Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes everyone a joyous Christmas
25 DEC 2025 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has wished everyone a joyous Christmas filled with peace, compassion and hope."May the teachings of Jesus Christ strengthen harmony in our society", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Wishing everyone a joyous Christmas filled with peace, compassion and hope. May the teachings of Jesus Christ strengthen harmony in our society."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বৰদিন উপলক্ষে সকলোকলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপণ
25 DEC 2025 9:10AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সকলোকে শান্তি, সহানুভূতি আৰু আশাৰে ভৰা আনন্দময় বৰদিনৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে। ‘যীচু খ্ৰীষ্টৰ শিক্ষাই আমাৰ সমাজত সম্প্ৰীতি শক্তিশালী কৰক’, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত পোষ্ট কৰেঃ
‘সকলোকে শান্তি, সহানুভূতি আৰু আশাৰে ভৰা এক আনন্দময় বৰদিনৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। যীচু খ্ৰীষ্টৰ শিক্ষাই আমাৰ সমাজত সম্প্ৰীতি শক্তিশালী কৰক’।