ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଲୋକସଭାରେ ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାଷଣକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
10 DEC 2025 10:54PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଲୋକସଭାରେ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅଭିଭାଷଣକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତାଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାଷଣରେ ଦୃଢ଼ ତଥ୍ୟ ଉପସ୍ଥାପନ କରିଥିଲେ ଯାହା ଭାରତର ନିର୍ବାଚନ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାର ବିବିଧ ଦିଗ ଏବଂ ଦେଶର ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ରର ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଶକ୍ତିକୁ ରେଖାଙ୍କିତ କରିଥିଲା।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
"ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଜୀଙ୍କ ଏକ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅଭିଭାଷଣ। ବାସ୍ତବ ତଥ୍ୟ ସହିତ, ସେ ଆମ ନିର୍ବାଚନ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାର ବିବିଧ ଦିଗ, ଆମ ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ରର ଶକ୍ତି ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ବିରୋଧୀଙ୍କ ମିଛକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।’’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister commends the outstanding speech delivered by Home Minister in Lok Sabha
10 DEC 2025 10:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi commended the outstanding speech delivered by Home Minister Shri Amit Shah in Lok Sabha today.
In his address, the Home Minister presented concrete facts that underscored the diverse aspects of India’s electoral process and the enduring strength of the nation’s democracy.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“An outstanding speech by Home Minister Shri Amit Shah Ji. With concrete facts, he has highlighted diverse aspects of our electoral process, the strength of our democracy and also exposed the lies of the Opposition.”