प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लोकसभा में गृहमंत्री श्री अमित शाह द्वारा दिए गए उत्कृष्ट भाषण की सराहना की
10 DEC 2025 10:54PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज लोकसभा में गृहमंत्री श्री अमित शाह द्वारा दिए गए उत्कृष्ट भाषण की सराहना की।
अपने संबोधन में गृहमंत्री ने ठोस तथ्यों के माध्यम से भारत की निर्वाचन प्रक्रिया के विभिन्न पहलुओं और राष्ट्र के लोकतंत्र की स्थायी मजबूती को रेखांकित किया।
एक्‍स पर एक पोस्ट में, श्री मोदी ने लिखा:
“गृहमंत्री श्री अमित शाह जी का उत्कृष्ट भाषण। ठोस तथ्यों के साथ उन्होंने हमारी निर्वाचन प्रक्रिया के विभिन्न पहलुओं, हमारी लोकतंत्र की मजबूती को रेखांकित किया है और साथ ही विपक्ष के झूठ को भी उजागर किया है।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister commends the outstanding speech delivered by Home Minister in Lok Sabha
10 DEC 2025 10:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi commended the outstanding speech delivered by Home Minister Shri Amit Shah in Lok Sabha today.
In his address, the Home Minister presented concrete facts that underscored the diverse aspects of India’s electoral process and the enduring strength of the nation’s democracy.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“An outstanding speech by Home Minister Shri Amit Shah Ji. With concrete facts, he has highlighted diverse aspects of our electoral process, the strength of our democracy and also exposed the lies of the Opposition.”