गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी 'राज्यघटना दिना'निमित्त बाबासाहेब डॉ. भीमराव आंबेडकर, डॉ. राजेंद्र प्रसाद आणि घटना समितीतील सर्व सदस्यांना वाहिली आदरांजली ; नागरिकांना दिल्या हार्दिक शुभेच्छा
26 NOV 2025 3:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 26 नोव्हेंबर 2025
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी 'संविधान दिना' निमित्त बाबासाहेब डॉ. भीमराव आंबेडकर, डॉ. राजेंद्र प्रसाद आणि संविधान समितीतील सर्व मान्यवर सदस्यांना आदरांजली वाहिली आहे आणि सर्व नागरिकांना या दिनानिमित्त हार्दिक शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
आपल्या' एक्स' पोस्टमध्ये, अमित शहा म्हणाले आहेत की, जगातील सर्वात मोठी लोकशाही असलेल्या भारताच्या राज्यघटनेकडून प्रत्येक नागरिकाला समान संधी, सन्माननीय जीवन, राष्ट्रीय कर्तव्ये आणि अधिकार प्रदान केले आहेत, जेणेकरून ज्यामुळे एक शक्तिशाली राष्ट्र निर्माण करण्याचा मार्ग सुकर झाला. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी 'संविधान दिन' सुरू करून देशातील नागरिकांना लोकशाही मूल्यांबद्दल अधिक जागरूक केले आहे,असे त्यांनी पुढे अधोरेखित केले आहे.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays his respects to Babasaheb Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar, Dr. Rajendra Prasad and all the great members of the Constituent Assembly on the occasion of ‘Constitution Day’ and extends heartfelt greetings to all citizens
The Constitution of India, the world’s largest democracy, provides every citizen with equal opportunities, a dignified life, national duties and rights, paving the way to build a strong nation
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, by commemorating ‘Constitution Day,’ has made the citizens of the country more aware and conscious of democratic values
26 NOV 2025 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid his respects to Babasaheb Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar, Dr. Rajendra Prasad and all the great members of the Constituent Assembly, on the occasion of ‘Constitution Day’ and extended heartfelt greetings to the citizens of the country.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said, the Constitution of India, the world’s largest democracy, provides every citizen with equal opportunities, a dignified life, national duties and rights, paving the way to build a strong nation. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, by initiating ‘Constitution Day,’ has made the citizens of the country more aware of democratic values.