதாக்களின் தியாகத்தை நினைவுகூர்ந்து மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா அஞ்சலி
26 DEC 2025 11:20AM by PIB Chennai
வீர பாலகர் தினத்தையொட்டி குரு கோவிந்த் சிங், மாதா குஜ்ரி மற்றும் வீரம்மிக்க சாஹிப்சாதாக்களின் தியாகத்தை மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா நினைவுகூர்ந்து அஞ்சலி செலுத்தியுள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் வலைதளத்தில் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில், நம்பிக்கை மற்றும் நாட்டைக் காப்பதற்காக குரு கோவிந்த் சிங்கின் வீரம்மிக்க மகன்கள் மிக இளம் வயதிலேயே செய்த தியாகங்கள் வரலாற்றில் ஒரு அரிய எடுத்துக்காட்டு என்று கூறியுள்ளார். மனிதநேயத்தைப் பாதுகாப்பதற்கான விதைகளை விதைத்த, மாதா குஜ்ரி, குரு கோவிந்த் சிங் ஆகியோரால் சாஹிப்சாதாக்களுக்குள் புகுத்தப்பட்ட விழுமியங்களை, கொடூரமான ஒடுக்குமுறையாளர்களின் மனிதாபிமானமற்ற சித்திரவதைகளாலும் அசைக்க முடியவில்லை என்று அவர் கூறியுள்ளார். நான்கு சாஹிப்சாதாக்களின் தியாகக் கதை ஒவ்வொரு தலைமுறையையும் சென்றடைவதை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக, பிரதமர் மோடி 'வீர பாலகர் தினம்' அனுசரிப்பைத் தொடங்கினார் என்று திரு ஷா கூறியுள்ளார்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Guru Gobind Singh Ji, Mata Gujri and the brave Sahibzadas on 'Veer Bal Diwas', remembering their martyrdom
The sacrifices made by Guru Gobind Singh Ji's brave sons at a very young age for the protection of faith and country are a rare example in history
The values ​​instilled in the Sahibzadas by Mata Gujri and Guru Gobind Singh Ji, which sowed the seeds of protecting humanity, could not be shaken even by the inhumane torture of cruel oppressors
To ensure that the story of the sacrifice of the four Sahibzadas reaches every generation, Prime Minister Modi initiated the observance of 'Veer Bal Diwas'
26 DEC 2025 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to Guru Gobind Singh Ji, Mata Gujri and the brave Sahibzadas on 'Veer Bal Diwas', remembering their martyrdom.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that the sacrifices made by Guru Gobind Singh Ji's brave sons at a very young age for the protection of faith and country are a rare example in history. He said that the values ​​instilled in the Sahibzadas by Mata Gujri and Guru Gobind Singh Ji, which sowed the seeds of protecting humanity, could not be shaken even by the inhumane torture of cruel oppressors. Shri Shah said that, to ensure that the story of the sacrifice of the four Sahibzadas reaches every generation, Prime Minister Modi initiated the observance of 'Veer Bal Diwas'.