وزیراعظم کا دفتر
کرنول، آندھرا پردیش میں مختلف ترقیاتی پوجیکٹوں کے آغاز کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا متن
16 OCT 2025 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
سودرا سودری – منولکو نمسکارمولو۔
آندھرا پردیش کے گورنر ایس عبدالنظیر جی، یہاں کے مقبول عام اور محنتی وزیر اعلیٰ جناب چندربابو نائیڈو جی، مرکزی وزیر کے رام موہن نائیڈو جی، چندر شیکھر پیمسانی جی، بھوپتی راجو شری نواسن ورما جی، نائب وزیر اعلیٰ پون کلیان جی، ریاستی حکومت میں وزیر نارا لوکیش جی، دیگر تمام وزراء حضرات، بی جے پی کے ریاستی صدر پی وی این مادھو جی، تمام اراکین پارلیمنٹ، اراکین اسمبلی اور بڑی تعداد میں ہمیں آشیرواد دینے کے لیے آئے ہوئے بہنو اور بھائیو!
سب سے پہلے میں اہوبیلم کے بھگوان نرسنگھ سوامی اور مہانندی کے شری مہانندیشور سوامی کو پرنام کرتا ہوں۔ میں منترالیم کے گرو شری راگھویندر سوامی سے بھی، ہم سبھی کے لیے آشیرواد مانگتا ہوں۔
ساتھیو،
دوادش جیوترلنگ استوترم کے پاٹھ میں آتا ہے – سوراشٹرے سومناتھ چے شری شیلے ملیکارجونم۔ یعنی دوادش جیوترلنگو میں پہلے بھگوان سومناتھ، اور دوسرے بھگوان ملیکارجن کا نام ایک ساتھ آتا ہے۔ میری خوش قسمتی ہے کہ میرا جنم دادا سومناتھ کی سرزمین گجرات میں ہوا۔ بابا وشوناتھ کی دھرتی کاشی کی خدمت کا موقع حاصل ہوا، اور آج شری شیلم کا آشیرواد مل رہا ہے۔
ساتھیو،
شری شیلم میں درشن کے بعد، مجھے شیواجی اسفورتھی کیندر کا دورہ کرنے اور اپنا احترام پیش کرنے کا موقع حاصل ہوا۔ اس پلیٹ فارم سے میں چھترپتی شیواجی مہاراج کو نمن کرتا ہوں۔ میں الما پربھو اور اک مہادیوی جیسے شیو بھکتوں کو بھی پرنام کرتا ہوں۔ میں شری اُیّال – واڈا نرسمہا ریڈی گارو اور ہری سرووتم راؤ جیسے عظیم مجاہدین آزادی کو سلام عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں۔
ساتھیو،
ہمارا آندھرا پردیش فخر اور ثقافت کی سرزمین ہے، اور سائنس اور اختراع کا مرکز بھی ہے۔ اس کے پاس لامحدود امکانات اور نوجوانوں کی لامحدود صلاحیتیں ہیں۔ آندھرا کو صحیح وژن اور قیادت کی ضرورت تھی۔ آج چندرا بابو نائیڈو اور پون کلیان کی شکل میں آندھرا کے پاس وہ بصیرت والی قیادت ہے اور مرکزی حکومت کی مکمل حمایت ہے۔
ساتھیو،
پچھلے 16 مہینوں کے دوران آندھرا پردیش میں ترقی کی گاڑی تیز رفتاری سے چل رہی ہے۔ ڈبل انجن والی حکومت میں بے مثال ترقی ہو رہی ہے۔ آج دہلی اور امراوتی تیزی سے ترقی کی جانب ایک ساتھ آگے بڑھ رہے ہیں۔ اور جیسا کہ چندرا بابو نے کہا، اس تیز رفتاری کو دیکھ کر، میں کہہ سکتا ہوں کہ 2047 میں، جب آزادی کو 100 سال ہو جائیں گے، ایک 'ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان' ہوکر رہے گا۔ بابو نے بڑے جذباتی انداز میں اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کیا، لیکن میں یقین سے کہتا ہوں کہ 21ویں صدی ہندوستان کی صدی ہوگی، 1.4 بلین ہندوستانیوں کی صدی ہوگی۔
ساتھیو،
