Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Swami Shraddhanand on his Balidaan Diwas
Swami Shraddhanand Saraswati Ji contributed to Swaraj and Indian culture equally and fought against social maladies throughout his life
He played an unforgettable role in promoting women's education and the Indian intellectual tradition
23 DEC 2025 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to Swami Shraddhanand on his Balidaan Diwas.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said Swami Shraddhanand Saraswati Ji contributed to Swaraj and Indian culture equally and fought against social maladies throughout his life. Shri Shah said that he played an unforgettable role in promoting women's education and the Indian intellectual tradition. Tribute to Swami Shraddhanand Ji on his Balidaan Diwas.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امورداخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیرجناب امت شاہ نے سوامی شردھانند جی کو ان کے بالیدان دیوس پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
سوامی شردھانند سرسوتی جی نے سوراج اور ہندوستانی ثقافت میں متوازی کردار ادا کیا اورزندگی بھرمعاشرتی برائیوں کے خلاف جدوجہد کی
سوامی شرادھانند سرسوتی جی نے خواتین کی تعلیم اور ہندوستانی علمی روایت کو فروغ دینے میں ناقابلِ فراموش کردار ادا کیا
23 DEC 2025 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے سوامی شردھانند جی کو ان کےبالیدان دیوس پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا:
’’ سوامی شردھانند سرسوتی جی نےسوراج(خود مختیاری) اورہندوستانی ثقافت کی ترقی میں یکساں طور پرتعاون کیا اور زندگی بھرسماجی برائیوں کے خلاف جدوجہد کی۔ انہوں نے خواتین کی تعلیم اور ہندوستانی دانشورانہ روایت کو فروغ دینے میں ناقابل فراموش کردار ادا کیا ۔ سوامی شردھانند جی کو ان کے بلیدان دیوس پر خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں ۔‘‘