Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends Birthday Wishes and thanks Prime Minister of Israel for Diwali Greetings
21 OCT 2025 11:23AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended birthday wishes to the Prime Minister of Israel and also thanked him for his heartfelt Diwali greetings, reaffirming the enduring friendship between the two nations.
Shri Modi in a post on ‘X’ said:
“Thank you, my dear friend, for your warm Diwali greetings. I also extend my heartiest wishes on your birthday. Wishing you good health and success. May India-Israel Strategic Partnership continue to flourish in the years to come.
@netanyahu”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री को जन्मदिन की शुभकामनाएं दीं और दिवाली की शुभकामनाओं के लिए आभार प्रकट किया
21 OCT 2025 11:23AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री को जन्मदिन की शुभकामनाएं दीं। प्रधानमंत्री ने दिवाली की हार्दिक शुभकामनाओं के लिए उन्हें धन्यवाद भी दिया।
श्री मोदी ने 'एक्स' पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
"मेरे प्यारे मित्र, दिवाली की हार्दिक शुभकामनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद। मैं आपको जन्मदिन की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं देता हूं। आपके अच्छे स्वास्थ्य और सफलता की कामना करता हूं। आने वाले वर्षों में भारत-इजराइल रणनीतिक साझेदारी निरंतर विस्तारित होती रहे, यही कामना करता हूं।
@netanyahu”