પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બંધકોની મુક્તિનું સ્વાગત કર્યું, પ્રદેશમાં શાંતિ લાવવા માટે રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ટ્રમ્પના નિષ્ઠાવાન પ્રયાસોને સમર્થન આપ્યું
13 OCT 2025 7:19PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બે વર્ષથી વધુ સમય કેદમાં રહ્યા પછી તમામ બંધકોની મુક્તિનું સ્વાગત કર્યું. તેમણે કહ્યું કે તેમની મુક્તિ તેમના પરિવારોની હિંમત, રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ડોનાલ્ડ ટ્રમ્પના અતૂટ શાંતિ પ્રયાસો અને પ્રધાનમંત્રી બેન્જામિન નેતન્યાહૂના દૃઢ નિશ્ચયનું પરિણામ છે.
શ્રી મોદીએ પ્રદેશમાં શાંતિ લાવવા માટે રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ટ્રમ્પના નિષ્ઠાવાન પ્રયાસોને પણ સમર્થન આપ્યું.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
"અમે બે વર્ષથી વધુ સમય કેદમાં રહ્યા પછી તમામ બંધકોની મુક્તિનું સ્વાગત કરીએ છીએ. તેમની મુક્તિ તેમના પરિવારોની હિંમત, રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ટ્રમ્પના અતૂટ શાંતિ પ્રયાસો અને પ્રધાનમંત્રી નેતન્યાહૂના દૃઢ નિશ્ચયનું પ્રતીક છે. અમે પ્રદેશમાં શાંતિ લાવવા માટે રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ટ્રમ્પના નિષ્ઠાવાન પ્રયાસોને સમર્થન આપીએ છીએ.
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump
@netanyahu"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes release of hostages; expresses support to President Trump’s sincere efforts to bring peace to the region
13 OCT 2025 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has welcomed the release of all hostages after over two years of captivity. He said their freedom is a tribute to the courage of their families, the peace efforts of President Donald Trump and the resolve of Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu.
Shri Modi also expressed support for President Trump’s sincere efforts to bring peace to the region.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said;
“We welcome the release of all hostages after over two years of captivity. Their freedom stands as a tribute to the courage of their families, the unwavering peace efforts of President Trump and the strong resolve of Prime Minister Netanyahu. We support President Trump’s sincere efforts to bring peace to the region.
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump
@netanyahu”