Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the demise of Shri Ravi Naik
15 OCT 2025 8:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over demise of Shri Ravi Naik, Minister in the Goa Government.
Shri Modi said that Shri Naik will be remembered as an experienced administrator and a dedicated public servant who contributed significantly to Goa’s development journey. He added that Shri Naik was particularly passionate about empowering the downtrodden and marginalised.
In a X post, Shri Modi said;
“Saddened by the passing away of Shri Ravi Naik Ji, Minister in the Goa Government. He will be remembered as an experienced administrator and dedicated public servant who enriched Goa’s development trajectory. He was particularly passionate about empowering the downtrodden and marginalised. My thoughts are with his family and supporters in this hour of grief. Om Shanti.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ரவி நாயக் மறைவுக்கு பிரதமர் இரங்கல்
15 OCT 2025 8:58AM by PIB Chennai
கோவா மாநில அமைச்சர் ரவி நாயக் மறைவுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி ஆழ்ந்த இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
கோவா வளர்ச்சி பயணத்திற்கு சிறப்பான பங்களிப்பு செய்த அர்ப்பணிப்புமிக்க பொது சேவையாளராகவும், அனுபவமிக்க நிர்வாகியாகவும் நாயக் என்றும் நினைவு கூரப்படுவார் என்று திரு மோடி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் திரு மோடி கூறியிருப்பதாவது ;
“கோவா மாநில அமைச்சர் ரவி நாயக் மறைவு கவலையளிக்கிறது. கோவா வளர்ச்சி பயணத்திற்கு சிறப்பான பங்களிப்பு செய்த அர்ப்பணிப்புமிக்க பொது சேவையாளராகவும், அனுபவமிக்க நிர்வாகியாகவும் அவர் என்றும் நினைவு கூரப்படுவார். குறிப்பாக நலிவடைந்த மற்றும் விளிம்புநிலை மக்களுக்கு அதிகாரமளித்தலில் ஆர்வமிக்கவராக இருந்தார். இந்த துயரமான தருணத்தில் எனது எண்ணங்கள் அவரது குடும்பத்தாருடனும், ஆதரவாளர்களுடனும் உள்ளது. ஓம் சாந்தி.”