Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister commends the outstanding speech delivered by Home Minister in Lok Sabha
10 DEC 2025 10:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi commended the outstanding speech delivered by Home Minister Shri Amit Shah in Lok Sabha today.
In his address, the Home Minister presented concrete facts that underscored the diverse aspects of India’s electoral process and the enduring strength of the nation’s democracy.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“An outstanding speech by Home Minister Shri Amit Shah Ji. With concrete facts, he has highlighted diverse aspects of our electoral process, the strength of our democracy and also exposed the lies of the Opposition.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
गृहमंत्र्यांनी लोकसभेत केलेल्या उत्कृष्ट भाषणाची पंतप्रधानांनी केली प्रशंसा.
10 DEC 2025 10:54PM by PIB Mumbai
गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी आज लोकसभेत केलेल्या उत्कृष्ट भाषणाची पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी प्रशंसा केली आहे.
भारताच्या निवडणूक प्रक्रियेच्या विविध पैलूंवर आणि देशाच्या लोकशाहीच्या शाश्वत ताकदीवर प्रकाश टाकणारी काही ठोस तथ्ये आपल्या भाषणात गृहमंत्र्यांनी यावेळी मांडली.
एक्स समाज माध्यमावर केलेल्या पोस्टमध्ये मोदींनी म्हटले आहे:
"गृहमंत्री अमित शाह जी यांचे हे एक उत्कृष्ट भाषण आहे. ठोस तथ्यांसह, त्यांनी आपल्या निवडणूक प्रक्रियेचे विविध पैलू, आपल्या लोकशाहीची ताकद अधोरेखित केली आहे आणि विरोधी पक्षांचा खोटेपणा देखील उघड केला आहे."