آج سڑکوں، بجلی، ریلوے، شاہراہوں اور تجارت سے متعلق کئی منصوبوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا۔ یہ پروجیکٹ ریاست میں کنکٹیویٹی کو مضبوط کریں گے، صنعت کو فروغ دیں گے اور لوگوں کی زندگی آسان بنائیں گے۔ ان پروجیکٹوں سے کرنول اور آس پاس کے علاقوں کو کافی فائدہ پہنچے گا۔ میں ان منصوبوں کے لیے ریاست کے تمام لوگوں کو مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔
ساتھیو،
کسی بھی ملک اور ریاست کی ترقی کے لیے توانائی سلامتی بہت ضروری ہے۔ آج یہاں بجلی کے شعبے میں تقریباً تین ہزار کروڑ روپے کا ٹرانسمشن پروجیکٹ شروع ہوا ہے۔ اس سے ملک کی توانائی صلاحیت میں اضافہ ہوگا۔
ساتھیو،
تیز رفتار ترقی کے درمیان ہمیں ماضی کے حالات کو نہیں بھولنا چاہیے۔ 11 سال پہلے جب مرکز میں کانگریس کی حکومت تھی، فی کس بجلی کی اوسط کھپت ایک ہزار یونٹ سے کم تھی۔ اس وقت ملک کو بلیک آؤٹ جیسی چنوتیوں کا سامنا تھا۔ ہمارے گاؤں میں بجلی کے کھمبے تک نہیں تھے۔ آج صاف ستھری توانائی سے لے کر ملک کی مجموعی توانائی پیداوار تک، ہندوستان ہر میدان میں نئے ریکارڈ بنا رہا ہے۔ آج ملک کے ہر گاؤں میں بجلی پہنچ چکی ہے۔ فی کس بجلی کی کھپت بڑھ کر ایک ہزار چار سو یونٹ ہو گئی ہے۔ صنعت سے لے کر گھرانوں تک ہر کسی کو مناسب بجلی مل رہی ہے۔
ساتھیو،
آندھرا پردیش ملک میں توانائی کے اس انقلاب کا ایک بڑا مرکز ہے۔ چندرا بابو کی قیادت میں شری کاکولم سے انگول تک قدرتی گیس پائپ لائن پروجیکٹ کا آج آغاز کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ پائپ لائن تقریباً 15 لاکھ گھروں کو گیس فراہم کرے گی۔ چتور میں آج ایک ایل پی جی بوٹلنگ پلانٹ کا افتتاح کیا گیا ہے۔ اس پلانٹ میں روزانہ 20 ہزار سلنڈر بھرنے کی گنجائش ہے۔ اس سے مقامی ٹرانسپورٹ اور اسٹوریج کے شعبوں میں ملازمتوں میں اضافہ ہوگا، اور نوجوانوں کے لیے نئے مواقع میسر آئیں گے۔
ساتھیو،
ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کے ہدف تک تیزی سے پہنچنے کے لیے آج ملک میں ملٹی ماڈل انفراسٹرکچر تیار کیا جا رہا ہے۔ گاؤں سے شہر، اور شہر سے بندرگاہ تک کنکٹیویٹی پر ہمارا بہت زور ہے۔ سباورم اور شیلا نگر کے درمیان نئی شاہراہ کی تکمیل سے رابطے میں مزید اضافہ ہوگا۔ ریلوے کے شعبے میں بھی ایک نئے دور کا آغاز ہوا ہے۔ نئی ریل لائنیں کھولنے اور ریل فلائی اوورز کی تعمیر سے مسافروں کو سہولت ملے گی اور اس خطے میں صنعتوں کو نئی تحریک ملے گی۔
ساتھیو،
آج 2047 کے ترقی یافتہ بھارت کا عزم ہم سب کے سامنے ہے۔ اور اس عزم کو سنہری آندھرا کے مقصد سے تقویت مل رہی ہے۔ ہم سب جانتے ہیں کہ ٹیکنالوجی کی بات کی جائے تو ہمارا آندھرا پردیش اور اس کے نوجوان بہت آگے ہیں۔ ڈبل انجن والی حکومت کے تحت، ہم آندھرا پردیش کی صلاحیت کو مزید بڑھا رہے ہیں۔
ساتھیو،
