স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ ‘বীর বাল দিবস’-এ গুরু গোবিন্দ সিংজি, মাতা গুজরিজি এবং সাহসী সাহেবজাদাদের আত্মত্যাগের কথা স্মরণ করে তাঁদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন
26 DEC 2025 11:20AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৬ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ ‘বীর বাল দিবস’-এ গুরু গোবিন্দ সিংজি, মাতা গুজরিজি এবং সাহসী সাহেবজাদাদের আত্মত্যাগের কথা স্মরণ করে তাঁদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন।
এক্স মাধ্যমে এক বার্তায় কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেন;
“গুরু গোবিন্দ সিংজি-র সাহেবজাদা খুব ছোট বয়সেই ধর্ম ও দেশ রক্ষার জন্য আত্ম বলিদান দেন। এধরনের উদাহরণ ইতিহাসে অত্যন্ত বিরল। মাতা গুজরি এবং গুরু গোবিন্দ সিংজি-র সংস্কার সাহেবজাদার মধ্যে মানবতা রক্ষার জন্য যে বীজ বপণ করেছিল তা আততায়ীদের অমানবিক যন্ত্রণাকেও হার মানায়। চার সাহেবজাদারই আত্ম বলিদান গাঁধা সব প্রজন্মের কাছে পৌঁছক এই জন্য মোদীজি ‘বীর বাল দিবস’ পালনের সূচনা করেন। ‘বীর বাল দিবস’ উপলক্ষ্যে গুরু গোবিন্দ সিংজি, মাতা গুজরি এবং বীর সাহাবজাদাদের আত্ম বলিদান স্মরণ করে তাঁদের প্রণাম জানাই।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Guru Gobind Singh Ji, Mata Gujri and the brave Sahibzadas on 'Veer Bal Diwas', remembering their martyrdom
The sacrifices made by Guru Gobind Singh Ji's brave sons at a very young age for the protection of faith and country are a rare example in history
The values ​​instilled in the Sahibzadas by Mata Gujri and Guru Gobind Singh Ji, which sowed the seeds of protecting humanity, could not be shaken even by the inhumane torture of cruel oppressors
To ensure that the story of the sacrifice of the four Sahibzadas reaches every generation, Prime Minister Modi initiated the observance of 'Veer Bal Diwas'
26 DEC 2025 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to Guru Gobind Singh Ji, Mata Gujri and the brave Sahibzadas on 'Veer Bal Diwas', remembering their martyrdom.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that the sacrifices made by Guru Gobind Singh Ji's brave sons at a very young age for the protection of faith and country are a rare example in history. He said that the values ​​instilled in the Sahibzadas by Mata Gujri and Guru Gobind Singh Ji, which sowed the seeds of protecting humanity, could not be shaken even by the inhumane torture of cruel oppressors. Shri Shah said that, to ensure that the story of the sacrifice of the four Sahibzadas reaches every generation, Prime Minister Modi initiated the observance of 'Veer Bal Diwas'.