Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Amul and IFFCO for securing the 1st and 2nd ranks in the global ranking for cooperatives
05 NOV 2025 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Amul and IFFCO, two of India's leading cooperatives, for securing the 1st and 2nd ranks in the global ranking for cooperatives, respectively. "India’s cooperative sector is vibrant and is also transforming several lives. Our Government is taking numerous steps to further encourage this sector in the times to come", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Amul and IFFCO. India’s cooperative sector is vibrant and is also transforming several lives. Our Government is taking numerous steps to further encourage this sector in the times to come."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے امول اور افکو کو امداد باہمی کی عالمی درجہ بندی میں پہلا اور دوسرامقام حاصل کرنے پر مبارکبادپیش کی
05 NOV 2025 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہندوستان کی دو اہم امداد باہمی کی سوسائیٹوں امول اور افکو کوامداد باہمی کی عالمی درجہ بندی میں بالترتیب پہلا اور دوسرا مقام حاصل کرنے پر مبارکباد دی ہے ۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ’’ہندوستان کا امداد باہمی کا شعبہ بہت فعال ہے اور کئی زندگیوں کو بھی تبدیل کر رہا ہے ۔ ہماری حکومت آنے والے وقت میں اس شعبے کی مزید حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے متعدد اقدامات کر رہی ہے ۔‘‘
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’امول اور افکو کو مبارکباد ۔ ہندوستان کا امداد باہمی کاشعبہ بہت فعال ہے اور لوگوں کی زندگیوں کو بھی تبدیل کر رہا ہے ۔ ہماری حکومت آنے والے وقت میں اس شعبے کی مزید حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے متعدد اقدامات کر رہی ہے ۔‘‘