Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Guru Gobind Singh Ji, Mata Gujri and the brave Sahibzadas on 'Veer Bal Diwas', remembering their martyrdom
The sacrifices made by Guru Gobind Singh Ji's brave sons at a very young age for the protection of faith and country are a rare example in history
The values ​​instilled in the Sahibzadas by Mata Gujri and Guru Gobind Singh Ji, which sowed the seeds of protecting humanity, could not be shaken even by the inhumane torture of cruel oppressors
To ensure that the story of the sacrifice of the four Sahibzadas reaches every generation, Prime Minister Modi initiated the observance of 'Veer Bal Diwas'
26 DEC 2025 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to Guru Gobind Singh Ji, Mata Gujri and the brave Sahibzadas on 'Veer Bal Diwas', remembering their martyrdom.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that the sacrifices made by Guru Gobind Singh Ji's brave sons at a very young age for the protection of faith and country are a rare example in history. He said that the values ​​instilled in the Sahibzadas by Mata Gujri and Guru Gobind Singh Ji, which sowed the seeds of protecting humanity, could not be shaken even by the inhumane torture of cruel oppressors. Shri Shah said that, to ensure that the story of the sacrifice of the four Sahibzadas reaches every generation, Prime Minister Modi initiated the observance of 'Veer Bal Diwas'.

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഗുരു ഗോബിന്ദ് സിംഗ് ജി, മാതാ ഗുജ്രി, ധീരരായ സാഹിബ്സാദമാർ എന്നിവരുടെ രക്തസാക്ഷിത്വത്തെ അനുസ്മരിച്ചുകൊണ്ട് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ 'വീർ ബാൽ ദിവസ്' ദിനത്തിൽ ശ്രദ്ധാഞ്ജലി അർപ്പിച്ചു.
26 DEC 2025 11:20AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
വിശ്വാസത്തിൻ്റേയും രാജ്യത്തിൻ്റേയും സംരക്ഷണത്തിനായി ഗുരു ഗോബിന്ദ് സിംഗ് ജിയുടെ ധീരരായ പുത്രന്മാർ വളരെ ചെറിയ പ്രായത്തിൽ നടത്തിയ ത്യാഗങ്ങൾ ചരിത്രത്തിലെ അപൂർവ്വ ഉദാഹരണമാണ്.
കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ 'വീർ ബാൽ ദിവസ് ' ദിനത്തിൽ ഗുരു ഗോബിന്ദ് സിംഗ് ജി, മാതാ ഗുജ്രി, ധീരരായ സാഹിബ്സാദമാർ എന്നിവരുടെ രക്തസാക്ഷിത്വത്തെ അനുസ്മരിച്ചുകൊണ്ട് ശ്രദ്ധാഞ്ജലി അർപ്പിച്ചു.
വിശ്വാസത്തിൻ്റേയും രാജ്യത്തിൻ്റേയും സംരക്ഷണത്തിനായി ഗുരു ഗോബിന്ദ് സിംഗ് ജിയുടെ ധീരരായ പുത്രന്മാർ വളരെ ചെറിയ പ്രായത്തിൽ നടത്തിയ ത്യാഗങ്ങൾ ചരിത്രത്തിലെ അപൂർവ്വ ഉദാഹരണമാണെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ സമൂഹ മാധ്യമമായ എക്സിൽ പറഞ്ഞു. മാതാ ഗുജ്രിയും ഗുരു ഗോബിന്ദ് സിംഗ് ജിയും സാഹിബ്സാദമാരിൽ വളർത്തിയെടുത്ത മൂല്യങ്ങളും മാനവികതയെ സംരക്ഷിക്കാൻ അവർ പാകിയ വിത്തുകളും ക്രൂരമായ അടിച്ചമർത്തലുകളുടെ മനുഷ്യത്വരഹിതമായ പീഡനങ്ങൾക്ക് പോലും ഉലയ്ക്കാൻ കഴിഞ്ഞില്ലെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു. നാല് സാഹിബ്സാദമാരുടെ ത്യാഗത്തിൻ്റെ കഥകൾ എല്ലാ തലമുറകളിലും എത്തുന്നുവെന്ന് ഉറപ്പാക്കാൻ, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി 'വീർ ബാൽ ദിവസ്' ആചരണത്തിന് തുടക്കം കുറിച്ചതായി ശ്രീ ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു.