প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমসে ব্যাডমিন্টনে পুরুষদের সিঙ্গলস-এ স্বর্ণ পদক জেতায় প্রমোদ ভগতকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
27 OCT 2023 7:55PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ হ্যাংঝাউ-তে এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমসে ব্যাডমিন্টনে পুরুষদের সিঙ্গলস-এ এসএল-৩ বিভাগে স্বর্ণ পদক জেতায় প্রমোদ ভগতকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“ব্যাডমিন্টনে পুরুষদের সিঙ্গলস-এ এসএল-৩ বিভাগে ঈপ্সিত স্বর্ণ পদক জেতায় প্রমোদ ভগতকে অভিনন্দন।
তাঁর সঙ্কল্প ও নৈপুণ্য দেশকে গর্বিত করেছে।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Pramod Bhagat for winning gold in badminton men’s singles at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Pramod Bhagat for winning a gold medal in the badminton men's singles SL3 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He hailed Bhagat's determination and brilliance for thr victory.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Pramod Bhagat for securing the coveted Gold in Badminton Men's Singles SL3 event.
His determination and brilliance have brought immense pride to our nation."