স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
অসম দিবসে অসমবাসীদের শুভেচ্ছা জানালেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ
02 DEC 2025 12:28PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৫
অসম দিবসে অসমবাসীদের শুভেচ্ছা জানালেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ। তিনি বলেছেন, এই দিনটি অহম সময়কালের গৌরব এবং অসমের সমৃদ্ধ সংস্কৃতি সংরক্ষণের প্রতি অঙ্গীকার গ্রহণের ক্ষণ।
বিগত ৯ বছরে মোদী-নেতৃত্বাধীন কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার ওই রাজ্যে শান্তির আবহ ফিরিয়ে এনে বিকাশ ও শিক্ষার বাতাবরণ তৈরি করেছে বলে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী মন্তব্য করেছেন। এই প্রক্রিয়ার ধারাবাহিকতা রক্ষাতেও সরকার দায়বদ্ধ। নিজস্ব সংস্কৃতির সঙ্গে আমাদের ঐক্য আরও নিবিড় হোক – এমনটাই প্রার্থনা করেছেন তিনি।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী এই মর্মে সামাজিক মাধ্যমে বার্তা দিয়েছেন।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends wishes to the people of Assam on Asom Divas
Warm wishes to our sisters and brothers of Assam on Asom Divas
This occasion commemorates the glory of the Ahom era and fortifies our commitment to protecting the rich culture of Assam, in which every Indian takes great pride
In the last 9 years, the Modi-led NDA government has ushered in an era of peace, turning Assam into a hub of development and education, and is resolved to continue this progress unabated
May this day strengthen our bond of unity and deepen our connection with our culture
02 DEC 2025 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended wishes to the people of Assam on Asom Divas.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said that “Warm wishes to our sisters and brothers of Assam on Asom Divas. This occasion commemorates the glory of the Ahom era and fortifies our commitment to protecting the rich culture of Assam, in which every Indian takes great pride.”
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that “In the last 9 years the Modi-led NDA government has ushered in an era of peace, turning Assam into a hub of development and education, and is resolved to continue this progress unabated. May this day strengthen our bond of unity and deepen our connection with our culture.