Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Swami Shraddhanand on his Balidaan Diwas
Swami Shraddhanand Saraswati Ji contributed to Swaraj and Indian culture equally and fought against social maladies throughout his life
He played an unforgettable role in promoting women's education and the Indian intellectual tradition
23 DEC 2025 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to Swami Shraddhanand on his Balidaan Diwas.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said Swami Shraddhanand Saraswati Ji contributed to Swaraj and Indian culture equally and fought against social maladies throughout his life. Shri Shah said that he played an unforgettable role in promoting women's education and the Indian intellectual tradition. Tribute to Swami Shraddhanand Ji on his Balidaan Diwas.

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
ബലിദാൻ ദിവസത്തിൽ സ്വാമി ശ്രദ്ധാനന്ദിന് ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ആദരാഞ്ജലി അർപ്പിച്ചു
23 DEC 2025 11:33AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ബലിദാൻ ദിവസത്തിൽ സ്വാമി ശ്രദ്ധാനന്ദിന് ആദരാഞ്ജലി അർപ്പിച്ചു.
'X '-ലെ ഒരു പോസ്റ്റിൽ, സ്വാമി ശ്രദ്ധാനന്ദ് സരസ്വതി ജി സ്വയംഭരണത്തിനും ഇന്ത്യൻ സംസ്കാരത്തിനും ഒരുപോലെ സംഭാവന നൽകിയതായും തന്റെ ജീവിതത്തിലുടനീളം സാമൂഹിക രോഗങ്ങൾക്കെതിരെ പോരാടിയതായും കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. സ്ത്രീകളുടെ വിദ്യാഭ്യാസവും ഇന്ത്യൻ ബൗദ്ധിക പാരമ്പര്യവും പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിൽ അദ്ദേഹം അവിസ്മരണീയമായ പങ്ക് വഹിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ടെന്നും, ബലിദാൻ ദിവസത്തിൽ സ്വാമി ശ്രദ്ധാനന്ദ് ജിക്ക് ആദരാഞ്ജലികൾ അർപ്പിക്കുന്നുവെന്നും ശ്രീ ഷാ കുറിച്ചു.