Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the demise of Shri Ravi Naik
15 OCT 2025 8:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over demise of Shri Ravi Naik, Minister in the Goa Government.
Shri Modi said that Shri Naik will be remembered as an experienced administrator and a dedicated public servant who contributed significantly to Goa’s development journey. He added that Shri Naik was particularly passionate about empowering the downtrodden and marginalised.
In a X post, Shri Modi said;
“Saddened by the passing away of Shri Ravi Naik Ji, Minister in the Goa Government. He will be remembered as an experienced administrator and dedicated public servant who enriched Goa’s development trajectory. He was particularly passionate about empowering the downtrodden and marginalised. My thoughts are with his family and supporters in this hour of grief. Om Shanti.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰী ৰবি নাইকৰ মৃত্যুত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
15 OCT 2025 8:58AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গোৱা চৰকাৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰবি নাইকৰ মৃত্যুত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে গোৱাৰ উন্নয়ন যাত্ৰাত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অৱদান আগবঢ়োৱা এগৰাকী অভিজ্ঞ প্ৰশাসক আৰু সমৰ্পিত ৰাইজৰ সেৱক হিচাপে শ্ৰী নাইকক স্মৰণ কৰা হ’ব। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে শ্ৰী নাইক নিপীড়িত আৰু প্রান্তীয় লোকসকলৰ সবলীকৰণৰ প্ৰতি বিশেষভাৱে আগ্ৰহী আছিল।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়;
‘গোৱা চৰকাৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰবি নাইক জীৰ মৃত্যুত মই দুখিত। গোৱাৰ উন্নয়নৰ গতিপথ সমৃদ্ধ কৰা এগৰাকী অভিজ্ঞ প্ৰশাসক আৰু সমৰ্পিত ৰাইজৰ সেৱক হিচাপে তেওঁক স্মৰণ কৰা হ’ব। তেওঁ নিপীড়িত আৰু প্রান্তীয় লোকসকলৰ সবলীকৰণৰ প্ৰতি বিশেষভাৱে আগ্ৰহী আছিল। দুখৰ এই সময়ত মোৰ সমবেদনা তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু সমৰ্থকসকলৰ সৈতে আছে। ওঁম শান্তি’