Cabinet
Cabinet approves celebration of 150 years of Vande Mataram song
01 OCT 2025 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved nationwide celebrations to commemorate 150 years of the national song ‘Vande Mataram’, recognizing its historic role in India’s freedom struggle. The celebrations are aimed especially at youth and students to deepen awareness of the song’s significance through country-wide initiatives.

কেবিনেট
বন্দে মাতৰম গীতৰ ১৫০ বছৰ উদযাপনত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
01 OCT 2025 3:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামত ঐতিহাসিক ভূমিকা গ্ৰহণ কৰা জাতীয় গীত ‘বন্দে মাতৰম’ৰ ১৫০ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱা উপলক্ষ্যে দেশজুৰি অনুষ্ঠান উদযাপনত অনুমোদন জনাইছে। এই উদযাপনৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে দেশজুৰি গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপেৰে ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰী, বিশেষকৈ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক গীতটোৰ তাৎপৰ্য্যৰ প্ৰতি সজাগ কৰি তোলা।