آج پوری دنیا ہندوستان اور آندھرا پردیش کی رفتار اور وسعت کو دیکھ رہی ہے۔ ابھی دو دن پہلے گوگل نے آندھرا پردیش میں بڑی سرمایہ کاری کا اعلان کیا تھا۔ گوگل یہاں آندھرا پردیش میں ہندوستان کا پہلا مصنوعی ذہانت کا مرکز قائم کرنے جا رہا ہے۔ اور کل جب میں گوگل کے سی ای او سے بات کر رہا تھا تو انہوں نے مجھے بتایا کہ امریکہ سے باہر دنیا کے کئی ممالک میں ہماری سرمایہ کاری ہے، لیکن اب ہم آندھرا میں سب سے زیادہ سرمایہ کاری کرنے جا رہے ہیں۔ اس نئے اے آئی مرکز میں طاقتور اے آئی بنیادی ڈھانچہ، ڈیٹا سینٹر کی گنجائش، بڑے پیمانے پر توانائی کے ذرائع، اور ایک توسیع شدہ فائبر آپٹک نیٹ ورک شامل ہے۔
ساتھیو،
گوگل کی اس اے آئی ہب سرمایہ کاری میں ایک نیا انٹرنیشنل سب سی گیٹ وے بنایا جائے گا۔ اس میں متعدد بین الاقوامی سب سی کیبلز شامل ہوں گی، جو بھارت کے مشرقی ساحل سمندر پر وشاکھاپٹنم تک پہنچیں گی۔
ساتھیو،
یہ پروجیکٹ وشاکھاپٹنم کو اے آئی اور کنیکٹیویٹی ہب کے طور پر قائم کرے گا۔ یہ نہ صرف ہندوستان بلکہ پوری دنیا کی خدمت کرے گا۔ میں اس کے لیے آندھرا پردیش کے لوگوں کو خصوصی مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں اور چندرا بابو کے وژن کی دل کی گہرائیوں سے تعریف کرتا ہوں۔
ساتھیو،
آندھرا پردیش کی ترقی ہندوستان کی ترقی کے لیے ضروری ہے۔ اور میرا ماننا ہے کہ رائل سیما کی ترقی آندھرا کی ترقی کے لیے بھی ضروری ہے۔ کرنول میں آج سے شروع ہونے والا کام رائل سیما کے ہر ضلع میں روزگار اور خوشحالی کے نئے دروازے کھولے گا۔ ان منصوبوں سے یہاں صنعتی ترقی میں مزید تیزی آئے گی۔
ساتھیو،
ہمیں آندھرا پردیش کی تیز رفتار ترقی کے لیے نئے صنعتی راہداریاں اور مراکز تیار کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔ اس مقصد کے لیے حکومت اووَرکل اور کوپرتی کو آندھرا پردیش کی نئی صنعتی شناخت کے طور پر ترقی دے رہی ہے۔ اووَرکل اور کوپرتی میں بڑھتی ہوئی سرمایہ کاری کے ساتھ روزگار کے نئے مواقع بھی مسلسل بڑھ رہے ہیں۔
ساتھیو،
آج دنیا ہندوستان کو 21ویں صدی کے نئے مینوفیکچرنگ سینٹر کے طور پر دیکھ رہی ہے۔ اس کامیابی کی سب سے بڑی بنیاد خود انحصار ہندوستان کا وژن ہے۔ ہمارا آندھرا پردیش خود انحصار ہندوستان کی کامیابی کا ایک بڑا مرکز بن رہا ہے۔
ساتھیو،
کانگریس حکومتوں نے آندھرا پردیش کی صلاحیت کو نظر انداز کیا، جس سے پورے ملک کو نقصان پہنچا۔ ایک ایسی ریاست جو قوم کو آگے لے جا سکتی تھی وہ خود اپنی ترقی کے لیے جدوجہد کرتی نظر آئی۔ مجھے خوشی ہے کہ این ڈی اے حکومت کے تحت آندھرا پردیش کی تصویر بدل رہی ہے۔ چندرا بابو کی قیادت میں آندھرا پردیش خود انحصاری ہندوستان کے لیے ایک نئی طاقت بن رہا ہے۔ آندھرا میں مینوفیکچرنگ تیزی سے بڑھ رہی ہے۔ نملورو میں ایڈوانسڈ نائٹ ویژن فیکٹری کا افتتاح دفاعی شعبے میں خود انحصاری حاصل کرنے کی طرف ایک اور قدم ہے۔ یہ کارخانہ بھارت کی نائٹ ویژن ڈیوائسز، میزائلوں کے لیے سینسر اور ڈرون گارڈ سسٹم بنانے کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کرے گا۔ یہاں پر تیار کردہ آلات ہندوستان کی دفاعی برآمدات کو بھی نئی بلندیوں تک لے جائیں گے۔ اور حال ہی میں، آپریشن سندھور میں، ہم نے ہندوستانی ساختہ مصنوعات کی طاقت کا مشاہدہ کیا ہے۔
