Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Guru Gobind Singh Ji, Mata Gujri and the brave Sahibzadas on 'Veer Bal Diwas', remembering their martyrdom
The sacrifices made by Guru Gobind Singh Ji's brave sons at a very young age for the protection of faith and country are a rare example in history
The values ​​instilled in the Sahibzadas by Mata Gujri and Guru Gobind Singh Ji, which sowed the seeds of protecting humanity, could not be shaken even by the inhumane torture of cruel oppressors
To ensure that the story of the sacrifice of the four Sahibzadas reaches every generation, Prime Minister Modi initiated the observance of 'Veer Bal Diwas'
26 DEC 2025 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to Guru Gobind Singh Ji, Mata Gujri and the brave Sahibzadas on 'Veer Bal Diwas', remembering their martyrdom.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that the sacrifices made by Guru Gobind Singh Ji's brave sons at a very young age for the protection of faith and country are a rare example in history. He said that the values ​​instilled in the Sahibzadas by Mata Gujri and Guru Gobind Singh Ji, which sowed the seeds of protecting humanity, could not be shaken even by the inhumane torture of cruel oppressors. Shri Shah said that, to ensure that the story of the sacrifice of the four Sahibzadas reaches every generation, Prime Minister Modi initiated the observance of 'Veer Bal Diwas'.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
వీర బాల్ దివాస్ సందర్భంగా గురు గోవింద్ సింగ్ జీ, మాతా గుజ్రీ, సాహిబ్‌జాదాల వీరోచిత త్యాగాలను స్మరించుకుంటూ నివాళులు అర్పించిన కేంద్ర హోంశాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
గురు గోవింద్ సింగ్ జీ కుమారులు విశ్వాసం, దేశ రక్షణకు చిన్న వయసులోనే చేసిన త్యాగాలు చరిత్రలోనే అరుదైన ఘట్టం
సాహిబ్‌జాదాలకు మాతా గుజ్రీ, గురు గోవింద్ సింగ్ జీ అందించిన విలువల ద్వారా మానవాళిని రక్షించాలనే వారి సంకల్పం.. అమానవీయ హింసకు కూడా చెరగని దృఢ నిశ్చయమైంది
నలుగురు సాహిబ్‌జాదాల అసమాన త్యాగాలను భావితరాలకు అందించేందుకు 'వీర బాల్ దివాస్'ను ప్రారంభించిన ప్రధానమంత్రి మోదీ
26 DEC 2025 11:20AM by PIB Hyderabad
'వీర బాల్ దివాస్' సందర్భంగా గురు గోవింద్ సింగ్ జీ, మాతా గుజ్రీ, సాహిబ్‌జాదాల అమరత్వాన్ని స్మరించుకుంటూ కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఘన నివాళులు అర్పించారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం 'ఎక్స్'లో కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు. గురు గోవింద్ సింగ్ జీ కుమారులు విశ్వాసం, దేశ రక్షణకు చిన్న వయసులోనే చేసిన త్యాగాలు చరిత్రలోనే అరుదైన ఉదాహరణలు అని అన్నారు. సాహిబ్‌జాదాలకు మాతా గుజ్రీ, గురు గోవింద్ సింగ్ జీ అందించిన విలువలు మానవాళిని రక్షించాలనే సంకల్పాన్ని ఏర్పరచాయని, అమానవీయ హింసకు కూడా ఆ దృఢ నిశ్చయం చెరిగిపోలేదన్నారు. నలుగురు సాహిబ్‌జాదాల అసమాన త్యాగాలను భావితరాలకు అందించాలనే ఉద్దేశంతో ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ 'వీర బాల్ దివాస్'ను ప్రారంభించినట్లు శ్రీ అమిత్ షా వివరించారు.