प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री रवि नाइक के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
15 OCT 2025 8:58AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गोवा सरकार में मंत्री श्री रवि नाइक के निधन पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया है।
श्री मोदी ने कहा कि श्री नाइक को एक अनुभवी प्रशासक और समर्पित लोक सेवक के रूप में याद किया जाएगा जिन्होंने गोवा की विकास यात्रा में महत्वपूर्ण योगदान दिया। उन्होंने कहा कि श्री नाइक विशेष रूप से कमज़ोर और वंचित वर्ग के लोगों को सशक्त बनाने के प्रति समर्पित थे।
अपनी एक पोस्ट में श्री मोदी ने कहा;
"गोवा सरकार में मंत्री श्री रवि नाइक जी के निधन से दुःख हुआ। उन्हें एक अनुभवी प्रशासक और समर्पित लोक सेवक के रूप में याद किया जाएगा जिन्होंने गोवा के विकास पथ को समृद्ध बनाया। वे विशेष रूप से कमजोर और वंचित वर्ग के लोगों को सशक्त बनाने के लिए तत्पर थे। इस दुःख की घड़ी में मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार और समर्थकों के साथ हैं। ॐ शांति।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the demise of Shri Ravi Naik
15 OCT 2025 8:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over demise of Shri Ravi Naik, Minister in the Goa Government.
Shri Modi said that Shri Naik will be remembered as an experienced administrator and a dedicated public servant who contributed significantly to Goa’s development journey. He added that Shri Naik was particularly passionate about empowering the downtrodden and marginalised.
In a X post, Shri Modi said;
“Saddened by the passing away of Shri Ravi Naik Ji, Minister in the Goa Government. He will be remembered as an experienced administrator and dedicated public servant who enriched Goa’s development trajectory. He was particularly passionate about empowering the downtrodden and marginalised. My thoughts are with his family and supporters in this hour of grief. Om Shanti.”