প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে জন্মদিনের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়ে দীপাবলির শুভেচ্ছা জানানোর জন্য ধন্যবাদ জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
21 OCT 2025 11:23AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে জন্মদিনের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়ে দীপাবলির শুভেচ্ছার জন্য আজ ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে শ্রী মোদী বলেন, “প্রিয় বন্ধু, ধন্যবাদ দীপাবলির শুভেচ্ছার জন্য। আমিও আপনাকে আপনার জন্মদিনের আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানাচ্ছি। সুস্বাস্থ্য ও সাফল্য কামনা করি। আগামী দিনে ভারত – ইজরায়েল কৌশলগত সহযোগিতার ক্ষেত্র আরও প্রসারিত হোক।
@netanyahu”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends Birthday Wishes and thanks Prime Minister of Israel for Diwali Greetings
21 OCT 2025 11:23AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended birthday wishes to the Prime Minister of Israel and also thanked him for his heartfelt Diwali greetings, reaffirming the enduring friendship between the two nations.
Shri Modi in a post on ‘X’ said:
“Thank you, my dear friend, for your warm Diwali greetings. I also extend my heartiest wishes on your birthday. Wishing you good health and success. May India-Israel Strategic Partnership continue to flourish in the years to come.
@netanyahu”