युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय खेल पुरस्कार 2025 के लिए ऑनलाइन आवेदन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि बढ़ाई गई
28 OCT 2025 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय ने 29 सितंबर, 2025 को वर्ष 2025 के लिए राष्ट्रीय खेल पुरस्कारों, अर्थात मेजर ध्यानचंद खेल रत्न पुरस्कार, अर्जुन पुरस्कार, अर्जुन पुरस्कार (आजीवन), द्रोणाचार्य पुरस्कार और राष्ट्रीय खेल प्रोत्साहन पुरस्कार (आरकेपीपी) के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित किए थे। अधिसूचनाएं मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट www.yas.nic.in पर अपलोड की गईं थीं।
अब, आवेदन प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि 28 अक्टूबर, 2025 से बढ़ाकर 4 नवंबर, 2025 (मंगलवार) कर दी गई है। पात्र खिलाड़ियों/प्रशिक्षकों/संस्थाओं से पुरस्कार के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित किए जाते हैं। उन्हें समर्पित पोर्टल dbtyas-sports.gov.in पर स्वयं ऑनलाइन आवेदन करना होगा। भारतीय ओलंपिक संघ/भारतीय खेल प्राधिकरण/मान्यता प्राप्त राष्ट्रीय खेल महासंघों/खेल संवर्धन परिषदों/राज्य और केंद्र शासित प्रदेश सरकारों आदि को भी इसके अनुसार सूचित किया जाता है। सभी सरकारी कर्मचारियों के लिए सतर्कता मंजूरी जमा करना अनिवार्य है। 04 नवंबर, 2025 (मंगलवार) के बाद प्राप्त नामांकन पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
NATIONAL SPORTS AWARDS 2025: EXTENSION OF LAST DATE FOR SUBMISSION OF ONLINE APPLICATIONS
28 OCT 2025 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports invited applications for the National Sports Awards, viz. Major Dhyan Chand Khel Ratna Awards, Arjuna Award, Arjuna Award (Lifetime), Dronacharya Award, Rashtriya Khel Protsahan Puruskar (RKPP) for the year 2025 on 29th September, 2025. The notifications were uploaded on the Ministry's website www.yas.nic.in.
Now, the last date for receipt of applications has been extended from 28th October, 2025 to 4th November, 2025 (Tuesday). The applications from the eligible sportspersons/coaches/entities are invited for the award. They are required to self-apply online at the dedicated Portal dbtyas-sports.gov.in. Indian Olympic Association/Sports Authority of India/recognized National Sports Federations/ Sports Promotion Boards/ State and UTs Governments etc. are also intimated accordingly. Submission of vigilance clearance is mandatory for all Government servants. Nominations received after 04th November, 2025 (Tuesday) will not be considered.