தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்புத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர். எல். முருகனின் ஆலோசனை மற்றும் வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழ் சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 5.0-ஐ அமைச்சகம் வெற்றிகரமாக நிறைவு செய்தது
04 NOV 2025 7:52PM by PIB Chennai
தூய்மையை நிறுவனமயமாக்குதல் மற்றும் அலுவலக வளாகங்களை அழகுபடுத்துதல் மற்றும் முடிவெடுப்பதில் செயல்திறனை அதிகரித்தல் என்ற முதன்மை நோக்கத்துடன், அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31, வரை நடத்தப்பட்ட சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 5.0 செயலாக்கத்தில் தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க பணிகளை மேற்கொண்டது.
1272 வெளிப்புற பிரச்சாரங்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டதுடன், 2073 பகுதிகள் சுத்தம் செய்யப்பட்டன.
40,381 கிலோ மின்னணு கழிவுகளுடன், மொத்தம் அகற்றப்பட்ட 2,62,391 கிலோ கழிவுகளில் இருந்து 1.37 கோடி வருவாய் கிடைத்தது மற்றும் 77,348 சதுர அடி இடம் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டது. மொத்தம் 174 வாகனங்களும் அப்புறப்படுத்தப்பட்டன.
ஆவண மேலாண்மையின் கீழ், 35,281 இயல் கோப்புகள் மதிப்பாய்வு செய்யப்பட்டு, அவற்றில் 11,389 கோப்புகள் நீக்கப்பட்டன. இதேபோல், 1,486 மின்னணு கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டு 289 கோப்புகளுக்கு தீர்வுகாணப்பட்டன.
மொத்தம் 489 பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள், 121 பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் மீதான மேல்முறையீடுகள், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் 19 பரிந்துரைகள், 2 மாநில அரசுகளின்பரிந்துரைகள் மற்றும் 2 பிரதமர் அலுவலக பரிந்துரைகள் தீர்க்கப்பட்டன.
தூய்மை பற்றிய செய்தியைப் பரப்புவதற்கும், விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துவதற்கும், பொதுமக்களின் ஈடுபாட்டை ஏற்படுத்துவதற்கும் அச்சு, மின்னணு மற்றும் சமூக ஊடகங்கள் மூலம் பிரச்சாரம் விளம்பரப்படுத்தப்பட்டது.
பிரச்சாரத்தின் முன்னேற்றத்தை செயலாளர் ஸ்ரீ சஞ்சய் ஜாஜு வாரந்தோறும் தொடர்ந்து ஆய்வு செய்தார். அமைச்சகத்தின் முதன்மை அதிகாரி திரு ஆர்.கே. ஜெனா, ஒவ்வொரு ஊடகப் பிரிவின் அனைத்து முதன்மை அதிகாரிகளுடனும் அன்றாடம் முன்னேற்றத்தைக் கண்காணித்தார். தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு மற்றும் நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் எல். முருகன், அமைச்சகத்தின் அலுவலகங்களை நேரில் சென்று பார்வையிட்டு ஆய்வு செய்ததுடன், அவற்றை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான வழிமுறைகளையும் வழங்கினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2186421

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting Successfully Concludes Special Campaign 5.0 for Cleanliness Drive and Disposal of Pending Matters
Minister of State for Information & Broadcasting, Shri Dr. L. Murugan, Inspects and Reviews the Activities Undertaken by Ministry Under Special Campaign 5.0
Over 2.6 Lakh Kg Scrap Disposed and 77,000 Sq. Ft. Office Space Freed under Special Campaign 5.0 by Ministry of I&B
04 NOV 2025 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
Inspired by the vision of Swachha Bharat Mission of Hon’ble Prime Minister of India, the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting has successfully carried out the Special Campaign 5.0 for Swachhata and Disposal of Pending Matters, conducted from October 2 to October 31, 2025 with the primary objective of institutionalizing Swachhta and beautification of office premises and increasing efficiency in decision making.
The highlights of the achievements of the Special Campaign 5.0 are as follows:
• No. of outdoors campaigns conducted and spots cleaned are 1272 and 2073 respectively.
• Quantity of scrap disposed is 2,62,391 kg including 40,381 kg of e-waste resulting in generation of ₹ 1.37 Cr revenue and 77, 348 sq. ft of space freed. A total of 174 vehicles were also condemned.
• Under Record Management, 35,281 physical files were reviewed out of which 11,389 files were weeded out. Similarly, 1,486 e-files, were reviewed, out of which 289 were closed.
• Total of 489 Public Grievances, 121 PG Appeals, 19 MP References, 2 State Govt. Reference and 2 PMO Reference were disposed of during the campaign.
The publicity of the campaign was done through print, electronics and social media for spreading the message of Swachhta, creating awareness and public engagement.
The progress of the Campaign was regularly reviewed by the Secretary Shri Sanjay Jaju on weekly basis. The Nodal Officer for the Ministry, Shri R.K. Jena, Sr. Economic Advisor monitored the progress on daily basis with all the Nodal officers of each Media Unit. Dr. L. Murugan, Hon’ble Minister of State for Information & Broadcasting and Parliamentary Affairs inspected the offices of Ministry and gave the directions for further improvement.
There are number of best practices adopted by the Ministry and its field offices during the Campaign. Some of these are depicted in the pictures below:
1. Beautification of Boundary Wall of AIR Ahmedabad
All India Radio, Ahmedabad, undertook the renovation of the boundary wall of its office premises with paintings of symbols representing the media & entertainment sector.
2. Waste to Art by SRFTI, Kolkata
Students of SRFTI recreated a Japanese house with Bougainville tree from old newspapers and discarded card boards, which was then used as a prop on the set.
1. Beautification of VAT Area by SRFTI, Kolkata
SRFTI beautified the VAT area used for collecting the garbage.
4. Construction of a Pond by IIMC Kottayam
IIMC Kottayam is developing a pond in the remote area of the water starved campus.
5. Beautification of Room at Main Secretariat
The staff and officers of the Main Secretariat beautified Room116A of the Rajbhasha Division at Shastri Bhawan.
Some Important Activities in Pictures:
1. CBC Bhubaneswar organised an awareness event at Puri Bus Stand during the campaign to raise awareness.
1. Cleaning by DDK Prayagraj
Before and After
1. Cleanliness Drive at DPD Thiruvananthapuram
Visit of Hon’ble Minister of State for I&B to offices of the Ministry
Main Secretariat, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi:
Doordarshan Bhawan, New Delhi
Akashwani Bhawan, New Delhi