Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Amul and IFFCO for securing the 1st and 2nd ranks in the global ranking for cooperatives
05 NOV 2025 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Amul and IFFCO, two of India's leading cooperatives, for securing the 1st and 2nd ranks in the global ranking for cooperatives, respectively. "India’s cooperative sector is vibrant and is also transforming several lives. Our Government is taking numerous steps to further encourage this sector in the times to come", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Amul and IFFCO. India’s cooperative sector is vibrant and is also transforming several lives. Our Government is taking numerous steps to further encourage this sector in the times to come."

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳ ಶ್ರೇಯಾಂಕದಲ್ಲಿ 1 ಮತ್ತು 2ನೇ ಸ್ಥಾನಗಳನ್ನು ಪಡೆದಿದ್ದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಅಮುಲ್ ಮತ್ತು ಇಫ್ಕೊ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳನ್ನು ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
05 NOV 2025 10:04PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳ ಶ್ರೇಯಾಂಕದಲ್ಲಿ ಕ್ರಮವಾಗಿ 1 ಮತ್ತು 2ನೇ ಸ್ಥಾನಗಳನ್ನು ಪಡೆದಿದ್ದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಭಾರತದ ಎರಡು ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಾದ ಅಮುಲ್ ಮತ್ತು ಇಫ್ಕೊ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. "ಭಾರತದ ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರವು ಚೈತನ್ಯಶೀಲವಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಹಲವಾರು ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿವರ್ತಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ನಮ್ಮ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಮುಂದಿನ ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಈ ವಲಯವನ್ನು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹಿಸಲು ಹಲವಾರು ಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಈಗಾಗಲೇ ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತಿದೆ" ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಖಾತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ಹೀಗೆ ಪೊಸ್ಟ್‌ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
"ಅಮುಲ್ ಮತ್ತು ಇಫ್ಕೊಗಳಿಗೆ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆಗಳು. ಭಾರತದ ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರವು ಚೈತನ್ಯಶೀಲವಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಹಲವಾರು ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿವರ್ತಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ನಮ್ಮ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಮುಂದಿನ ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಈ ವಲಯವನ್ನು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹಿಸಲು ಹಲವಾರು ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತಿದೆ."