প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গুজৰাটৰ তৰাভ, মহেছানাত ১৩,৫০০ কোটি টকাৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প দেশবাসীৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
ইণ্টাৰনেট সংযোগ, ৰেল, পথ, শিক্ষা, স্বাস্থ্য, সংযোগ, গৱেষণা আৰু পৰ্যটন খণ্ডৰ অধীনত একাধিক প্ৰকল্পৰ শুভাৰম্ভ
ভাৰতনেট পৰ্যায়-২ ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা - গুজৰাট ফাইবাৰ গ্ৰীড নেটৱৰ্ক লিমিটেড
ৰে'ল, পথ আৰু পানী যোগানৰ বাবে একাধিক প্ৰকল্প সমৰ্পণ কৰে
গান্ধীনগৰৰ গুজৰাট বায়'টেকন'লজি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ মুখ্য শৈক্ষিক ভৱন উচৰ্গা
আনন্দত জিলা পৰ্যায়ৰ হাস্পতাল আৰু আয়ুৰ্বেদিক হাস্পতালৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু আমবাজীত ৰিংচাদীয়া মহাদেৱ মন্দিৰ আৰু হ্ৰদৰ উন্নয়ন
গান্ধীনগৰ, আহমেদাবাদ, বনাসকান্তা আৰু মহেছানাত একাধিক পথ আৰু পানী যোগান উন্নীতকৰণ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে।
জিআইএফটি চহৰত গুজৰাট জৈৱ প্ৰযুক্তি গৱেষণা কেন্দ্ৰৰ নতুন ভৱনৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন
22 FEB 2024 2:54PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি গুজৰাটৰ মাহেছানাৰ তাৰাবত ১৩,৫০০ কোটি টকাৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰি দেশবাসীৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা কৰে। এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহে ইণ্টাৰনেট সংযোগ, ৰেল, পথ, শিক্ষা, স্বাস্থ্য, সংযোগ, গৱেষণা আৰু পৰ্যটনৰ দৰে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰক সামৰি লয়।
সমবেত জনতাক সম্বোধন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আজি এক মাহৰ পূৰ্বে অৰ্থাৎ ২২ জানুৱাৰীত অযোধ্যাত ৰামলালাৰ প্ৰাণপ্ৰতিষ্ঠা অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত থকাৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে। তেওঁ ১৪ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত বসন্ত পঞ্চমীৰ উপলক্ষে আবু ধাবিত উপসাগৰীয় দেশসমূহৰ প্ৰথমটো হিন্দু মন্দিৰ উদ্বোধন কৰাৰ কথাও স্মৰণ কৰে। উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ সম্বল জিলাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কল্কি ধামৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপনৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। তেখেতে আজি তাৰাবৰ ভলিনাথ মহাদেৱ মন্দিৰত দৰ্শন আৰু পূজা অনুষ্ঠিত কৰাৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে।
ভাৰত আৰু বিশ্বৰ বাবে, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ভলিনাথ শিৱ ধাম এটা তীৰ্থস্থান, কিন্তু ই ৰেৱাৰী সমাজ আৰু সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ভক্তসকলৰ বাবে গুৰুজনাৰ এক পবিত্ৰ আসন।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ বিকাশ যাত্ৰাত বৰ্তমান সময়ৰ গুৰুত্বৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি কয় যে দেৱ কাজ আৰু দেশ কাজ দ্ৰুতগতিত আগবাঢ়িছে। তেওঁ কয়, "এফালে এই শুভ অনুষ্ঠান অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছে আৰু আনফালে ১৩,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ উন্নয়নমূলক কামৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। এই ৰে'ল, পথ, বন্দৰ, পৰিবহণ, পানী, সুৰক্ষা, নগৰ উন্নয়ন আৰু পৰ্যটন প্ৰকল্পসমূহে অঞ্চলটোৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ জীৱন ধাৰণৰ মান উন্নত কৰিব আৰু নতুন নিয়োগৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰিব।
