Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister commends the outstanding speech delivered by Home Minister in Lok Sabha
10 DEC 2025 10:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi commended the outstanding speech delivered by Home Minister Shri Amit Shah in Lok Sabha today.
In his address, the Home Minister presented concrete facts that underscored the diverse aspects of India’s electoral process and the enduring strength of the nation’s democracy.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“An outstanding speech by Home Minister Shri Amit Shah Ji. With concrete facts, he has highlighted diverse aspects of our electoral process, the strength of our democracy and also exposed the lies of the Opposition.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লোকসভাত গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আগবঢ়োৱা অনন্য ভাষণক প্ৰশংসা কৰে
10 DEC 2025 10:54PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি লোকসভাত গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আগবঢ়োৱা অনন্য ভাষণক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
ভাষণত গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ নিৰ্বাচনী প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ বৈচিত্ৰ্যপূৰ্ণ দিশ আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ গণতন্ত্ৰৰ চিৰস্থায়ী শক্তিত আলোকপাতকাৰী সুনিৰ্দিষ্ট তথ্য দাঙি ধৰে।
এক্স-ৰ এটা প’ষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এইদৰে লিখিছেঃ
“গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহজীয়ে এক অনন্য ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিলে। সুনিৰ্দিষ্ট তথ্য সহকাৰে তেওঁ আমাৰ নিৰ্বাচনী প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ বৈচিত্ৰ্যপূৰ্ণ দিশ, আমাৰ গণতন্ত্ৰৰ শক্তিৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰিছে। একেদৰে তেওঁ বিৰোধীৰ মিছা কথাও উদঙাই দিছে।”