প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে ১৫ বছর পূর্ণ করায় শ্রী এন. চন্দ্রবাবু নাইডুকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
11 OCT 2025 10:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে ১৫ বছর পূর্ণ করায় শ্রী এন. চন্দ্রবাবু নাইডুকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। দূরদর্শী দৃষ্টিভঙ্গী এবং সুপ্রশাসনের প্রতি দায়বদ্ধতার ক্ষেত্রে চন্দ্রবাবু নাইডু তাঁর রাজনৈতিক জীবনে সবসমই অবিচল থেকেছেন বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী উল্লেখ করেছেন। উন্নয়ন এবং সাধারণ মানুষের কল্যাণ সবসময় তাঁর কাছে অগ্রাধিকার পেয়েছে বলেও মন্তব্য করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, ২০০০ সাল থেকেই চন্দ্রবাবু নাইডুর সঙ্গে তাঁর ঘনিষ্ঠ যোগাযোগ রয়েছে। ওই সময়ে দুজনেই নিজের নিজের রাজ্যে মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর দায়িত্বে ছিলেন।
এক্স পোস্টে এই মর্মে বার্তা দিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu on completing 15 years as Chief Minister
11 OCT 2025 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi spoke to Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu and congratulated him on completing 15 years as Chief Minister.
The Prime Minister lauded Shri Naidu’s futuristic vision and commitment to good governance, which have remained constant throughout his political career. Shri Modi recalled his long association with Shri Naidu, beginning from the early 2000s when both served as Chief Ministers, and appreciated his dedication to public service.
The Prime Minister extended his best wishes to Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu for his continued efforts towards the progress and welfare of the people of Andhra Pradesh.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Spoke to Chandrababu Naidu Garu and congratulated him on completing 15 years as Chief Minister. His futuristic vision and commitment to good governance have remained constant through his political career. I have worked closely with Chandrababu Garu on numerous occasions, starting from the time we both were Chief Ministers in the early 2000s. Wishing him the very best as he passionately works for the welfare of Andhra Pradesh.
@ncbn”