Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the demise of Shri Ravi Naik
15 OCT 2025 8:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over demise of Shri Ravi Naik, Minister in the Goa Government.
Shri Modi said that Shri Naik will be remembered as an experienced administrator and a dedicated public servant who contributed significantly to Goa’s development journey. He added that Shri Naik was particularly passionate about empowering the downtrodden and marginalised.
In a X post, Shri Modi said;
“Saddened by the passing away of Shri Ravi Naik Ji, Minister in the Goa Government. He will be remembered as an experienced administrator and dedicated public servant who enriched Goa’s development trajectory. He was particularly passionate about empowering the downtrodden and marginalised. My thoughts are with his family and supporters in this hour of grief. Om Shanti.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
শ্রী রবি নায়েকের মৃত্যুতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
15 OCT 2025 8:58AM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লী, ১৫ অক্টোবর ২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গোয়া সরকারের মন্ত্রী শ্রী রবি নায়েকের মৃত্যুতে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
শ্রী মোদী বলেন, শ্রী নায়েক একজন অভিজ্ঞ প্রশাসক এবং নিবেদিতপ্রাণ জনসেবক হিসেবে স্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবেন, যিনি গোয়ার উন্নয়ন যাত্রায় গুরুত্বপূর্ণ অবদান রেখেছিলেন। তিনি আরও বলেন, শ্রী নায়েক বিশেষভাবে নিপীড়িত ও প্রান্তিক মানুষের ক্ষমতায়নের প্রতি আগ্রহী ছিলেন।
এক্স- পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“গোয়া সরকারের মন্ত্রী শ্রী রবি নায়েকজির মৃত্যুতে আমি শোকাহত। একজন অভিজ্ঞ প্রশাসক এবং নিবেদিতপ্রাণ জনসেবক হিসেবে তাঁকে স্মরণ করা হবে যিনি গোয়ার উন্নয়নের পথকে সমৃদ্ধ করেছিলেন। তিনি বিশেষ করে নিপীড়িত ও প্রান্তিক মানুষের ক্ষমতায়নের জন্য আগ্রহী ছিলেন। এই শোকের মুহূর্তে তাঁর পরিবার এবং অনুরাগীদের প্রতি আমার সমবেদনা। ওম শান্তি।”