Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes release of hostages; expresses support to President Trump’s sincere efforts to bring peace to the region
13 OCT 2025 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has welcomed the release of all hostages after over two years of captivity. He said their freedom is a tribute to the courage of their families, the peace efforts of President Donald Trump and the resolve of Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu.
Shri Modi also expressed support for President Trump’s sincere efforts to bring peace to the region.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said;
“We welcome the release of all hostages after over two years of captivity. Their freedom stands as a tribute to the courage of their families, the unwavering peace efforts of President Trump and the strong resolve of Prime Minister Netanyahu. We support President Trump’s sincere efforts to bring peace to the region.
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump
@netanyahu”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଶାନ୍ତି ବାର୍ତ୍ତା, ବନ୍ଧକ ମୁକ୍ତିକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରି ଟ୍ରମ୍ପଙ୍କ ଆନ୍ତରିକ ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ
13 OCT 2025 7:19PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦୁଇ ବର୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ସମୟ ବନ୍ଦୀ ରହିବା ପରେ ସମସ୍ତ ବନ୍ଧକଙ୍କ ମୁକ୍ତିକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପରିବାରର ସାହସ, ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଡୋନାଲ୍ଡ ଟ୍ରମ୍ପଙ୍କ ଶାନ୍ତି ଉଦ୍ୟମ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବେଞ୍ଜାମିନ ନେତାନ୍ୟାହୁଙ୍କ ସଂକଳ୍ପର ପରିଣାମ ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏହି ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଶାନ୍ତି ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଟ୍ରମ୍ପଙ୍କ ଆନ୍ତରିକ ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ ମଧ୍ୟ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଦୁଇ ବର୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ସମୟ ଧରି ବନ୍ଦୀ ରହିବା ପରେ ସମସ୍ତ ବନ୍ଧକଙ୍କ ମୁକ୍ତିକୁ ଆମେ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରୁଛୁ । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପରିବାରର ସାହସ, ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଟ୍ରମ୍ପଙ୍କ ଅଟଳ ଶାନ୍ତି ପ୍ରୟାସ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନେତାନ୍ୟାହୁଙ୍କ ଦୃଢ଼ ସଂକଳ୍ପର ପ୍ରତୀକ । ଆମେ ଏହି ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଶାନ୍ତି ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଟ୍ରମ୍ପଙ୍କ ଆନ୍ତରିକ ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ କରୁଛୁ ।”
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump
@netanyahu”