মেহসানাৰ পবিত্ৰ ভূমিৰ দেৱীশক্তিৰ উপস্থিতি লক্ষ্য কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ই ভগৱান কৃষ্ণ আৰু ভগৱান মহাদেৱৰ সৈতে জড়িত হাজাৰ হাজাৰ বছৰীয়া আধ্যাত্মিক চেতনাৰ সৈতে জনসাধাৰণক সংযুক্ত কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে এই শক্তিয়ে গাদীপতি মহন্ত বীৰেম-গিৰি বাপুজীৰ যাত্ৰাৰ সৈতে জনসাধাৰণক সংযোগ কৰে আৰু তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ লগতে গাদীপতি মহন্ত বলদেৱগিৰি বাপুৰ সংকল্পক আগবঢ়াই নিয়াৰ বাবে মহন্ত শ্ৰী জয়ৰামগিৰী বাপুৰ ওচৰত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে। বালদেৱগিৰি বাপুজীৰ সৈতে তেওঁৰ চাৰি দশকজোৰা গভীৰ সম্পৰ্ক সন্দৰ্ভত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আধ্যাত্মিক চেতনা জগাই তুলিবলৈ গুজৰাটৰ তদানীন্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে তেওঁক তেওঁৰ বাসভৱনত বহুবাৰ আদৰণি জনোৱাৰ কথা সোঁৱৰণ কৰে। তেওঁ ২০২১ চনত তেওঁৰ বিয়োগৰ কথাও স্মৰণ কৰে আৰু তেওঁৰ বিদায়ী আত্মাই আজি তেওঁৰ সংকল্পৰ সফলতাৰ পিছত সকলোকে আশীৰ্বাদ কৰিব বুলি জোৰ দিয়ে। "শতিকাজোৰা মন্দিৰটো একবিংশ শতিকাৰ গৌৰৱ আৰু প্ৰাচীন পৰম্পৰাৰ ঐশ্বৰিকতা লৈ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা হৈছে", প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়। তেওঁ শ শ শিল্পী আৰু শ্ৰমজীৱীৰ অৱদান আৰু প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। তেওঁ আজি ভালিনাথ মহাদেৱ, হিঙলাজ মাতা জী আৰু ভগৱান দত্তত্ৰেয়াৰ সফল অভিষেকৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে আৰু এই উপলক্ষে তেওঁলোকক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এই মন্দিৰসমূহ কেৱল পূজাৰ স্থানেই নহয়, বৰঞ্চ ই আমাৰ শতিকাজোৰা সভ্যতাৰ প্ৰতীক। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সমাজত জ্ঞান প্ৰসাৰৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত মন্দিৰসমূহৰ ভূমিকাৰ বিষয়ে আলোকপাত কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জ্ঞান প্ৰসাৰৰ পৰম্পৰা আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ বাবে স্থানীয় ধৰ্মীয় আখাদাসকলক প্ৰশংসা কৰে আৰু কয় যে পুস্তক পৰ্বৰ আয়োজন আৰু বিদ্যালয় আৰু হোষ্টেল নিৰ্মাণে জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত সজাগতা আৰু শিক্ষা বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে। 'দেৱকাজ আৰু দেশকাজৰ ইয়াতকৈ ভাল উদাহৰণ আৰু থাকিব নোৱাৰে' বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে। তেওঁ ৰবাৰী সমাজৰ এনে আলোকিত পৰম্পৰাৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভলিনাথ ধামত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত 'সবকা সাথ বিকাশ'ৰ মানসিকতাৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে আৰু কয় যে এই মানসিকতাৰ সৈতে সামঞ্জস্য ৰাখি চৰকাৰে প্ৰতিটো শ্ৰেণীৰ জীৱনক উন্নত কৰিবলৈ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ। তেওঁ কয়, "মোদী গেৰাণ্টিৰ লক্ষ্য হ'ল সমাজৰ অন্তিম স্তৰৰ ব্যক্তিৰ জীৱনক পৰিৱৰ্তন কৰা"। তেওঁ কোটি কোটি দুখীয়াৰ বাবে পুখুৰী ঘৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ সৈতে নতুন মন্দিৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ তুলনা কৰি কয় যে শেহতীয়াকৈ ১.২৫ লাখ ঘৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ বাবে আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ লগতে ৮০ কোটি নাগৰিকক বিনামূলীয়া ৰেচন 'ভগৱান কা প্ৰসাদ' আৰু ১০ কোটি নতুন পৰিয়ালক নলাৰ পানী 'অমৃত' হিচাপে প্ৰদান কৰাৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিগত দুটা দশকত গুজৰাটৰ পৰম্পৰাগত স্থানসমূহৰ উন্নয়নৰ লগতে আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ উন্নয়নৰ দিশতো চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বিষয়ে আলোকপাত কৰে। তেওঁ দশক দশক ধৰি ভাৰতত বিকাশ আৰু ঐতিহ্যৰ মাজত সৃষ্টি হোৱা সংঘাত, পবিত্ৰ সোমনাথ মন্দিৰক বিবাদৰ কেন্দ্ৰবিন্দু কৰা, পাৱগড়ৰ স্থানৰ অৱহেলা, মোধেৰাৰ সূৰ্য মন্দিৰৰ ভোট বেংকৰ ৰাজনীতি, ভগৱান ৰামৰ অস্তিত্বক লৈ প্ৰশ্ন উত্থাপন আৰু তেওঁৰ মন্দিৰৰ বিকাশত বাধাৰ সৃষ্টিৰ বাবে দুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। তেওঁ লগতে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ৰামলাল্লাহৰ জন্মস্থানত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা মন্দিৰক লৈ সমগ্ৰ দেশ আনন্দিত হৈ থকাৰ পিছতো একেই লোকসকলে এতিয়াও নেতিবাচকতা বিয়পাই আছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জোৰ দি কয়, "আজি নতুন ভাৰতত কৰা প্ৰতিটো প্ৰচেষ্টাই ভৱিষ্যৎ প্ৰজন্মৰ বাবে এক উত্তৰাধিকাৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিছে। আজি যি