Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Pramod Bhagat for winning gold in badminton men’s singles at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Pramod Bhagat for winning a gold medal in the badminton men's singles SL3 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He hailed Bhagat's determination and brilliance for thr victory.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Pramod Bhagat for securing the coveted Gold in Badminton Men's Singles SL3 event.
His determination and brilliance have brought immense pride to our nation."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં બેડમિન્ટન મેન્સ સિંગલ્સમાં ગોલ્ડ જીતવા બદલ પ્રમોદ ભગતને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
27 OCT 2023 7:55PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે હાંગઝોઉ એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં બેડમિન્ટન મેન્સ સિંગલ્સ SL3 ઈવેન્ટમાં સુવર્ણ ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ પ્રમોદ ભગતને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
તેમણે વિજય માટે ભગતના નિશ્ચય અને તેજને બિરદાવ્યા
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"બેડમિન્ટન મેન્સ સિંગલ્સ SL3 ઇવેન્ટમાં પ્રખ્યાત ગોલ્ડ જીતવા બદલ પ્રમોદ ભગતને અભિનંદન.
તેમના નિશ્ચય અને દીપ્તિએ આપણા રાષ્ટ્રને અપાર ગૌરવ અપાવ્યું છે."
Congratulations to @PramodBhagat83 for securing the coveted Gold in Badminton Men's Singles SL3 event.
His determination and brilliance have brought immense pride to our nation. pic.twitter.com/opWaSRgAad
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) October 27, 2023