রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
জাতীয় বিজ্ঞান পুরস্কার-২০২৫ প্রদান রাষ্ট্রপতির
23 DEC 2025 6:25PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু আজ রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনের গণতন্ত্র মণ্ডপে এক অনুষ্ঠানে জাতীয় বিজ্ঞান পুরস্কার-২০২৫ প্রদান করেন।
অনুষ্ঠানে বিজ্ঞান রত্ন, বিজ্ঞান শ্রী, বিজ্ঞান যুবা এবং বিজ্ঞান টিম, এই চারটি বিভাগে ২৪ জন বিজ্ঞানীকে পুরস্কৃত করা হয়।
জাতীয় বিজ্ঞান পুরস্কারের লক্ষ্য হল বিজ্ঞান, প্রযুক্তি এবং প্রযুক্তি-নির্ভর উদ্ভাবনের ক্ষেত্রে বিজ্ঞানী, প্রযুক্তিবিদ এবং উদ্ভাবকদের অবদানকে স্বীকৃত দেওয়া।
জাতীয় বিজ্ঞান পুরস্কার প্রাপকদের তালিকা নিচের লিঙ্কে দেওয়া হল :
Rashtriya Vigyan Puraskar awardees list

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS RASHTRIYA VIGYAN PURASKAR – 2025
23 DEC 2025 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presented the Rashtriya Vigyan Puraskar- 2025 at an award ceremony held at Gantantra Mandap, Rashtrapati Bhavan today (December 23, 2025).
In the second edition of the Rashtriya Vigyan Puraskar, 24 awards were presented to distinguished scientists in four categories - Vigyan Ratna, Vigyan Shri, Vigyan Yuva, and Vigyan Team.
The objective of the Rashtriya Vigyan Puraskar is to recognise the notable and inspiring contributions made by the scientists, technologists and innovators individually or in teams in various fields of science, technology and technology-led innovation.
Rashtriya Vigyan Puraskar awardees list