নতুন আৰু আধুনিক পথ আৰু ৰেলপথ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে, সেয়া কেৱল উন্নত ভাৰতৰ পথহে। তেওঁ কয় যে আজি মেহছানাৰ সৈতে ৰে'ল সংযোগ শক্তিশালী কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে ৰে'লপথ দুগুণ কৰাৰ ফলত বানাসকান্তা আৰু পাটানৰ সংযোগ কাণ্ডলা, টুনা আৰু মুন্দ্ৰা বন্দৰৰ সৈতে উন্নত হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে দেড় বছৰ পূৰ্বে তেওঁ এই ৰানৱে'ৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিছিল। মোদীয়ে যি প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দিয়ে, সেয়া তেওঁ পূৰণ কৰে, দীছাৰ এই ৰানৱে ইয়াৰ উদাহৰণ। এয়া মোদীৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি।
২০-২৫ বছৰ পূৰ্বে উত্তৰ গুজৰাটত সুযোগ-সুবিধা আৰু ঔদ্যোগিকীকৰণৰ পৰিসৰ সীমিত আছিল বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গৰু পালক আৰু কৃষকৰ পথাৰৰ জলসিঞ্চনৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বৰ্তমানৰ চৰকাৰে অনাৰ ইতিবাচক পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি কয় যে কৃষকসকলে বছৰত ২-৩বিধ শস্য উৎপাদন কৰে আৰু সমগ্ৰ অঞ্চলটোৰ জলপৃষ্ঠ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। আজি ১৫০০ কোটি টকাৰ ৮টা পানী যোগান আৰু পানী উৎসৰ সৈতে জড়িত প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ইয়ে উত্তৰ গুজৰাটৰ পানী সমস্যাৰ সমাধানত সহায় কৰিব। তেওঁ উত্তৰ গুজৰাটৰ কৃষকসকলক ড্ৰপ ইৰিগেচনৰ দৰে আধুনিক প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু ৰাসায়নিক মুক্ত প্ৰাকৃতিক কৃষিৰ উদীয়মান প্ৰৱণতাৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা কৰে। আপোনালোকৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাই সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ কৃষকসকলৰ উৎসাহ বৃদ্ধি কৰিব।
ভাষণৰ শেষত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশৰ বিকাশৰ লগতে ঐতিহ্য সংৰক্ষণৰ ওপৰত চৰকাৰৰ গুৰুত্বৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে আৰু আজিৰ উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ বাবে তেওঁৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এই অনুষ্ঠানত গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভূপেন্দ্ৰ পেটেলৰ লগতে কেইবাজনো সাংসদ, বিধায়ক আৰু গুজৰাট চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰতিনিধি উপস্থিত আছিল।

Prime Minister's Office
PM dedicates to nation and lays foundation stone for multiple development projects worth more than Rs 13,500 crore in Tarabh, Mahesana, Gujarat
Inaugurates multiple projects under the internet connectivity, rail, road, education, health, connectivity, research and tourism sectors
Dedicates to nation Bharat Net Phase-II - Gujarat Fibre Grid Network Limited
Dedicates multiple projects for rail, road and water supply
Dedicates main academic building of Gujarat Biotechnology University at Gandhinagar
Lays foundation stone for district-level Hospital & Ayurvedic Hospital in Anand and development of Rinchhadiya Mahadev Temple and Lake at Ambaji
Lays foundation stone for multiple road and water supply improvement projects in Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad, Banaskantha, and Mahesana; Runway of Air Force Station, Deesa
Lays foundation stone for Human and Biological Science Gallery in Ahmedabad, new building of Gujarat Biotechnology Research Centre (GBRC) at GIFT city
“It is always special to be in Mehsana”
“This is a time when whether it is God's work (Dev Kaaj) or country's work (Desh Kaaj), both are happening at a fast pace”
“Goal of Modi’s guarantee is to transform the life of the person on the last pedestal of the society”
“Whatever pledge Modi takes, he fulfills it, this runway of Deesa is an example of this. This is Modi's guarantee”
“Today, every effort being made in New India is creating a legacy for the future generations”
