প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রেসিডেন্ট পুতিনের ৭৩-তম জন্মদিনে টেলিফোনে শুভেচ্ছা জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী
07 OCT 2025 6:47PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৭ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ রুশ প্রেসিডেন্ট মিঃ ভ্লাদিমির পুতিনের সঙ্গে টেলিফোনে কথা বলেছেন।
পুতিনের ৭৩তম জন্মদিনে তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়ে তাঁর সুস্বাস্থ্য ও সাফল্য কামনা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
দুই নেতা দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পর্কের অগ্রগতি পর্যালোচনা করেছেন এবং ভারত ও রাশিয়ার বিশেষ কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বকে আরও মজবুত করার অঙ্গীকার পুনর্ব্যক্ত করেছেন।
২৩-তম ভারত – রুশ বার্ষিক শীর্ষ সম্মেলনে প্রেসিডেন্ট মিঃ পুতিন’কে ভারতে স্বাগত জানাতে তিনি অধীর আগ্রহে অপেক্ষা করছেন বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi speaks with President Putin and congratulates him on his 73rd birthday
The two leaders reaffirm their commitment to further deepen India-Russia Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership
PM conveys that he looks forward to welcoming President Putin to India
07 OCT 2025 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of the Russian Federation, H.E. Mr. Vladimir Putin.
Prime Minister warmly congratulated President Putin on his 73rd birthday and conveyed best wishes for good health and success in all his endeavours.
The two leaders reviewed the progress in bilateral agenda, and reaffirmed their commitment to further deepen the Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership between India and Russia.
Prime Minister conveyed that he looks forward to welcoming President Putin to India for the 23rd India-Russia Annual Summit.