Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes release of hostages; expresses support to President Trump’s sincere efforts to bring peace to the region
13 OCT 2025 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has welcomed the release of all hostages after over two years of captivity. He said their freedom is a tribute to the courage of their families, the peace efforts of President Donald Trump and the resolve of Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu.
Shri Modi also expressed support for President Trump’s sincere efforts to bring peace to the region.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said;
“We welcome the release of all hostages after over two years of captivity. Their freedom stands as a tribute to the courage of their families, the unwavering peace efforts of President Trump and the strong resolve of Prime Minister Netanyahu. We support President Trump’s sincere efforts to bring peace to the region.
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump
@netanyahu”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बंधकों की रिहाई का स्वागत किया, क्षेत्र में शांति लाने के राष्ट्रपति श्री ट्रम्प के ईमानदार प्रयासों के प्रति समर्थन व्यक्त किया
13 OCT 2025 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने दो साल से अधिक समय तक बंधक बनाए रखने के बाद सभी बंधकों की रिहाई का स्वागत किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि उनकी आजादी उनके परिवारों के साहस, राष्ट्रपति श्री डोनाल्ड ट्रंप के शांति प्रयासों और प्रधानमंत्री श्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू के संकल्प का परिणाम है।
श्री मोदी ने क्षेत्र में शांति लाने के लिए राष्ट्रपति श्री ट्रम्प के ईमानदार प्रयासों के प्रति भी समर्थन व्यक्त किया।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में श्री मोदी ने कहा;
"हम दो साल से अधिक समय तक बंधक बनाए रखने के बाद सभी बंधकों की रिहाई का स्वागत करते हैं। उनकी आजादी उनके परिवारों के साहस, राष्ट्रपति श्री ट्रंप के अटूट शांति प्रयासों और प्रधानमंत्री श्री नेतन्याहू के दृढ़ संकल्प का प्रतीक है। हम क्षेत्र में शांति लाने के राष्ट्रपति श्री ट्रंप के ईमानदार प्रयासों का समर्थन करते हैं।
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump
@netanyahu”