22 FEB 2024 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi dedicated to the nation and laid the foundation stone for multiple development projects worth more than Rs 13,500 crores in Tarabh, Mahesana, Gujarat today. The projects encompass a wide range of sectors such as internet connectivity, rail, road, education, health, connectivity, research and tourism.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister recalled 22nd January exactly one month ago when he got the opportunity to perform the Pran Pratishtha ceremony of Ram Lalla in Ayodhya. He also recalled the occasion of Basantpanchmi on 14th February when he inaugurated the first Hindu temple of the Gulf countries in Abu Dhabi. In Sambhal district of Uttar Pradesh, the Prime Minister mentioned laying the foundation stone for Kalki Dham. He also mentioned performing consecration and darshan and pooja at Valinath Mahadev Temple in Tarabh today.
For India and the world, the Prime Minister noted that Valinath Shiv Dham is a pilgrimage site but it is an auspicious seat of the Guru for the Rewari society and devotees from around the country.
The Prime Minister underscored the importance of the present moment in the development journey of India as both the ‘Dev Kaaj’ (divine works) and ‘Desh kaaj’ (national tasks) are going on at a rapid pace. “On the one hand, this auspicious event has taken place and development works worth 13,000 crore Rs were dedicated or foundation stones were laid, on the other”, he said. These rail, road, port, transport, water, security, urban development and tourism projects will increase ease of living and create new job opportunities for the youth of the region, he added.
Observing the presence of divine energy in the pious land of Mehsana, the Prime Minister said that it connects the people with the spiritual consciousness of thousands of years associated with Lord Krishna and Lord Mahadev. This energy, PM Modi said, connects the people with the journey of Gadipati Mahant Veeram-Giri Bapu ji as he paid tribute to him. He also bowed before Mahant Shri Jayaramgiri Bapu for forwarding the resolve of Gadipati Mahant Baldevgiri Bapu and accomplishing it. Highlighting his four-decade-old deep connection with Baldevgiri Bapu ji, the Prime Minister recalled welcoming him to his residence on numerous occasions as the then Chief Minister of Gujarat to awaken the spiritual consciousness. He also recalled his demise in 2021 and emphasized that his departed soul would be blessing everyone today after the accomplishments of his resolve. “The centuries-old temple has been completed with the magnificence of the 21st century and the divinity of the ancient traditions”, the Prime Minister said as he highlighted the contributions and efforts of hundreds of craftsmen and shramjeevis. He lauded their efforts for the successful consecration of Valinath Mahadev, Hinglaj Mata ji and Lord Dattatreya today and congratulated them on the occasion
The Prime Minister said that these temples are more than a place of worship but are also symbols of our centuries-old civilization. The Prime Minister highlighted the role of temples in spreading knowledge in society. The Prime Minister praised the local religious Akhadas for taking forward the tradition of spreading knowledge and said that the organization of Pustak Parab and the construction of school and hostel have enhanced awareness and education among the people. “There can not be a better example of Dev Kaaj and Desh Kaaj, " PM Modi added. He praised Rabari Samaj for nurturing such enlightened traditions.
