Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister commends the outstanding speech delivered by Home Minister in Lok Sabha
10 DEC 2025 10:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi commended the outstanding speech delivered by Home Minister Shri Amit Shah in Lok Sabha today.
In his address, the Home Minister presented concrete facts that underscored the diverse aspects of India’s electoral process and the enduring strength of the nation’s democracy.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“An outstanding speech by Home Minister Shri Amit Shah Ji. With concrete facts, he has highlighted diverse aspects of our electoral process, the strength of our democracy and also exposed the lies of the Opposition.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ
10 DEC 2025 10:54PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਠੋਸ ਤੱਥਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਚੋਣ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਦੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਈ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਐੱਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਲਿਖਿਆ:
"ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਜੀ ਦਾ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ। ਠੋਸ ਤੱਥਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਾਡੀ ਚੋਣ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਦੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ, ਸਾਡੇ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰ ਦੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਵਿਰੋਧੀ ਧਿਰ ਦੇ ਝੂਠ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।"