ساتھیو،
مجھے خوشی ہے کہ آندھرا پردیش حکومت نے کرنول کو انڈیا کا ڈرون مرکز بنانے کا عزم کیا ہے۔ ڈرون انڈسٹری کرنول اور آندھرا پردیش میں مستقبل کی ٹیکنالوجیز سے متعلق بہت سے نئے شعبوں کی ترقی کو فروغ دے گی۔ اور جیسا کہ میں نے پہلے ذکر کیا، آپریشن سندور میں ڈرونز کی صلاحیت نے دنیا کو حیران کر دیا ہے۔ مستقبل میں، کرنول ڈرون سیکٹر میں ایک قومی پاور ہاؤس بن جائے گا۔
ساتھیو،
ہماری حکومت کا وژن ہے – شہریوں پر مرتکز ترقی! اس مقصد کے لیے ہم نئی اصلاحات کے ذریعے شہریوں کی زندگیوں کو مسلسل آسان بنا رہے ہیں۔ 12 لاکھ روپے تک کی آمدنی ملک میں مکمل طور پر ٹیکس سے پاک ہو گئی ہے۔ سستی ادویات، سستی علاج، اور بزرگوں کے لیے آیوشمان کارڈ جیسے ان گنت دیگر فوائد نے زندگی میں آسانی کے ایک نئے باب کا آغاز کیا ہے۔
ساتھیو،
نوراتری کے پہلے دن سے جی ایس ٹی میں بھی زبردست کمی کی گئی ہے۔ مجھے یہ دیکھ کر بہت خوشی ہوئی کہ نارا لوکیش گارو کی قیادت میں یہاں کے لوگ جی ایس ٹی بچت فیسٹیول منا رہے ہیں۔ آپ ’سوپر جی ایس ٹی – سوپر سیونگز‘ مہم بھی اتنی کامیابی سے چلا رہے ہیں۔ مجھے بتایا گیا ہے کہ نیکسٹ جنریشن جی ایس ٹی اصلاحات سے آندھرا پردیش کے عوام کو 8 ہزار کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی بچت ہوگی۔ یہ بچت اس بار تہواروں کی خوشیوں میں مزید اضافہ کرے گی۔ لیکن میری بھی ایک گزارش ہے۔ ہمیں مقامی لوگوں کے لیے آواز اٹھانے کے عزم کے ساتھ جی ایس ٹی بچت کا تہوار منانا چاہیے۔
ساتھیو،
ترقی یافتہ آندھرا سے ہی ترقی یافتہ بھارت کا خواب شرمندہ تعبیر ہوگا۔ میں ایک مرتبہ پھر نئے پروجیکٹوں کے لیے آندھرا پردیش کے تمام لوگوں کو بہت بہت مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔ میرے ساتھ بولیے- بھارت ماتا کی جے۔ یہاں کوئی دو بچے کب سے وہ پینٹنگ لے کر کھڑے ہیں، ذرا ہمارے ایس پی جی کے لوگ اس کو کلیکٹ کر لیں، ان سے کلیکٹ کر لیجئے وہاں سے۔ میرے ساتھ بولیے- بھارت ماتا کی جے ۔ بھارت ماتا کی جے۔ بھارت ماتا کی جے۔
بہت بہت شکریہ!

Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM's address at the launch of various development projects in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
16 OCT 2025 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
Brothers and sisters, greetings to all of you!
Hon’ble Governor of Andhra Pradesh, S. Abdul Nazeer ji; the popular and hardworking Chief Minister, Shri Chandrababu Naidu ji; Union Ministers K. Rammohan Naidu ji; Chandra Sekhar Pemmasani ji; Bhupathiraju Srinivasa Varma ji; Deputy Chief Minister Pawan Kalyan ji; Minister in the State Government Nara Lokesh ji; all other ministers; BJP State President P.V.N. Madhav ji; all Members of Parliament, MLAs, and my dear brothers and sisters who have gathered here in such large numbers to bless us!