The Prime Minister talked about the spirit of Sabka Saath Vikas ingrained in Valinath Dham and said in sync with this spirit, the government is committed to make the lives of every section better. “Goal of Modi’s guarantee is to transform the life of the person on the last pedestal of the society”, he said. He juxtaposed the coming of new temples with the construction of pucca houses for crores of poor, recalling dedication and foundation stone laying for 1.25 lakh houses recently. He also mentioned free ration for 80 crore citizens as ‘Bhagwan ka Prasad’, and piped water for 10 crore new families as ‘Amrit’.
The Prime Minister highlighted the government’s efforts towards the development of heritage sites in Gujarat apart from infrastructure development in the last two decades. He lamented the conflict created between development and heritage in India for decades, the auspicious Somnath Temple becoming a site of dispute, neglect of the site of Pavagadh, vote bank politics of the Sun Temple in Modhera, questioning the existence of Lord Ram and creating obstacles in the development of his temple. He also pointed out that the same people are still spreading negativity even though the entire nation is rejoicing in the temple built on Ram Lalla’s birthplace.
The Prime Minister emphasized, “Today, every effort being made in the New India is creating a legacy for the future generations. The new and modern roads and railway tracks that are being built today are the pathways of developed India only.” He said that today rail connectivity to Mehsana was strengthened. He remarked that doubling the rail line has improved the connectivity of Banaskantha and Patan with Kandla, Tuna and Mundra ports. He said that he laid the foundation stone of the runway one and a half years ago for Deesa Air Force Station runway. “Whatever pledge Modi takes, he fulfills it, this runway of Deesa is an example of this. This is Modi's guarantee”, the Prime Minister said.
Recalling the time period 20-25 years ago when opportunities were very limited in North Gujarat along with the scope of industrialization, the Prime Minister pointed out the challenges of cattle herders and the irrigation of the farmer’s fields. The Prime Minister highlighted the positive changes brought about by the present government and mentioned farmers growing 2-3 crops in a year and an increase in the water level of the entire area. Referring to the inauguration and foundation stone laying of the 8 projects related to water supply and water sources today worth more than Rs 1500 crores, the Prime Minister said that it will further help in solving the water problems of North Gujarat. He also lauded the farmers of North Gujarat for adopting modern technology like drip irrigation and the emerging trends of chemical-free natural farming. “Your efforts will increase the enthusiasm of farmers across the country”, he added.
Concluding the address, the Prime Minister highlighted the government’s emphasis on developing the country as well as preserving the heritage and conveyed his best wishes for today’s development projects.
Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel was present on the occasion along with several MPs, MLAs and Representatives of Gujarat Government.
Background
The Prime Minister dedicated to the nation, important projects including Bharat Net Phase-II - Gujarat Fibre Grid Network Limited, which will provide high-speed internet to more than 8000 gram panchayats; multiple projects for rail line doubling, gauge conversion, new broad-gauge line in districts of Mahesana and Banaskantha; multiple road projects in Kheda, Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad, and Mahesana; Main academic building of Gujarat Biotechnology University at Gandhinagar; multiple water supply projects in Banaskantha, among others.
During the programme, the Prime Minister laid the foundation stone for several important projects including a new district-level Hospital & Ayurvedic Hospital in Anand district; the development of Rinchhadiya Mahadev Temple and Lake at Ambaji region in Banaskantha; multiple road projects in Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad, Banaskantha, and Mahesana; Runway of Air Force Station, Deesa; Human and Biological Science Gallery in Ahmedabad; Gujarat Biotechnology Research Centre (GBRC) new building at GIFT city; multiple projects for improving water supply in Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad and Banaskantha, among others.