Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes release of hostages; expresses support to President Trump’s sincere efforts to bring peace to the region
13 OCT 2025 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has welcomed the release of all hostages after over two years of captivity. He said their freedom is a tribute to the courage of their families, the peace efforts of President Donald Trump and the resolve of Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu.
Shri Modi also expressed support for President Trump’s sincere efforts to bring peace to the region.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said;
“We welcome the release of all hostages after over two years of captivity. Their freedom stands as a tribute to the courage of their families, the unwavering peace efforts of President Trump and the strong resolve of Prime Minister Netanyahu. We support President Trump’s sincere efforts to bring peace to the region.
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump
@netanyahu”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পণবন্দীসকলক মুকলি কৰি দিয়া কাৰ্য্যক আদৰণি; অঞ্চলটোত শান্তি স্থাপনাৰ্থে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ট্ৰাম্পৰ আন্তৰিক প্ৰচেষ্টাক সমৰ্থন জনায়
13 OCT 2025 7:19PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দুবছৰৰো অধিক বন্দীত্বৰ অন্তত সকলো পণবন্দীকে মুকলি কৰি দিয়া কাৰ্য্যক আদৰণি জনাইছে। তেখেতে কয় যে তেওঁলোকৰ স্বাধীনতা হৈছে তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সাহস, ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ড’নাল্ড ট্ৰাম্পৰ শান্তি প্ৰচেষ্টা আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী বেঞ্জামিন নেতান্যাহুৰ সংকল্পৰ প্ৰতি এক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে অঞ্চলটোত শান্তি স্থাপনাৰ্থে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ট্ৰাম্পৰ আন্তৰিক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰতিও সমৰ্থন প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
এক্স-ৰ এটা প’ষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়;
“আমি দুবছৰৰো অধিক বন্দীত্বৰ অন্তত সকলো পণবন্দীকে মুকলি কৰি দিয়া কাৰ্য্যক আদৰণি জনাইছোঁ। তেওঁলোকৰ স্বাধীনতা হৈছে তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সাহস, ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ড’নাল্ড ট্ৰাম্পৰ অদম্য শান্তি প্ৰচেষ্টা আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী বেঞ্জামিন নেতান্যাহুৰ দৃঢ় সংকল্পৰ প্ৰতি এক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি। আমি অঞ্চলটোত শান্তি স্থাপনাৰ্থে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ট্ৰাম্পৰ আন্তৰিক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰতি সমৰ্থন জনালোঁ।
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump
@netanyahu”