Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends Birthday Wishes and thanks Prime Minister of Israel for Diwali Greetings
21 OCT 2025 11:23AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended birthday wishes to the Prime Minister of Israel and also thanked him for his heartfelt Diwali greetings, reaffirming the enduring friendship between the two nations.
Shri Modi in a post on ‘X’ said:
“Thank you, my dear friend, for your warm Diwali greetings. I also extend my heartiest wishes on your birthday. Wishing you good health and success. May India-Israel Strategic Partnership continue to flourish in the years to come.
@netanyahu”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক জন্মদিনৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন আৰু দীপাৱলীৰ শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
21 OCT 2025 11:23AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক জন্মদিনৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে আৰু লগতে দুয়োখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ মাজত স্থায়ী বন্ধুত্বক পুনৰ নিশ্চিত কৰি দীপাৱলীৰ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জনোৱাৰ বাবে তেওঁক ধন্যবাদ জনায়।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এক্সত এটা পোষ্টত কৈছেঃ
"আপোনাৰ দীপাৱলীৰ উষ্ণ শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ মোৰ মৰমৰ বন্ধু। ময়ো আপোনাক জন্মদিনৰ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। আপোনাৰ সুস্বাস্থ্য আৰু সফলতা কামনা কৰিলো। আগন্তুক বছৰবোৰত ভাৰত-ইজৰাইলৰ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ বিকাশ অব্যাহত থাকক।