Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends Birthday Wishes and thanks Prime Minister of Israel for Diwali Greetings
21 OCT 2025 11:23AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended birthday wishes to the Prime Minister of Israel and also thanked him for his heartfelt Diwali greetings, reaffirming the enduring friendship between the two nations.
Shri Modi in a post on ‘X’ said:
“Thank you, my dear friend, for your warm Diwali greetings. I also extend my heartiest wishes on your birthday. Wishing you good health and success. May India-Israel Strategic Partnership continue to flourish in the years to come.
@netanyahu”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ইসরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে জন্মদিনের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন এবং দীপাবলির শুভেচ্ছার জন্য ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন
21 OCT 2025 11:23AM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লী, ২১ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ইসরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে জন্মদিনের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন এবং দীপাবলির আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছার জন্য তাকে ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন, যা দুই দেশের মধ্যে স্থায়ী সম্পর্ককে পুনরায় নিশ্চিত করে।
সমাজমাধ্যম 'এক্স’-এর এক পোস্টে শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন:
“আমার প্রিয় বন্ধু, আপনার আন্তরিক দীপাবলির শুভেচ্ছার জন্য ধন্যবাদ। আপনার জন্মদিনেও আমি আমার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। আপনার সুস্বাস্থ্য এবং সাফল্য কামনা করছি। আগামী বছরগুলিতে ভারত-ইসরায়েল কৌশলগত সহযোগিতার ক্ষেত্র আরও সমৃদ্ধ হোক।
@netanyahu”