भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय
भारत हेवी इलेक्ट्रिकल लिमिटेड ने भारत सरकार को 109 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक का लाभांश चेक सौंपा
15 DEC 2025 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
भारत हेवी इलेक्ट्रिकल लिमिटेड (बीएचईएल) के लिए लाभांश वितरण समारोह 15 दिसंबर, 2025 को आयोजित किया गया। इस अवसर पर केंद्रीय भारी उद्योग एवं इस्पात मंत्री श्री एच.डी. कुमारस्वामी उपस्थित थे। इस कार्यक्रम में भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय के सचिव, संयुक्त सचिव, बीएचईएल के मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी और कार्यकारी निदेशक भी शामिल हुए।
समारोह के दौरान, केंद्रीय भारी उद्योग और इस्पात मंत्री को 109.98 करोड़ रुपये का लाभांश चेक सौंपा गया। वित्तीय वर्ष 2024-25 के लिए लाभांश भुगतान वर्ष 2023-24 के भुगतान की तुलना में 100 प्रतिशत अधिक है।
केंद्रीय भारी उद्योग एवं इस्पात मंत्री ने सरकार की प्रमुख पहलों के माध्यम से विकसित भारत के निर्माण में भारत हेवी इलेक्ट्रिकल लिमिटेड से महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाने का आग्रह किया। एक अग्रणी भारी इंजीनियरिंग और विनिर्माण कंपनी के रूप में, उन्होंने भारत हेवी इलेक्ट्रिकल लिमिटेड को 'आत्मनिर्भर भारत' और 'मेक इन इंडिया' के दृष्टिकोण को आगे बढ़ाने की भी सलाह दी।

Ministry of Heavy Industries
BHEL hands over dividend cheque of over 109 cr to Government of India
15 DEC 2025 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
A Dividend Distribution Ceremony was held on Monday, 15th December 2025, in respect of Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL). The occasion was graced by the presence of Union Minister for Heavy Industries and Steel, Shri H.D. Kumaraswamy. The event was also attended by the Secretary, Ministry of Heavy Industries, Joint Secretary (Ministry of Heavy Industries), CMD & Functional Directors of BHEL.
During the ceremony, a dividend cheque of Rs. 109.98 Crore was handed over to the Union Minister for Heavy Industries and Steel. The dividend payout for the financial year 2024-25 is a 100% increase over the payout for the year 2023-24.
Union Minister for Heavy Industries and Steel exhorted BHEL to play a pivotal role in the making of Viksit Bharat through major Government of India initiatives. As a leading heavy engineering and manufacturing company, he also advised BHEL to advance the vision of ‘Aatma Nirbhar Bharat’ and ‘Make in India’.