کابینہ
کابینہ نے وندے ماترم گیت کے 150 سال پورے ہونے کی تقریبات کو منظوری دی
01 OCT 2025 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی زیر صدارت مرکزی کابینہ نے ہندوستان کی جدوجہد آزادی میں اس کے تاریخی رول کو تسلیم کرتے ہوئے قومی گیت ’وندے ماترم‘ کے 150 سال کی یاد میں ملک گیر تقریبات کو منظوری دے دی ہے۔ تقریبات کا مقصد خاص طور پر نوجوانوں اور طلباء میں و ملک گیر اقدامات کے ذریعے گیت کی اہمیت کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنا ہے۔

Cabinet
Cabinet approves celebration of 150 years of Vande Mataram song
01 OCT 2025 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved nationwide celebrations to commemorate 150 years of the national song ‘Vande Mataram’, recognizing its historic role in India’s freedom struggle. The celebrations are aimed especially at youth and students to deepen awareness of the song’s significance through country-wide initiatives.