ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
ബാബാസാഹേബ് ഡോ. ഭീംറാവു അംബേദ്കർ, ഡോ. രാജേന്ദ്ര പ്രസാദ് എന്നിവർക്കും ഭരണഘടനാ നിർമ്മാണ സമിതിയിലെ മഹാരഥന്മാരായ എല്ലാ അംഗങ്ങൾക്കും ഭരണഘടനാ ദിനത്തിൽ കേന്ദ ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. അമിത് ഷാ ശ്രദ്ധാഞ്ജലി അർപ്പിച്ചു
26 NOV 2025 2:19PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ, 'ഭരണഘടനാ ദിന'ത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ച് ബാബാസാഹേബ് ഡോ. ഭീംറാവു അംബേദ്കർ, ഡോ. രാജേന്ദ്ര പ്രസാദ് എന്നിവർക്കും ഭരണഘടനാ നിർമ്മാണ സമിതിയിലെ മഹാരഥന്മാരായ എല്ലാ അംഗങ്ങൾക്കും ശ്രദ്ധാഞ്ജലി അർപ്പിക്കുകയും എല്ലാ പൗരന്മാർക്കും ഹൃദയംഗമമായ ആശംസകൾ നേരുകയും ചെയ്തു.
ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ ജനാധിപത്യ രാജ്യമായ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഭരണഘടന രാജ്യത്തെ ഓരോ പൗരനും തുല്യ അവസരങ്ങളും മാന്യമായ ജീവിതവും ദേശീയ കടമകളും അവകാശങ്ങളും ഉറപ്പാക്കുകയും ശക്തമായ രാഷ്ട്രം കെട്ടിപ്പടുക്കുന്നതിന് വഴിയൊരുക്കുകയും ചെയ്യുന്നുവെന്ന് ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ'എക്സ്' പോസ്റ്റിൽ കുറിച്ചു. ഭരണഘടനാ ദിനത്തിന് പ്രാരംഭം കുറിച്ചതിലൂടെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി രാജ്യത്തെ പൗരന്മാരെ ജനാധിപത്യ മൂല്യങ്ങളെക്കുറിച്ച് കൂടുതൽ ബോധവാന്മാരാക്കിയിട്ടുണ്ടെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays his respects to Babasaheb Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar, Dr. Rajendra Prasad and all the great members of the Constituent Assembly on the occasion of ‘Constitution Day’ and extends heartfelt greetings to all citizens
The Constitution of India, the world’s largest democracy, provides every citizen with equal opportunities, a dignified life, national duties and rights, paving the way to build a strong nation
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, by commemorating ‘Constitution Day,’ has made the citizens of the country more aware and conscious of democratic values
26 NOV 2025 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid his respects to Babasaheb Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar, Dr. Rajendra Prasad and all the great members of the Constituent Assembly, on the occasion of ‘Constitution Day’ and extended heartfelt greetings to the citizens of the country.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said, the Constitution of India, the world’s largest democracy, provides every citizen with equal opportunities, a dignified life, national duties and rights, paving the way to build a strong nation. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, by initiating ‘Constitution Day,’ has made the citizens of the country more aware of democratic values.