Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister commends the outstanding speech delivered by Home Minister in Lok Sabha
10 DEC 2025 10:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi commended the outstanding speech delivered by Home Minister Shri Amit Shah in Lok Sabha today.
In his address, the Home Minister presented concrete facts that underscored the diverse aspects of India’s electoral process and the enduring strength of the nation’s democracy.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“An outstanding speech by Home Minister Shri Amit Shah Ji. With concrete facts, he has highlighted diverse aspects of our electoral process, the strength of our democracy and also exposed the lies of the Opposition.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایوان زیریں - لوک سبھا میں وزیر داخلہ کی شاندار تقریر کی ستائش کی
10 DEC 2025 10:54PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ایوان زیریں -لوک سبھا میں وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کی شاندار تقریر کی ستائش کی۔
اپنے خطاب میں وزیر داخلہ نے ٹھوس حقائق پیش کیے جنہوں نے ہندوستان کے انتخابی عمل کے متنوع پہلوؤں اور ملک کی جمہوریت کی پائیدار طاقت کو اجاگر کیا۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب مودی نے لکھا:
‘‘وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ جی کی ایک شاندار تقریر۔ ٹھوس حقائق کے ساتھ، انہوں نے ہمارے انتخابی عمل کے متنوع پہلوؤں، ہماری جمہوریت کی مضبوطی اور اپوزیشن کے جھوٹ کو بھی بے نقاب کیا ہے۔’’