First of all, I bow before Lord Narasimha Swamy of Ahobilam and Lord Mahanandishwara Swami of Mahanandi. I also seek the blessings of Guru Shri Raghavendra Swami of Mantralayam for all of us.
Friends,
In the recitation of the Dwadasha Jyotirlinga Stotram, it is said: सौराष्ट्रे सोमनाथं च श्रीशैले मल्लिकार्जुनम्। That is, among the twelve Jyotirlingas, first is Lord Somnath and second is Lord Mallikarjuna. I am fortunate that I was born on the land of Somnath in Gujarat, have had the opportunity to serve on the sacred land of Kashi, the abode of Baba Vishwanath, and today I am receiving the blessings of Srisailam.
Friends,
After visiting Srisailam, I had the opportunity to visit the Shivaji Spoorthy Kendra and pay homage there. I also bow to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj from this platform. I pay my respects to Shiva devotees like Allama Prabhu and Akkamahadevi. I also bow reverently to the great freedom fighters like Shri Uyyalawada Narasimha Reddy Garu and Hari Sarvothama Rao.
Friends,
Andhra Pradesh is a land of pride and culture, and at the same time, it is also a centre of science and innovation. It is a land of infinite potential and immense youth power. What Andhra needed was the right vision and the right leadership. Today, Andhra has that visionary leadership in the form of Chandrababu Naidu Garu and Pawan Kalyan Garu, along with the full support of the central government.
Friends,
In the last 16 months, the pace of development in Andhra Pradesh has been remarkably fast. unprecedented progress is taking place Under the double-engine government. Today, Delhi and Amaravati are moving forward together toward rapid development. And as Chandrababu rightly said, seeing this pace, I can confidently say that by 2047, when Bharat celebrates 100 years of independence, “Viksit Bharat” (Developed India) will definitely be a reality. Just now, Chandrababu spoke with great emotion, and I can say with full conviction that the 21st century belongs to Bharat. This century belongs to the 140 crore people of Bharat.
Friends,
Even today, several projects related to roads, electricity, railways, highways, and trade have been inaugurated or their foundation stones laid. These projects will strengthen connectivity in the state, boost industry, and make people’s lives easier. The Kurnool region and nearby areas will greatly benefit from these initiatives. I congratulate all the people of the state for these projects.
Friends,
Energy security is crucial for the development of any country or state. Today, a transmission project worth around 3,000 crore rupees has been launched here in the energy sector. This will further enhance the nation’s energy capacity.
Friends,
Amidst rapid development, we must not forget the situation of the past. When the Congress government was at the Centre about 11 years ago, the per capita electricity consumption in the country was less than 1,000 units on average. The country often faced blackouts, and many villages didn’t even have electric poles. Today, Bharat is setting new records in every sector from clean energy to total energy production. Electricity has now reached every village in the country. The per capita electricity usage has risen to 1,400 units, and there is enough electricity for both industries and households.
Friends,
Andhra Pradesh is one of the key centres of this energy revolution. Under Chandrababu’s leadership, the Natural Gas Pipeline Project from Srikakulam to Angul has begun today. This pipeline will supply gas to nearly 15 lakh homes. An LPG bottling plant has been inaugurated in Chittoor today, with a daily capacity to fill 20,000 cylinders. This will create new jobs in local transport and storage sectors and provide fresh opportunities for the youth.
Friends,
Today, multi-modal infrastructure is being developed across the country to achieve the goal of ‘Viksit Bharat’ swiftly. We are focusing on connectivity from villages to cities, and from cities to ports. The new highway between Sabbavaram and Sheelanagar will further strengthen connectivity. A new era has begun in the railway sector too. With the launch of new railway lines and construction of rail flyovers, travel will become easier, and industries in this region will gain new momentum.
Friends,
Today, we have the resolve to build a ‘Viksit Bharat’ by 2047. This national mission is gaining new energy from the vision of a “Swarna (Golden) Andhra.” We all know that when it comes to technology, Andhra Pradesh and its youth have always been at the forefront. We are further expanding Andhra’s immense potential under the double-engine government.
