Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Amul and IFFCO for securing the 1st and 2nd ranks in the global ranking for cooperatives
05 NOV 2025 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Amul and IFFCO, two of India's leading cooperatives, for securing the 1st and 2nd ranks in the global ranking for cooperatives, respectively. "India’s cooperative sector is vibrant and is also transforming several lives. Our Government is taking numerous steps to further encourage this sector in the times to come", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Amul and IFFCO. India’s cooperative sector is vibrant and is also transforming several lives. Our Government is taking numerous steps to further encourage this sector in the times to come."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
సహకార సంస్థల ప్రపంచ ర్యాంకింగుల్లో మొదటి, రెండు స్థానాల్లో నిలిచిన అమూల్, ఇఫ్కో సంస్థలకు ప్రధాని శుభాకాంక్షలు
05 NOV 2025 10:04PM by PIB Hyderabad
సహకార సంస్థల ప్రపంచ ర్యాంకింగుల్లో వరుసగా మొదటి, రెండు స్థానాల్లో నిలిచిన ప్రముఖ దేశీయ సహకార సంస్థలు అమూల్, ఇఫ్కోలకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అభినందనలు తెలియజేశారు. ‘‘భారతీయ సహకార రంగం శక్తిమంతమైనది. ఇది అనేక మంది జీవితాల్లో మార్పు తీసుకొస్తోంది. భవిష్యత్తులో ఈ రంగాన్ని మరింత ప్రోత్సహించేందుకు మా ప్రభుత్వం అనేక చర్యలు చేపడుతుంది’’ అని శ్రీ మోదీ అన్నారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్‌లో ప్రధాని పోస్టు:
‘‘అమూల్, ఇఫ్కోలకు శుభాకాంక్షలు. భారతీయ సహకార రంగం శక్తిమంతమైనది. అలాగే ఎంతో మంది జీవితాల్లో మార్పు తీసుకొస్తోంది. భవిష్యత్తులో ఈ రంగాన్ని మరింత ప్రోత్సహించేందుకు మా ప్రభుత్వం అనేక చర్యలు చేపడుతుంది.’’