Friends,
Today, the speed and scale of development in Bharat and Andhra Pradesh are being recognized by the entire world. Just two days ago, Google announced a major investment in Andhra Pradesh. Google is going to establish Bharat’s first Artificial Intelligence Hub in Andhra Pradesh. And when I spoke with Google’s CEO yesterday, he told me, “We have investments in many countries outside the United States, but our largest upcoming investment will be in Andhra Pradesh.” This new AI Hub will include powerful AI infrastructure, data centre capacity, large-scale energy sources, and an expanded fiber-optic network.
Friends,
As part of Google’s AI Hub investment, a new International Subsea Gateway will also be built. It will include multiple international subsea cables that will connect Bharat’s eastern coast directly to Visakhapatnam.
Friends,
This project will establish Visakhapatnam as a global hub for AI and connectivity. It will serve not only Bharat but the entire world. I heartily congratulate the people of Andhra Pradesh for this achievement and deeply appreciate Chandrababu’s visionary leadership.
Friends,
The development of Andhra Pradesh is essential for Bharat’s development. And I firmly believe that the development of Rayalaseema is equally important for Andhra’s growth. The projects that have begun today on the land of Kurnool will open new doors of employment and prosperity in every district of Rayalaseema. These projects will accelerate industrial growth in the entire region.
Friends,
We must create new industrial corridors and hubs to ensure Andhra Pradesh’s rapid progress. In this regard, the government is developing Orvakal and Kopparthi as new industrial identities of Andhra Pradesh. As investments in Orvakal and Kopparthi increase, new employment opportunities are continuously being created for the youth.
Friends,
Today, the world is looking at Bharat as the new manufacturing centre of the 21st century. The biggest foundation of this success is the vision of ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat’ (Self-Reliant India). Our Andhra Pradesh is becoming one of the key centres of Aatmanirbhar Bharat’.
Friends,
The Congress governments caused harm not only to the state but to the entire nation by neglecting Andhra Pradesh’s true potential. A state that could have led the nation’s growth was made to struggle for its own development. I am happy that the picture of Andhra Pradesh is changing under the NDA government. Under the leadership of Chandrababu ji, Andhra Pradesh is emerging as a new powerhouse of ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat’. Manufacturing is expanding rapidly across Andhra. The launch of the Advanced Night Vision Factory at Nimmaluru is yet another step toward achieving self-reliance in the defence sector. This factory will strengthen Bharat’s capability to produce night vision equipment, missile sensors, and drone guard systems. The equipment made here will give a major boost to Bharat’s defence exports. And we have already witnessed the strength of Bharat-made technologies during Operation Sindoor.
Friends,
I am glad that the Andhra government has resolved to make Kurnool the Drone Hub of Bharat. Through the drone industry, several new futuristic technology sectors will emerge in Kurnool and across Andhra Pradesh. As I mentioned, the remarkable performance of drones amazed the world during Operation Sindoor. In the times to come, Kurnool will become a major force for Bharat in the drone sector.
Friends,
Our government’s vision is citizen-centric development! For this, we are continuously bringing reforms to make people’s lives easier. Income up to 12 lakh rupees per year is completely tax-free in the country today. Initiatives like affordable medicines, low-cost healthcare, Ayushman cards for senior citizens have started a new chapter in ease of living.
Friends,
GST rates have also been significantly reduced from the very first day of Navratri. I am very pleased to see that, under the leadership of Nara Lokesh Garu, people here are celebrating the GST Bachat Utsav (Savings Festival). You are also successfully running the “Super GST – Super Savings” campaign. I have been informed that people of Andhra Pradesh will save over 8,000 crore rupees through the next-generation GST reforms. These savings have added to the festive cheer this season. But I also have one request. Let us celebrate this GST Bachat Utsav with the spirit of Vocal for Local!
Friends,
Only through a ‘Viksit Andhra’ (Developed Andhra) can we achieve the dream of a ‘Viksit Bharat’ (Developed India). Once again, I extend my heartiest congratulations to the people of Andhra Pradesh for all the new projects and initiatives. Join me in saying: Bharat Mata Ki Jai! Those two children have been holding up their paintings for a while. Our SPG team, please collect those from them. Yes, please collect them. Now, speak with me: Bharat Mata Ki Jai! Bharat Mata Ki Jai! Bharat Mata Ki Jai!
Thank you very much!